EPI Sports.com
Online Track & Cross Country Meet Registration

2004 Sunset League Finals Results
Hosted By
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - 05/04/2004

Varsity Girls 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Varsity Boys 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Varsity Girls 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed10    fvhs0.205:14.6810
2  Candace Alai10    Edison High School0.205:16.618
3  Nahal Hamidi11    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:17.216
4  Danielle McNamara11    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:18.854
5  Anna Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.205:20.422
6  Courtney Kostrikin9    Edison High School0.205:21.771
7  Melinda Rackliffe11    fvhs0.205:23.29
8  Samantha Cadwell12    fvhs0.215:31.14
9  Nicole Alai10    Edison High School0.215:33.63
10  Sarah Merriday10    Esperanza Track & Field0.215:35.88
11  Kaylynn Gallo11    fvhs0.215:39.82
12  Keely Miller10    Edison High School0.215:41.57
--  Gina Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Danielle Posbic10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Dani Bree Pugmire9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT


Varsity Boys 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel11    Edison High School0.174:27.8210
2  Tony Guadagnini11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.174:29.488
3  Jayson Hayes10    Edison High School0.174:31.126
4  Tyler Patterson12    Esperanza Track & Field0.174:33.054
5  Garrett McAllister10    Los Alamitos High School0.174:34.272
6  keith sinclair12    fvhs0.174:37.561
7  jeremy williams10    fvhs0.184:40.48
8  casey kubo12    fvhs0.184:45.79
9  George Prior11    Huntington Beach HS0.184:46.56
10  Mike Arciniaga12    fvhs0.184:47.87
11  adam kendis12    fvhs0.184:48.73
12  Mike McFawn11    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:49.94
13  Chris Dooley12    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:52.58
14  Michael Pitluk11    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:02.41
--  Max Fernandez9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Eric Lawson11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Jesse Morrill10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Van Nguyen12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Robert Peck10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  josh selley12    fvhsNT


Varsity Girls 100 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Whitney MacDonald12    Edison High School0.1515.4010
2  Lauren Wilson10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1616.078
3  Briana Lewis10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1716.686
4  Brittney Patterson10    Edison High School0.1717.034
5  Lauren Barnes11    Huntington Beach HS0.1717.272
6  Danielle Dabney11    fvhs0.1818.061
7  Sarah Newkirk11    fvhs0.1818.22
8  Julianne Given11    Los Alamitos High School0.2524.55
--  Holly Carpenter10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Michelle Foglia12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT


Varsity Boys 110 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  David Taff11    Edison High School0.1415.0610
2  chris dang11    fvhs0.1415.298
3  Adam Hill12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1415.356
4  Jim Flanagan10    Edison High School0.1415.704
5  jacob donovan11    fvhs0.1415.782
6  Matt White12    Edison High School0.1415.901
7  Dustin Wurtz10    Los Alamitos High School0.1415.94
8  Yuto Someya11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1516.83
9  Tyler Knox11    Edison High School0.1617.24
--  Desond Eason12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Erik Peterson12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Greg Yan11    fvhsNT


Varsity Girls 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Emily Dunn9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1457.0510
2  Eylsse VanLeer10    Edison High School0.1559.158
3  Merisa Nakashima10    fvhs0.151:00.746
4  Kelly Jue9    Los Alamitos High School0.151:01.234
5  Jennifer Wells10    fvhs0.151:01.482
6  Suzanne Salmans10    Esperanza Track & Field0.151:01.761
7  Madison Empting10    fvhs0.151:01.92
8  Brianna Hernandez10    Los Alamitos High School0.161:03.73
9  Ceclly Lopez9    Edison High School0.161:03.87
--  Veronica Aragon12    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Timarie Bryant10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Blair Connors12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Christina Feichtmann10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Erin Henry12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Nicole LaFata10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Marie Leroux10    fvhsNT
--  Erin Silverlake12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Andrea Vasquez9    Edison High SchoolNT


Varsity Boys 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Wes Williams11    Esperanza Track & Field0.1249.2610
2  Chris Braham12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1249.598
3  Kevin Ahlstrom12    Los Alamitos High School0.1249.806
4  nick brokhausen12    fvhs0.1350.584
5  Joshua Herrera9    Edison High School0.1351.972
6  Josh Rothenberger12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1352.141
7  Antoine Cason12    Los Alamitos High School0.1352.17
8  Mitch Gillespie10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1353.01
--  Chad Allison12    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Alexi Chorn11    fvhsNT
--  Justin Christjaener10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  alex drum11    fvhsNT
--  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  DJ McKenzie11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Evan Tamura12    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Ted Tracy10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Rick Winkelpleck11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Ryan Zamanigan11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Kyle Flanagan11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Varsity Girls 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Melissa Rivera10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1312.7210
2  Eylsse VanLeer10    Edison High School0.1312.778
3  Megan Stawther10    Los Alamitos High School0.1312.886
4  Alyssa Hodges10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1312.894
5  Blair Connors12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1313.002
6  Bonnie Sorensen9    Huntington Beach HS0.1313.111
7  Kelly MacLean11    Edison High School0.1313.19
8  Samantha Serrano12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1313.29
9  Jessi Folsom9    Edison High School0.1313.48
--  Brandy Andrews10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Lauren Bridgman10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Ashley Golden11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Marie Leroux10    fvhsNT
--  Ceclly Lopez9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Tara Priest9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Katie Robison11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Tori Pena10    Edison High SchoolNT


Varsity Boys 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Woods11    Los Alamitos High School0.1110.7710
2  Shane Henry10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1111.038
3  Erik Howell12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1111.076
4  scott davis11    fvhs0.1111.084
5  ethan nguyen12    fvhs0.1111.202
6  Jason McGill12    Huntington Beach HS0.1111.341
7  Sam Courtney10    Los Alamitos High School0.1211.50
8  Chris Braham12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1211.58
9  Jim Flanagan10    Edison High School0.1211.69
--  Chad Dunn12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  kyle feiler12    fvhsNT
--  kevin gerard12    fvhsNT
--  Edward Lin10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Gabe Moreno10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  mike musso12    fvhsNT
--  Cortez Rice11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Wes Williams11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT


Varsity Girls 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Emily Dunn9    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:18.6810
2  Jennifer Wells10    fvhs0.182:21.298
3  Samantha Cadwell12    fvhs0.182:22.166
4  Danielle Posbic10    Esperanza Track & Field0.182:22.934
5  Monica Robles9    Esperanza Track & Field0.182:23.462
6  Emily Sisk11    Los Alamitos High School0.182:23.521
7  Ashley Harold12    fvhs0.182:23.89
8  Keely Miller10    Edison High School0.182:24.27
9  Brianna Newsom12    Esperanza Track & Field0.182:26.33
10  Anna Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.192:30.47
11  Brenna Boies9    Edison High School0.192:31.12
12  Gina Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.202:37.20
13  Jillian Lopez10    Edison High School0.202:42.28
--  Kaylynn Gallo11    fvhsNT
--  Nahal Hamidi11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Danielle McNamara11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Melinda Rackliffe11    fvhsNT
--  Crystal Reed10    fvhsNT
--  Eylsse VanLeer10    Edison High SchoolNT


