Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2004 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 04, 2004
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
- Girls 0 Discus Throw
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach HS15:20.003:04.0044
2  fvhs57:22.0011:28.40761
3  Edison High School29:04.005:48.8088
4  Esperanza Track & Field1:14:08.0014:49.6012102

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Stephanie Rubinstein10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT19:36.0010
2  Shannon Peterson9    Edison High SchoolNT16:17.008
3  Kristin Darrah10    fvhsNT15:42.006
4  Elena Faagai9    Huntington Beach HSNT15:20.004
5  Sarah Altergott9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT15:11.002
6  Raeann Talavou10    fvhsNT15:08.001
7  Taylor Madris9    fvhsNT14:42.00
8  Malia Kaihewalu9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT14:38.00
9  Samantha Walter10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT13:07.00
10  Lauren Kaprielian9    Edison High SchoolNT12:47.00
11  Kathryn Lopez10    fvhsNT11:50.00
12  Denise Merrick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT11:36.00
13  Zahara Keulen9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT10:24.00
--  Tabie Tabrizi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together