Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2004 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 04, 2004
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
- Boys 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  fvhs23:40.434:44.0911
2  Los Alamitos High School4:34.2754.8522
3  Esperanza Track & Field19:17.983:51.6044
4  MARINA HIGH SCHOOL4:29.4853.9088
5  Edison High School8:58.941:47.7916106

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel11    Edison High School0.174:27.8210
2  Tony Guadagnini11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.174:29.488
3  Jayson Hayes10    Edison High School0.174:31.126
4  Tyler Patterson12    Esperanza Track & Field0.174:33.054
5  Garrett McAllister10    Los Alamitos High School0.174:34.272
6  keith sinclair12    fvhs0.174:37.561
7  jeremy williams10    fvhs0.184:40.48
8  casey kubo12    fvhs0.184:45.79
9  George Prior11    Huntington Beach HS0.184:46.56
10  Mike Arciniaga12    fvhs0.184:47.87
11  adam kendis12    fvhs0.184:48.73
12  Mike McFawn11    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:49.94
13  Chris Dooley12    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:52.58
14  Michael Pitluk11    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:02.41
--  Max Fernandez9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Eric Lawson11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Jesse Morrill10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Van Nguyen12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Robert Peck10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  josh selley12    fvhsNT


+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together