Varsity Boys 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Rob VanDine12    Edison High School0.151:57.5410
2  Ross Gierczak11    Los Alamitos High School0.151:57.748
3  Evan Tamura12    Huntington Beach HS0.151:57.946
4  Drew Woods12    Edison High School0.151:58.924
5  Tyler Patterson12    Esperanza Track & Field0.151:59.292
6  robin mahmud12    fvhs0.152:00.131
7  Tony Guadagnini11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.152:00.50
8  corey kubo12    fvhs0.152:01.00
9  Ted Tracy10    Huntington Beach HS0.152:01.01
10  Chad Allison12    Huntington Beach HS0.152:02.18
11  Robert Peck10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.162:04.48
12  casey kubo12    fvhs0.162:04.58
13  Chris Dooley12    Esperanza Track & Field0.162:08.21
14  Mike McFawn11    Esperanza Track & Field0.162:10.10
--  nick brokhausen12    fvhsNT
--  Joe Gatel11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Van Nguyen12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  George Prior11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Mike Treantos12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Varsity Girls 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lauren Wilson10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1546.3910
2  Whitney MacDonald12    Edison High School0.1647.558
3  Veronica Aragon12    Huntington Beach HS0.1647.866
4  Briana Lewis10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1648.914
5  Alyssa Hodges10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1749.562
6  Sarah Newkirk11    fvhs0.1749.571
7  Erin Henry12    Los Alamitos High School0.1751.03
8  Michelle Foglia12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1752.41
9  Danielle Dabney11    fvhs0.1854.12
--  Lauren Barnes11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Holly Carpenter10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Julianne Given11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Ashley Golden11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Brittney Patterson10    Edison High SchoolNT


Varsity Boys 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Kevin Ahlstrom12    Los Alamitos High School0.1338.5310
2  Wes Williams11    Esperanza Track & Field0.1339.578
3  David Taff11    Edison High School0.1340.136
4  Yuto Someya11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1442.364
5  chris dang11    fvhs0.1442.662
6  Tyler Knox11    Edison High School0.1442.771
7  jacob donovan11    fvhs0.1442.90
8  Matt White12    Edison High School0.1442.91
9  Desond Eason12    Los Alamitos High School0.1544.14
--  Jim Flanagan10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Mitch Gillespie10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  DJ McKenzie11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Erik Peterson12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Rick Winkelpleck11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Dustin Wurtz10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Greg Yan11    fvhsNT


Varsity Girls 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Emily Dunn9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1326.0810
2  Eylsse VanLeer10    Edison High School0.1326.158
3  Melissa Rivera10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1326.646
4  Blair Connors12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1326.774
5  Kelly Jue9    Los Alamitos High School0.1326.882
6  Megan Stawther10    Los Alamitos High School0.1427.111
7  Merisa Nakashima10    fvhs0.1427.55
8  Alexandra Dunn10    Edison High School0.1427.66
9  Kelly MacLean11    Edison High School0.1427.70
--  Brandy Andrews10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Timarie Bryant10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Madison Empting10    fvhsNT
--  Christina Feichtmann10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Jessi Folsom9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Brianna Hernandez10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Nicole LaFata10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Marie Leroux10    fvhsNT
--  Ceclly Lopez9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Tara Priest9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Suzanne Salmans10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Erin Silverlake12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Bonnie Sorensen9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Serena Winters10    Huntington Beach HSNT


Varsity Boys 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Wes Williams11    Esperanza Track & Field0.1121.7710
2  Justin Woods11    Los Alamitos High School0.1121.908
3  Erik Howell12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1122.546
4  Chris Braham12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1122.754
5  Shane Henry10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1122.912
6  ethan nguyen12    fvhs0.1223.161
7  Antoine Cason12    Los Alamitos High School0.1223.20
8  Matt Brennan12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1223.36
8  Jason McGill12    Huntington Beach HS0.1223.36
--  Alexi Chorn11    fvhsNT
--  Justin Christjaener10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Sam Courtney10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  scott davis11    fvhsNT
--  kyle feiler12    fvhsNT
--  kevin gerard12    fvhsNT
--  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Mitch Gillespie10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Joshua Herrera9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Edward Lin10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Gabe Moreno10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Cortez Rice11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Josh Rothenberger12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Mike Treantos12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kyle Flanagan11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Varsity Girls 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed10    fvhs0.2211:29.6810
2  Melinda Rackliffe11    fvhs0.2211:31.588
3  Courtney Kostrikin9    Edison High School0.2211:32.766
4  Danielle McNamara11    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:45.184
5  Nahal Hamidi11    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:50.622
6  Dani Bree Pugmire9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:51.491
7  Gina Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2211:55.80
8  Kaylynn Gallo11    fvhs0.2312:03.07
9  Sarah Merriday10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2312:05.71
10  Candace Alai10    Edison High School0.2312:16.34
11  Danielle Posbic10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2312:23.76
12  Nicole Alai10    Edison High School0.2312:31.93
--  Anna Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Varsity Boys 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel11    Edison High School0.189:42.8710
2  Garrett McAllister10    Los Alamitos High School0.189:43.768
3  Jayson Hayes10    Edison High School0.189:44.866
4  jeremy williams10    fvhs0.189:48.704
5  josh selley12    fvhs0.189:49.512
6  Jesse Morrill10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.199:53.011
7  Max Fernandez9    Edison High School0.199:54.17
8  Eric Lawson11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.199:59.76
9  keith sinclair12    fvhs0.1910:01.07
10  corey kubo12    fvhs0.2010:27.81
11  Mike Arciniaga12    fvhs0.2010:33.78
12  adam kendis12    fvhs0.2010:39.72
13  Michael Pitluk11    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:51.76
14  Chris Boulos12    Esperanza Track & Field0.2111:20.76
--  Chris Dooley12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Tony Guadagnini11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Mike McFawn11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Van Nguyen12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Robert Peck10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  George Prior11    Huntington Beach HSNT


Varsity Girls 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Varsity Boys 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Varsity Girls 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Bonnie Sorensen9    Huntington Beach HSNT3:22.5010
2  Samantha Serrano12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:20.508
3  Tori Pena10    Edison High SchoolNT3:13.506
4  Alexandra Dunn10    Edison High SchoolNT3:09.504
5  Jocelyn Do12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:06.252
5  Sofie Sune10    fvhsNT3:06.251
7  Katie Lipeless12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:05.75
8  Katie Robison11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:03.75
9  Serena Winters10    Huntington Beach HSNT3:00.25
10  Jenna Davies12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:58.75
11  Teresa Simmons12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:58.25
12  Lauren Bridgman10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:56.00
13  Eylsse VanLeer10    Edison High SchoolNT2:53.25
14  Bethany Taylor11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:52.75
15  Jennifer Louden12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:51.75
16  Kari Pestolesi9    Edison High SchoolNT2:49.50
17  Jhiela Mirdamadi12    Edison High SchoolNT2:46.50
18  Lauren McCombs12    fvhsNT2:45.00
--  Liz McHenry12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jessica Petroske12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


