Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2004 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 04, 2004
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
- Boys 0 Long Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza Track & Field10:01.252:00.2522
2  fvhs10:07.752:01.5544
3  Huntington Beach HS7:10.001:26.0066
4  Edison High School6:58.001:23.6088
5  Los Alamitos High School10:39.502:07.9011101

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ian Armond10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:54.2510
2  Chris Macke10    Edison High SchoolNT3:51.508
3  Jack Juprasert10    Huntington Beach HSNT3:50.256
4  chris ord10    fvhsNT3:42.004
5  Jon Cusick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:36.002
6  Logan Cunningham9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:26.251
7  Adam Czaijkowski10    fvhsNT3:24.00
8  Matt Shealy10    Huntington Beach HSNT3:19.75
9  Adam Liebowitz10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:19.00
10  Matt Rice9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:16.00
11  Jaime Musich10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:10.25
12  Chad Pestelos10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:09.25
13  Joel Jacobsen10    Edison High SchoolNT3:06.50
14  tommy feck9    fvhsNT3:01.75
15  Patrick Rammer10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:37.50
--  Peter Cao10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Scott Higashi10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Shane Rosser9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Brian Shrock10    Edison High SchoolNT


+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together