Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2004 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 04, 2004
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
- Boys 0 Shot Put
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach HS39:02.007:48.40321
2  MARINA HIGH SCHOOL34:22.006:52.4088
3  Esperanza Track & Field50:56.0010:11.20201064

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Aaron Dan11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT11:45.0010
2  Dwayne Peck12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT11:00.008
3  Matt Gray12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT10:32.006
4  Jon Markovich12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT10:30.004
5  Eki Faagai12    Huntington Beach HSNT10:16.002
6  Scott Strayer11    Huntington Beach HSNT9:58.001
7  Cameron Filkins12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT9:46.00
8  Derek Escobedo12    Huntington Beach HSNT9:27.00
9  Sam Olive11    Huntington Beach HSNT9:21.00
10  Ryan Taloa11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT9:13.00
11  greg downs11    fvhsNT9:07.00
12  Brady Stone11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:56.00
13  morad moussabeck11    fvhsNT8:48.00
14  Danny Falkenstein12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT8:38.00
14  Jeremy Cheever11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:38.00
16  Brad Stapleton12    Edison High SchoolNT8:33.00
17  Christian Bonsall11    Edison High SchoolNT7:57.00
18  Mike NIchols11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT7:46.00
19  Ryan Booth11    Edison High SchoolNT7:15.00
20  Kyle Flanagan11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:58.00


Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together