Varsity Boys 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Matt Brennan12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT4:28.7510
2  Jace Cimabue12    Edison High SchoolNT4:17.758
3  Brian Gabbard12    Huntington Beach HSNT4:16.256
4  Adam Hill12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:15.254
5  Russell Chan11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:04.252
6  alex drum11    fvhsNT3:58.001
7  jacob donovan11    fvhsNT3:50.25
8  Josh Gitsham12    Edison High SchoolNT3:49.00
9  Erik Benjamins12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:44.75
10  Brandon Anderson11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:38.50
11  Chris Rice11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:38.25
12  scott davis11    fvhsNT3:37.75
13  Brennen Turner10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:36.25
14  phil brokamp11    fvhsNT3:20.25
15  Gregory Fobes11    Edison High SchoolNT3:12.50
--  Dylan Brock9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Ryan Gay12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  josh selley12    fvhsNT
--  Ryan Turchi11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Varsity Girls 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Samantha Serrano12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT7:29.0010
2  Alexandra Dunn10    Edison High SchoolNT6:54.508
3  Danielle Dabney11    fvhsNT6:50.256
4  Katie Robison11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:44.254
5  Jenna Davies12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:42.752
6  Jocelyn Do12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:40.001
7  Sofie Sune10    fvhsNT6:28.00
8  Teresa Simmons12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:19.75
9  Katie Lipeless12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:15.50
10  Jhiela Mirdamadi12    Edison High SchoolNT6:00.50
11  Jennifer Louden12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:58.00
12  Lauren Bridgman10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:39.50
--  Liz McHenry12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jessica Petroske12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


Varsity Boys 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Matt Brennan12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT9:00.2510
2  chris dang11    fvhsNT8:50.258
3  David Taff11    Edison High SchoolNT8:40.506
4  Ryan Turchi11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT8:35.004
5  Adam Hill12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:27.252
6  Josh Gitsham12    Edison High SchoolNT8:23.501
7  Chris Rice11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:13.00
8  Dylan Brock9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT8:02.00
8  Russell Chan11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:02.00
10  Brennen Turner10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT7:41.50
11  Brandon Anderson11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT7:39.50
12  phil brokamp11    fvhsNT7:28.50
--  Erik Benjamins12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Gregory Fobes11    Edison High SchoolNT


Varsity Girls 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ashley Engle10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:04.008
1  Whitney MacDonald12    Edison High SchoolNT1:04.0010
3  Emily Sisk11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:00.006
4  Liz McHenry12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT58.004
5  Tori Pena10    Edison High SchoolNT56.001
5  Sofie Sune10    fvhsNT56.002
--  Erin Butler12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Lauren McCombs12    fvhsNT
--  Summer Orgill10    fvhsNT
--  Kari Pestolesi9    Edison High SchoolNT


Varsity Boys 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jace Cimabue12    Edison High SchoolNT1:12.008
1  Mike Davis12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:12.0010
3  Carson Chapman9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:10.006
4  Brandon Anderson11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:08.002
4  Mike Auwae11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:08.004
--  Dylan Brock9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  chris dang11    fvhsNT
--  kevin gerard12    fvhsNT
--  Eliot Hughes11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  ej mason11    fvhsNT
--  Ryan Turchi11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Varsity Girls 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Tori Pena10    Edison High SchoolNT2:24.0010
2  Kelly MacLean11    Edison High SchoolNT2:18.008
3  Lyndly Tamura10    Huntington Beach HSNT2:12.006
4  Katelyn Beighton9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:02.002.333333
4  Jocelyn Do12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:02.002.333333
4  Hilary Pohlman11    Huntington Beach HSNT2:02.002.333333
7  Alicia Raposa12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:57.00
8  Holden Funk9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:48.00
8  Shannah Luu11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:48.00
10  Kimberly Nguyen11    fvhsNT1:42.00
10  Ann Marie Osgood12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:42.00
--  Kari Pestolesi9    Edison High SchoolNT


Varsity Boys 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Dustin Deleo12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:00.0010
2  Guy Garcia11    Edison High SchoolNT2:36.006
2  Nate Robertson12    Edison High SchoolNT2:36.008
4  garret gaska11    fvhsNT2:30.002
4  Brennen Turner10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:30.004
6  Trevor Schuesler12    Huntington Beach HSNT2:24.001
--  Alex Distefano11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  scott melton11    fvhsNT
--  Aaron Roy10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  chris urbanic11    fvhsNT


Varsity Girls 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alana Faagai10    Huntington Beach HSNT24:53.0010
2  Rachele Raper11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT24:35.008
3  Eri Faagai12    Huntington Beach HSNT21:19.006
4  Amanda Doeve11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT19:53.004
5  Wendy Blyth10    Edison High SchoolNT19:30.002
6  Michelle Petro10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT19:15.001
7  Audra Tamulantis9    Edison High SchoolNT18:47.00
8  Jessica Radillo11    fvhsNT18:31.00
9  Pilar Vella10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT17:14.00
10  Cara Domene12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT16:10.00
11  Christie Carlile12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT15:27.00
--  Kathlene fonte11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Jillyen Mina11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Heather Phillips10    Huntington Beach HSNT


Varsity Boys 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Matt Gray12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT38:55.0010
2  Aaron Dan11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT36:42.008
3  Eki Faagai12    Huntington Beach HSNT36:02.006
4  Mike Jablonsky11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT33:45.004
5  Scott Strayer11    Huntington Beach HSNT31:54.002
6  Brady Stone11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT29:17.001
7  morad moussabeck11    fvhsNT28:01.00
8  Jeremy Cheever11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT27:53.00
9  Sam Olive11    Huntington Beach HSNT26:37.00
10  Brad Stapleton12    Edison High SchoolNT26:25.00
11  Garrett Fry12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT25:24.00
12  Ryan Booth11    Edison High SchoolNT25:14.00
13  greg downs11    fvhsNT24:22.00
14  Adam Stanford12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT23:57.00
15  Cameron Filkins12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT21:02.00
16  Christian Bonsall11    Edison High SchoolNT20:51.00
17  Kyle Flanagan11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT18:47.00
--  Dwayne Peck12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Varsity Girls 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alana Faagai10    Huntington Beach HSNT6:51.5010
2  Heather Phillips10    Huntington Beach HSNT6:46.008
3  Rachele Raper11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:34.006
4  Eri Faagai12    Huntington Beach HSNT6:27.004
5  Kathlene fonte11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:16.502
6  Christie Carlile12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:09.001
7  Cara Domene12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:57.00
8  Audra Tamulantis9    Edison High SchoolNT5:53.00
9  Pilar Vella10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:44.00
10  Michelle Petro10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:41.00
10  Jessica Radillo11    fvhsNT5:41.00
12  Wendy Blyth10    Edison High SchoolNT5:28.00
--  Jillyen Mina11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT


Varsity Boys 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Aaron Dan11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT11:45.0010
2  Dwayne Peck12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT11:00.008
3  Matt Gray12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT10:32.006
4  Jon Markovich12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT10:30.004
5  Eki Faagai12    Huntington Beach HSNT10:16.002
6  Scott Strayer11    Huntington Beach HSNT9:58.001
7  Cameron Filkins12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT9:46.00
8  Derek Escobedo12    Huntington Beach HSNT9:27.00
9  Sam Olive11    Huntington Beach HSNT9:21.00
10  Ryan Taloa11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT9:13.00
11  greg downs11    fvhsNT9:07.00
12  Brady Stone11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:56.00
13  morad moussabeck11    fvhsNT8:48.00
14  Danny Falkenstein12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT8:38.00
14  Jeremy Cheever11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:38.00
16  Brad Stapleton12    Edison High SchoolNT8:33.00
17  Christian Bonsall11    Edison High SchoolNT7:57.00
18  Mike NIchols11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT7:46.00
19  Ryan Booth11    Edison High SchoolNT7:15.00
20  Kyle Flanagan11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:58.00


Junior Varsity Girls 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Kristin Landa12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:42.0010
2  Felicia Chargualaf12    fvhsNT1:36.008
3  Illeen Raposa10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:30.006
4  Mia Harriman9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:24.001
4  Courtney Moore12    fvhsNT1:24.002
4  Nikki Weeger10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:24.004
7  Alyson Bender11    Edison High SchoolNT1:18.00
7  Amanda Kenney12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:18.00
--  Melissa Joseph11    fvhsNT
--  Hope Litton9    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Boys 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Nathan Kennedy11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:18.0010
1  Lorenzo Salgado11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:18.008
3  Bryson Fong12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:06.006
4  Westin Hefley9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:00.002
4  Doug Sorrel11    fvhsNT2:00.004
6  Randy Forell12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:42.001
6  Michael Jenson10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:42.00
6  Nolan Marcucci9    Edison High SchoolNT1:42.00
6  Max Murialdo9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:42.00
10  Matt Soresi9    Edison High SchoolNT1:36.00
10  Andy Wissell9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:36.00
--  Brian Hoops9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kevin Kraus9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Mike Simenson9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Scott Nelson    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Girls 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Martina Murialdo12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT53.008
1  Kristie Nguyen9    fvhsNT53.0010
3  Amber Young11    fvhsNT52.006
4  Connie Chau9    fvhsNT50.002
4  shelby honeycutt10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT50.004
6  Anna Do10    fvhsNT48.001
--  Katie Flower9    fvhsNT
--  Jessica Irizarry11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Jenna Lewis9    fvhsNT
--  Leia Vickrey10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Junior Varsity Boys 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Anthony Cleveland11    Edison High SchoolNT1:00.007
1  John Frasco11    Edison High SchoolNT1:00.0010
1  Kien Giang10    fvhsNT1:00.007
4  Anthony Reid12    Edison High SchoolNT58.004
--  Kevin Kraus9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Junior Varsity Girls 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jessica Abdou12    Huntington Beach HSNT2:52.2510
2  Michelle Blokzyl12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:40.758
3  Sandra Yang9    fvhsNT2:40.506
4  Christine Quick9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:37.254
5  Jessica Irizarry11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:35.752
6  Mallory Kimberly12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:34.751
7  JunLyn Delas Alas11    fvhsNT2:33.50
7  Amber Rice9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:33.50
9  lindsey Walker9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:28.25
10  shelby honeycutt10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:28.00
11  Heidi Kendrick10    fvhsNT2:27.75
12  Jody Klein11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:24.00
13  Lisa Le9    fvhsNT2:16.50
14  Katie Ryan10    fvhsNT2:02.00
15  Wendy Navarette10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:56.50
--  Marissa Diaz9    fvhsNT
--  Kristi Morse11    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Boys 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Gabe Padilla12    Huntington Beach HSNT3:39.7510
2  Ryan Kokobun12    Huntington Beach HSNT3:34.008
3  Ryan Ketelsleger12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:33.006
4  Randy Casillian11    Huntington Beach HSNT3:30.504
5  Mike Mendez11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:30.002
6  Jonathan Takahashi11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:27.751
7  James Mance12    Huntington Beach HSNT3:23.25
8  Anthony Reid12    Edison High SchoolNT3:20.25
9  An Pham12    fvhsNT3:15.00
10  Brian Tran9    fvhsNT3:00.50
11  Matt Jimenez11    Edison High SchoolNT2:57.00
12  Kevin Rayford9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:55.75
13  Brian Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:46.75
14  Larry Simmons10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:39.25
--  Matt Blank11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  nathan feiler9    fvhsNT
--  Kien Giang10    fvhsNT
--  Armando Gonzales10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Fernando Padilla11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Wayne-world Pang11    fvhsNT
--  Mike Wise12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Junior Varsity Girls 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Michelle Blokzyl12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:12.0010
2  Jessica Abdou12    Huntington Beach HSNT5:59.508
3  shelby honeycutt10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:45.006
4  Heidi Kendrick10    fvhsNT5:39.004
5  JunLyn Delas Alas11    fvhsNT5:38.252
6  Sandra Yang9    fvhsNT5:36.751
7  Lisa Le9    fvhsNT5:35.00
8  Jessica Irizarry11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:34.50
9  Mallory Kimberly12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:34.00
10  Katie Ryan10    fvhsNT5:28.00
11  Amber Rice9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:24.50
12  lindsey Walker9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:22.25
--  Kristi Morse11    fvhsNT
--  Christine Quick9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Junior Varsity Boys 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Gabe Padilla12    Huntington Beach HSNT7:50.5010
2  Randy Casillian11    Huntington Beach HSNT7:38.508
3  Ian Figarsky11    fvhsNT7:19.006
3  Jonathan Takahashi11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT7:19.004
5  James Mance12    Huntington Beach HSNT7:02.502
6  Kien Giang10    fvhsNT6:42.501
7  Brian Tran9    fvhsNT6:33.00
8  nathan feiler9    fvhsNT6:30.00
9  Brian Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:28.50
10  Larry Simmons10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:08.00
--  Armando Gonzales10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Arnold Hernandez10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Ryan Ketelsleger12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Fernando Padilla11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Wayne-world Pang11    fvhsNT
--  Kevin Rayford9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Mike Wise12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Junior Varsity Girls 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Sarah Grumet    Edison High SchoolNT19:12.0010
2  Alissa Wolf10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT18:14.008
3  Ally Faurot10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT17:39.006
4  Susan Nogues10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT17:26.004
5  Hyung Kim11    fvhsNT16:57.002
6  Ashley Christensen10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT14:53.001
7  Kristina Iglehart11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT14:41.00
8  Alyssa Radillo9    fvhsNT14:19.00
9  Kari McDonough11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT14:10.00
10  Kristina Pabellano10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT13:26.00
11  Pavielle Miranda11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT12:38.00
12  Chantal Smith10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT10:39.00
13  Corie Johns11    fvhsNT10:30.00
14  Luz Ramirez9    fvhsNT10:08.00
15  Cynthia Son10    fvhsNT9:34.00
16  Tammy Ocheltree11    fvhsNT9:22.00
17  Jasmine Cotta11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT9:12.00
--  Rachel Harriman9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Junior Varsity Boys 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Tyler Boblit11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT27:45.0010
2  Kyle Ennis11    Huntington Beach HSNT25:58.008
3  Michael Stone11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT25:19.006
4  Chason Rainey10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT22:08.004
5  Jason Opperud11    Huntington Beach HSNT21:38.002
6  Doug Sorrel11    fvhsNT21:17.001
7  Alex Sigala12    Huntington Beach HSNT20:50.00
8  Matt Phair11    Edison High SchoolNT20:42.00
9  Dan Selnick11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT18:17.00
10  Tevor Romeo9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT17:18.00
11  John Mc Carty11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT16:21.00
12  Milad Moussavi9    Edison High SchoolNT14:19.00
13  Kyle Viers10    Edison High SchoolNT13:35.00
14  Kenny Hardy11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT11:57.00
15  Jared Gaeta9    Edison High SchoolNT11:43.00
16  Davin Coffey9    Edison High SchoolNT9:56.00
17  Kyle Sims9    Edison High SchoolNT9:24.00
--  Sean Catron11    fvhsNT
--  James Mobley10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Anthony Montoya11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Charlie Vallas11    Huntington Beach HSNT


Junior Varsity Girls 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Susan Nogues10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:52.5010
2  Pavielle Miranda11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:26.508
3  Kristina Pabellano10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:20.006
4  Alissa Wolf10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:16.004
5  Ally Faurot10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:56.002
6  Kari McDonough11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT4:48.501
7  Ashley Christensen10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:44.00
8  Sarah Grumet    Edison High SchoolNT4:40.50
9  Corie Johns11    fvhsNT4:37.00
10  Chantal Smith10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT4:28.00
11  Alyssa Radillo9    fvhsNT4:20.50
12  Hyung Kim11    fvhsNT3:58.50
13  Katie Larner10    fvhsNT3:57.00
14  Jasmine Cotta11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:46.50
15  Taylor Madris9    fvhsNT3:42.50
16  Luz Ramirez9    fvhsNT3:41.00
--  Rachel Harriman9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kristina Iglehart11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Cynthia Son10    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Boys 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Chason Rainey10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT8:24.0010
2  Kyle Ennis11    Huntington Beach HSNT8:22.008
3  Mike Stone11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:52.506
4  Dan Selnick11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:25.004
5  Doug Sorrel11    fvhsNT7:15.002
6  Tevor Romeo9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:57.501
7  Tyler Boblit11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:47.00
8  Jason Opperud11    Huntington Beach HSNT6:46.00
9  Matt Phair11    Edison High SchoolNT6:39.50
10  Brandon Bush11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:39.00
11  Alex Sigala12    Huntington Beach HSNT6:35.00
12  Anthony Montoya11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:25.00
13  John Mc Carty11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:19.50
14  Kenny Hardy11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:44.50
15  Milad Moussavi9    Edison High SchoolNT4:44.50
16  Kyle Viers10    Edison High SchoolNT4:34.00
17  Davin Coffey9    Edison High SchoolNT4:27.00
18  Jared Gaeta9    Edison High SchoolNT4:00.00
19  Kyle Sims9    Edison High SchoolNT3:53.50
--  Sean Catron11    fvhsNT
--  James Mobley10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Charlie Vallas11    Huntington Beach HSNT


Junior Varsity Girls 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Junior Varsity Boys 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Junior Varsity Girls 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Christina Saldana11    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:45.3810
2  Holly Schinnerer11    Edison High School0.225:46.038
3  Megan Heatherington-Rauth11    Los Alamitos High School0.225:46.356
4  Denise Brown10    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:56.374
5  Michelle Biery11    Los Alamitos High School0.225:57.692
6  Marisa Casias11    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:01.011
7  Renee Boyd9    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:02.54
8  Tawney Brar9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.236:03.47
9  Nicole Nathan9    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:07.30
10  Amanda Caloca9    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:08.40
11  Kaela Mulvaney11    Los Alamitos High School0.236:08.99
12  Jenna Lewis9    fvhs0.236:09.89
13  Lyndi Pratt9    fvhs0.236:15.69
14  Margaret Pilgrim9    Los Alamitos High School0.246:17.96
15  Kelsi Jones9    Los Alamitos High School0.246:18.88
16  Darlene Ezzo10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.246:20.79
17  Michelle Treantos11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.246:21.49
18  Melissa View9    Esperanza Track & Field0.246:30.62
19  Polina Zagorodnya9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.256:32.77
20  Sierra Newbert9    Edison High School0.256:35.99
21  Francesca D'Ecclis11    Los Alamitos High School0.256:39.36
22  Lydia Ghobrial9    Edison High School0.256:41.70
23  Amanda Punim9    Los Alamitos High School0.256:45.01
24  Nicole Feliciano9    Los Alamitos High School0.256:45.88
--  Melissa Broberg12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Shauna Durbin11    fvhsNT
--  Kristin Galbreath9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Samantha Kao12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Amber Madrid10    fvhsNT
--  Misty Madris10    fvhsNT
--  Amy Marutani11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Cierra McKusick11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Christine Tous11    Edison High SchoolNT


Junior Varsity Boys 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ian Figarsky11    fvhs0.184:46.1210
2  Mike Woolcock12    fvhs0.184:49.028
3  Dillon Mac Millen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.184:50.626
4  John Bonthius11    fvhs0.184:50.914
5  An Pham12    fvhs0.195:00.232
6  Danny Seu11    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:01.811
7  James Pettit11    Los Alamitos High School0.195:02.52
8  Patrick Kleinow11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.195:03.64
9  Dan Beal11    fvhs0.195:06.69
10  Alex Huff9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.195:07.10
11  Chris Vaca12    Los Alamitos High School0.195:08.26
12  Arnold Hernandez10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.195:09.48
13  Chris Jenkins11    fvhs0.205:13.50
14  Dennis Schaefer12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.205:14.79
15  Jason Strokes9    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:15.94
16  John Hay9    fvhs0.205:16.13
17  Thomas Bahra9    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:16.76
18  Greg Lombardo10    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:16.81
19  jack turner9    fvhs0.205:18.85
20  Jeremy Ourk11    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:19.47
21  Mike Yoshinaga9    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:19.58
22  Scott Wilson10    Esperanza Track & Field0.215:37.24
--  Benti Delacruz11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Ryan Erickson9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  steve gavino12    fvhsNT
--  Nick Grot9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Jon Herrick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Matt Jankowski11    fvhsNT
--  Andrew Kim10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Brian Leibowitz11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Tristan Lemaster12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Greg Martin9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  David Mc Connel12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  DJ Nishikaw9    fvhsNT
--  Alex Reyes10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  David Ritchie9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Chris Tio10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  sean weis9    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Girls 100 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington Beach HS0.1817.9510
2  Brandy Wayne10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1918.508
3  Nicole Geerken11    Edison High School0.1918.796
4  Alicia Wolst10    fvhs0.1918.844
5  Nicole Forth9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2019.612
6  Ann Namie10    Edison High School0.2020.011
7  Sylvia Do9    fvhs0.2120.50
8  Jennifer Pryor9    fvhs0.2322.54
--  Natalie Apodaca11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Pauline Bui9    fvhsNT
--  Kristi Morse11    fvhsNT
--  Martina Murialdo12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Kandyce Szeneri9    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Boys 110 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alex Ticer11    Esperanza Track & Field0.1617.5510
2  Randy Casillian11    Huntington Beach HS0.1617.958
3  edwin Harrison11    fvhs0.1718.656
4  Kevin Rayford9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1718.914
5  Zenon Post9    Los Alamitos High School0.1719.042
6  ryan cunningham11    fvhs0.1719.181
7  Jeremy Chau9    fvhs0.1719.24
8  Andrew Beshai10    Los Alamitos High School0.1921.04
9  Colin Mayuga9    Los Alamitos High School0.1921.20


Junior Varsity Girls 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Stephanie Buhler11    fvhs0.161:05.9110
2  Jessica Abdou12    Huntington Beach HS0.171:06.668
3  Jenna Lewis9    fvhs0.171:09.806
4  Laura Weitzman9    Edison High School0.181:11.094
5  Hope Litton9    fvhs0.181:12.362
--  Jamie Kistner12    fvhsNT
--  Amber Madrid10    fvhsNT
--  Vivian Tran10    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Boys 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jeff Horn12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1353.9410
2  tony ching12    fvhs0.1455.238
3  Ryan Kokobun12    Huntington Beach HS0.1455.526
4  Chris Jenkins11    fvhs0.1456.084
5  Marius Lakeman9    Los Alamitos High School0.1457.342
6  Jon Curtin12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1558.451
7  edwin Harrison11    fvhs0.1559.21
8  chris nguyen9    fvhs0.1559.54
9  Greg Wayne9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.151:00.45
--  John Bonthius11    fvhsNT
--  Chris Golden10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  tim pegg12    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Girls 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Allie O'Connell9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1413.8510
2  Theresa Tirpak11    Los Alamitos High School0.1413.888
3  Vy Phan9    fvhs0.1414.046
4  Courtney Flynn9    Los Alamitos High School0.1414.254
5  Alicia Wolst10    fvhs0.1414.472
6  Laura Weitzman9    Edison High School0.1414.481
7  Ann Namie10    Edison High School0.1514.67
8  Jordan Olive9    fvhs0.1514.89
9  Sherraya Smith9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1515.04
--  Natalie Apodaca11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Ashley Ealy9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Katharine Elliott11    fvhsNT
--  Melissa Joseph11    fvhsNT
--  Katie Pegg9    fvhsNT
--  Dominique Sevi9    Edison High SchoolNT


Junior Varsity Boys 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Andrew Paranal11    Los Alamitos High School0.1211.8210
2  Shea Mc Nair11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1211.868
3  toa manda12    fvhs0.1212.036
4  Mike Mendez11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1212.204
5  Michael Abdel-Sayed11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1212.222
6  James Mance12    Huntington Beach HS0.1212.341
7  nathan feiler9    fvhs0.1212.35
8  Matt Jimenez11    Edison High School0.1212.46
9  J.P. Mastrapolo9    fvhs0.1312.56
--  Chris Byars11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Kha Chu11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Anthony Cleveland11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Bryce Coffman10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Tyson Eason10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Chris Golden10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  chris nguyen9    fvhsNT
--  Anthony Reid12    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Travis Sessler9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Keith Tio10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Dennis `Durant12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


Junior Varsity Girls 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Holly Schinnerer11    Edison High School0.202:36.8910
2  Megan Heatherington-Rauth11    Los Alamitos High School0.202:37.278
3  Michelle Biery11    Los Alamitos High School0.202:43.876
4  Renee Boyd9    Esperanza Track & Field0.212:45.284
5  Jamie Kistner12    fvhs0.212:45.622
6  Koren LeBeau9    Edison High School0.212:47.161
7  Christine Tous11    Edison High School0.212:49.85
8  Vanessa Quintanilla9    Esperanza Track & Field0.212:49.95
9  Jenna Lewis9    fvhs0.212:50.27
10  Misty Madris10    fvhs0.212:51.11
11  Melissa Broberg12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.222:56.72
12  Jordan Olive9    fvhs0.222:57.21
13  Sierra Newbert9    Edison High School0.222:57.25
14  Lyndi Pratt9    fvhs0.222:59.59
15  Nicole Guerra10    Esperanza Track & Field0.233:01.86
16  Amy Marutani11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.233:03.19
--  Amber Madrid10    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Boys 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Matt Blank11    Edison High School0.162:08.3810
2  Patrick Kleinow11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.162:10.738
3  Dillon Mac Millen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.172:12.806
4  John Bonthius11    fvhs0.172:13.604
5  Mike Woolcock12    fvhs0.172:13.902
6  Marques Carroll11    Huntington Beach HS0.172:14.371
7  Chris Vaca12    Los Alamitos High School0.172:14.61
8  Danny Seu11    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:14.94
9  John Frasco11    Edison High School0.172:15.42
10  Jorge Benitez-Ahedo12    Los Alamitos High School0.172:15.62
11  Dan Beal11    fvhs0.172:17.34
12  Kevin Spangenberg9    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:17.40
13  Jay Swartz9    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:18.87
14  Chris Jenkins11    fvhs0.172:19.39
15  tim pegg12    fvhs0.182:20.99
16  Benti Delacruz11    Edison High School0.182:22.76
17  Jeremy Ourk11    Esperanza Track & Field0.182:23.48
--  Brent Betker9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jameson Henry9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Stryker Higbee9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Andrew Kim10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Brian Leibowitz11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  David Mc Connel12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Max Murialdo9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  An Pham12    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Girls 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alicia Wolst10    fvhs0.1853.8010
2  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington Beach HS0.1955.718
3  Brandy Wayne10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1956.356
4  Ann Namie10    Edison High School0.1956.794
5  Sylvia Do9    fvhs0.1957.112
6  Nicole Geerken11    Edison High School0.1957.741
7  Nicole Forth9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2058.81
8  Vivian Tran10    fvhs0.201:00.87
9  Kristi Morse11    fvhs0.201:01.17
--  Natalie Apodaca11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Pauline Bui9    fvhsNT
--  Martina Murialdo12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Kandyce Szeneri9    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Boys 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Randy Casillian11    Huntington Beach HS0.1545.1910
2  Alex Ticer11    Esperanza Track & Field0.1647.168
3  Zenon Post9    Los Alamitos High School0.1647.786
4  edwin Harrison11    fvhs0.1648.014
5  Kevin Rayford9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1649.242
6  Andrew Beshai10    Los Alamitos High School0.1749.641
7  Jeremy Chau9    fvhs0.1750.57
8  Colin Mayuga9    Los Alamitos High School0.1750.78
--  ryan cunningham11    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Girls 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Courtney Flynn9    Los Alamitos High School0.1529.0910
2  Stephanie Buhler11    fvhs0.1529.348
3  Allie O'Connell9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1529.596
4  Theresa Tirpak11    Los Alamitos High School0.1530.224
5  Laura Weitzman9    Edison High School0.1530.242
6  Jordan Olive9    fvhs0.1631.651
7  Dominique Sevi9    Edison High School0.1631.83
8  Sherraya Smith9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1632.29
9  Ashley Ealy9    Edison High School0.1632.34
--  Katharine Elliott11    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Boys 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jeff Horn12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1223.8510
2  Shea Mc Nair11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1224.168
3  tony ching12    fvhs0.1224.406
4  Andrew Paranal11    Los Alamitos High School0.1224.424
5  Ryan Kokobun12    Huntington Beach HS0.1224.612
6  Mike Mendez11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1325.371
7  Michael Abdel-Sayed11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1325.38
8  J.P. Mastrapolo9    fvhs0.1325.91
9  chris nguyen9    fvhs0.1326.19
--  Chris Byars11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Kha Chu11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Anthony Cleveland11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Bryce Coffman10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Jon Curtin12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Tyson Eason10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Chris Golden10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Matt Jimenez11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Marius Lakeman9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  toa manda12    fvhsNT
--  Anthony Reid12    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Travis Sessler9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Keith Tio10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Greg Wayne9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Dennis `Durant12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


Junior Varsity Girls 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Junior Varsity Boys 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Junior Varsity Girls 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Christina Saldana11    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:41.7310
2  Megan Heatherington-Rauth11    Los Alamitos High School0.2412:48.228
3  Denise Brown10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2513:08.516
4  Darlene Ezzo10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2513:14.814
5  Marisa Casias11    Esperanza Track & Field0.2513:23.472
6  Kristi Olson10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2513:23.861
7  Nicole Nathan9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2513:35.87
8  Tawney Brar9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2613:54.76
9  Polina Zagorodnya9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2714:11.05
10  Michelle Treantos11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2714:12.87
--  Amber Madrid10    fvhsNT
--  Misty Madris10    fvhsNT


Junior Varsity Boys 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ian Figarsky11    fvhs0.1910:21.8010
2  Dillon Mac Millen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2010:25.928
3  James Pettit11    Los Alamitos High School0.2110:56.946
4  Dan Beal11    fvhs0.2111:05.014
5  Thomas Bahra9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2111:05.092
6  Dennis Schaefer12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2111:06.161
7  Greg Lombardo10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2111:07.05
8  John Bonthius11    fvhs0.2111:08.47
9  Jason Strokes9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2111:11.31
10  Alex Huff9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2111:12.80
11  Arnold Hernandez10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2111:15.26
12  An Pham12    fvhs0.2111:22.29
13  Patrick Kleinow11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2111:26.40
14  steve gavino12    fvhs0.2211:32.67
15  Ryan Erickson9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:40.98
16  Jay Swartz9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:42.73
17  Mike Yoshinaga9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:43.74
--  Benti Delacruz11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Brian Leibowitz11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Tristan Lemaster12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Mike Woolcock12    fvhsNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jennifer Bierstedt10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:42.0010
2  Tatiana Almeida9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:30.004
2  Camryn Torremeo9    Edison High SchoolNT1:30.006
2  Lili Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:30.008
5  Samantha Deleo10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:24.002
6  Becky Beal9    fvhsNT1:18.00
6  Francie Ludwig9    Edison High SchoolNT1:18.001
8  Whiney Conk10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:12.00
8  Ashley Fernandez10    fvhsNT1:12.00
--  Cassie Knox9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Cambria Tuttle9    Edison High SchoolNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ross Bedard10    Edison High SchoolNT2:24.0010
2  Pat VandeBosssche10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:18.008
3  Sean Richards10    Edison High SchoolNT2:12.002
3  Danny Sumner9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:12.005
3  Kevin Trip10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:12.005
6  Nick Bauerschmidt9    Edison High SchoolNT2:00.00
6  josh votaw9    fvhsNT2:00.001
8  Noritaka Minami10    Edison High SchoolNT1:54.00
9  Albert Castro9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:48.00
9  nick gaska9    fvhsNT1:48.00
9  Brennan Kono10    Edison High SchoolNT1:48.00
9  Brian Locklin10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:48.00
13  Mark Kosko9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:42.00
--  Sonny Duong9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  David Guligian-Taylor10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Jonathan Nishimoto10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Dick Pu10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Nick Scalisi9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Kelsey Thorn9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT58.0010
2  Beverly Vu10    fvhsNT56.006
2  Denise Willan10    fvhsNT56.008
4  Camryn Torremeo9    Edison High SchoolNT54.004
5  Becky Beal9    fvhsNT52.002
5  Cassie Knox9    Edison High SchoolNT52.001
--  Stacy Austin9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kaylee Brackamp10    fvhsNT
--  Lauren Butler9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Selina Flores9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  kelly holmquist9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Kendall Home9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Denise Le10    fvhsNT
--  Kambria Nguyen9    fvhsNT
--  Kristen Soscia9    Edison High SchoolNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Chris Macke10    Edison High SchoolNT1:10.0010
2  tommy feck9    fvhsNT1:06.006
2  chris ord10    fvhsNT1:06.008
4  Ian Armond10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:02.004
4  Logan Cunningham9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:02.002
6  Ryan Davidson9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:00.001
--  Sampson Fuga10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Mark Kosko9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Camille Tagle10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:01.2510
2  Kelsey Thorn9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:52.008
3  Kambria Nguyen9    fvhsNT2:50.506
4  Beverly Vu10    fvhsNT2:50.004
5  Mellissa Salcicus9    Edison High SchoolNT2:47.252
6  Kristen Soscia9    Edison High SchoolNT2:45.751
7  Kristina Fryar10    fvhsNT2:45.50
8  Jenny Mimura10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:43.25
9  Shirin Mirdamadi9    Edison High SchoolNT2:34.25
10  Amy Serrano10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:32.50
11  Mar Guadagnini9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:32.25
12  Chanee Houston10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:28.00
13  Kaylee Brackamp10    fvhsNT2:21.00
14  Danielle Martinez9    Edison High SchoolNT2:16.75
15  Erin Channing10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:15.75
16  Justeen Uppal10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:04.00
--  Stacy Austin9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Haley Stickler10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ian Armond10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:54.2510
2  Chris Macke10    Edison High SchoolNT3:51.508
3  Jack Juprasert10    Huntington Beach HSNT3:50.256
4  chris ord10    fvhsNT3:42.004
5  Jon Cusick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:36.002
6  Logan Cunningham9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:26.251
7  Adam Czaijkowski10    fvhsNT3:24.00
8  Matt Shealy10    Huntington Beach HSNT3:19.75
9  Adam Liebowitz10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:19.00
10  Matt Rice9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:16.00
11  Jaime Musich10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:10.25
12  Chad Pestelos10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:09.25
13  Joel Jacobsen10    Edison High SchoolNT3:06.50
14  tommy feck9    fvhsNT3:01.75
15  Patrick Rammer10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:37.50
--  Peter Cao10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Scott Higashi10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Shane Rosser9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Brian Shrock10    Edison High SchoolNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Camille Tagle10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:28.5010
2  Beverly Vu10    fvhsNT6:13.508
3  Kambria Nguyen9    fvhsNT6:13.006
4  Kelsey Thorn9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:00.504
5  Haley Stickler10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:57.252
6  Jenny Mimura10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:50.00
6  Amy Serrano10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:50.001
8  Danielle Martinez9    Edison High SchoolNT5:48.50
9  Mar Guadagnini9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:43.00
10  Chanee Houston10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:34.25
11  Shirin Mirdamadi9    Edison High SchoolNT5:29.50
12  Kristina Fryar10    fvhsNT5:17.25
--  Stacy Austin9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Erin Channing10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Justeen Uppal10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  tommy feck9    fvhsNT7:52.5010
2  chris ord10    fvhsNT7:35.758
3  Jon Cusick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:19.006
4  Adam Czaijkowski10    fvhsNT7:11.004
5  Scott Higashi10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:07.752
6  Logan Cunningham9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:54.751
7  Chad Pestelos10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:53.00
8  Matt Rice9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:44.50
9  Adam Liebowitz10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:38.00
10  Peter Cao10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:06.50
11  Patrick Rammer10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:55.75
--  Shane Rosser9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Stephanie Rubinstein10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT19:36.0010
2  Shannon Peterson9    Edison High SchoolNT16:17.008
3  Kristin Darrah10    fvhsNT15:42.006
4  Elena Faagai9    Huntington Beach HSNT15:20.004
5  Sarah Altergott9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT15:11.002
6  Raeann Talavou10    fvhsNT15:08.001
7  Taylor Madris9    fvhsNT14:42.00
8  Malia Kaihewalu9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT14:38.00
9  Samantha Walter10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT13:07.00
10  Lauren Kaprielian9    Edison High SchoolNT12:47.00
11  Kathryn Lopez10    fvhsNT11:50.00
12  Denise Merrick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT11:36.00
13  Zahara Keulen9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT10:24.00
--  Tabie Tabrizi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Shane Toten10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT28:51.0010
2  Adam Pierce9    Huntington Beach HSNT27:52.008
3  Tucker Fischbeck9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT26:32.006
4  Joey Hawley10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT26:07.004
5  MJ Price9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT25:54.002
6  Stephen Gabbard9    Huntington Beach HSNT25:46.001
7  James Beckstrom10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT25:31.00
8  Rocky Taloa10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT24:02.00
9  chris smith10    fvhsNT22:37.00
10  Syler Fancher9    Huntington Beach HSNT20:36.00
11  Alex Strayer10    Huntington Beach HSNT20:21.00
12  Tyler Haunreiter9    Huntington Beach HSNT20:07.00
13  Eric Grunbaum9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT19:22.00
14  greg burns10    fvhsNT18:22.00
15  Terrance Moore10    Huntington Beach HSNT18:06.00
--  Joe Chavez10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Ethan Cornell9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Jake Cowens10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  David Delaney9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Trevor Engel9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Kyle Ferguson10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Sampson Fuga10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Matt Goddard9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Aaron Hull9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  David Ianacone9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Mike Prindle9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  James Spoolstra9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Herbert St. Amant10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Chris Turner9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Fuder Wang10    fvhsNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Elena Faagai9    Huntington Beach HSNT6:07.5010
2  Malia Kaihewalu9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:23.008
3  Lauren Kaprielian9    Edison High SchoolNT5:22.506
4  Stephanie Rubinstein10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:04.504
5  Kristin Darrah10    fvhsNT5:01.502
6  Raeann Talavou10    fvhsNT4:57.501
7  Kathryn Lopez10    fvhsNT4:53.50
8  Sarah Altergott9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:48.00
9  Zahara Keulen9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT4:29.00
10  Shannon Peterson9    Edison High SchoolNT4:20.50
11  Cynthia Son10    fvhsNT4:15.50
12  Denise Merrick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:08.00
13  Samantha Walter10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:03.00
--  Tabie Tabrizi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Stephen Gabbard9    Huntington Beach HSNT9:31.0010
2  Adam Pierce9    Huntington Beach HSNT9:20.008
3  Joe Wittick10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT9:13.506
4  Rocky Taloa10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:45.004
5  Joey Hawley10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:27.002
6  Eric Grunbaum9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT8:24.001
7  Garet Majam10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:53.00
8  Rick Albrecht10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:45.50
9  Tyler Haunreiter9    Huntington Beach HSNT7:42.00
10  greg burns10    fvhsNT7:38.50
11  James Beckstrom10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:37.50
12  Syler Fancher9    Huntington Beach HSNT7:33.00
13  Kyle Ferguson10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT7:30.00
14  Alex Strayer10    Huntington Beach HSNT7:21.00
15  Mike Prindle9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT7:02.00
16  chris smith10    fvhsNT6:55.00
17  Joe Chavez10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:47.00
18  Chris Turner9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:39.50
19  David Ianacone9    Edison High SchoolNT6:18.00
20  David Delaney9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:11.50
21  Herbert St. Amant10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:08.50
22  Aaron Hull9    Edison High SchoolNT5:51.00
23  Ethan Cornell9    Edison High SchoolNT5:36.00
24  Trevor Engel9    Edison High SchoolNT5:34.00
25  Matt Goddard9    Edison High SchoolNT5:01.50
26  James Spoolstra9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT4:56.00
--  Jake Cowens10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Sampson Fuga10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Terrance Moore10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Fuder Wang10    fvhsNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Frosh/Soph Girls 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Laura Wells9    fvhs0.215:28.8510
2  Jordan Crumby9    Edison High School0.215:29.958
3  Veronica Franco9    Huntington Beach HS0.215:30.356
4  Caprice Thompson9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.215:30.894
5  Kristen Simek10    fvhs0.215:36.972
6  Ashley MIllett10    fvhs0.215:37.771
7  Anna Homrighausen9    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:46.67
8  Sarah Trullinger9    Los Alamitos High School0.225:47.24
9  Norma Leyva10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.225:48.72
10  Courtney Carder9    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:50.22
11  Mary Verran10    Edison High School0.225:51.61
12  Jan Cutler9    Edison High School0.225:52.38
13  Courtney O'Connor9    fvhs0.225:52.96
14  Christa Mangum9    Edison High School0.225:54.46
15  Lisa McDermott10    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:56.07
16  Heather Krystek9    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:57.45
17  Kaydee Lane10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.225:58.03
18  Sandra Benevento10    Huntington Beach HS0.225:59.42
19  Alexandra DiAddezio9    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:59.55
20  Loyal Horton10    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:01.34
21  Erin Ludwin9    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:11.36
22  Rachel Gross9    Los Alamitos High School0.236:13.12
23  Megan LaBare10    Esperanza Track & Field0.246:16.76
24  Christine Villareal10    Los Alamitos High School0.246:26.98
--  Maille Bell10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Molly Coe9    fvhsNT
--  Paulina Davis9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Stacy Kamimura9    fvhsNT
--  Sandy Lampe10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Katy McRae9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Whitney Meares10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Nicole Melzer10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Siobyhan Roy9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Juliana Stern9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Elizabeth Wilkins9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Seth Berger10    Los Alamitos High School0.184:40.9010
2  Brett Lawson10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.184:41.908
3  Daniel Lamm10    Los Alamitos High School0.184:46.406
4  blake miller9    fvhs0.184:49.604
5  Scott Chadez9    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:51.302
6  Adam Hubner10    Huntington Beach HS0.184:51.801
7  Shin Matsumoto10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.184:53.00
8  Brian Newhard10    Edison High School0.184:53.30
9  Spencer Sheridan10    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:53.60
10  Danny Ritter9    Edison High School0.184:54.00
11  Garrett Lynch10    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:54.50
12  alex blanning9    fvhs0.194:57.30
13  Chris Lavacot10    Esperanza Track & Field0.194:57.80
14  bryce kubo9    fvhs0.194:58.50
15  Sean Tran10    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:00.00
16  Dave Rock9    fvhs0.195:05.10
17  Danny Martinez9    Edison High School0.195:06.00
18  Brad Dominguez10    Edison High School0.195:06.40
19  pat cummings9    fvhs0.195:06.60
20  Kevin Wei9    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:06.90
21  Kyle Frost9    Los Alamitos High School0.195:07.60
22  Jason Thomas10    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:08.20
23  Graeme Kimmel9    Edison High School0.195:08.70
24  Chris Coons10    Edison High School0.195:09.50
--  Corey Morinaka10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  John Tomesek10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  preston switzer10    fvhsNT
--  Michael Sudolsky9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Clifford Smith10    fvhsNT
--  Marcel Pufal10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kevin Pryor10    fvhsNT
--  Steven Piper9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Gabe Ornelas10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Vince Occino10    fvhsNT
--  Thach Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Eric Allen10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Jacob Minnis10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Cooper Meachum9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Jake McHaffie9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  James Ko10    fvhsNT
--  Dylan Kent10    fvhsNT
--  Nathan Grego10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Daniel Fleek10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Alex Duremdes9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Michael Clay10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Anne Dobberteen10    Los Alamitos High School0.1817.7010
2  Devin Harrison9    Edison High School0.1817.858
3  Haley Stickler10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1817.886
4  Nam-Anh Doan10    fvhs0.1818.094
5  Simone Ibbotson9    Edison High School0.1918.712
6  Amber Rackliffe9    fvhs0.1918.731
7  Michele Bublitz10    Edison High School0.1918.95
8  Taylor Bennett9    Los Alamitos High School0.2121.35
9  Kendall Home9    Edison High School0.2424.12
--  Brittany Davis10    fvhsNT
--  kelly holmquist9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  caitlin Moore9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Sheila Trinh10    fvhsNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 110 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Charles Neal9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1516.3510
2  Chad McCoy10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1516.488
3  Cody Roy10    Edison High School0.1617.356
4  Kevin Jablonsky9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1617.384
5  Jaime Musich10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1617.962
6  Michael Galvin10    Edison High School0.1618.141
7  loagn stultz10    fvhs0.1718.41
8  Stephen McDonald9    Los Alamitos High School0.1718.47
9  Kevin Lim9    Edison High School0.1718.71
--  Nick Adair9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  tommy feck9    fvhsNT
--  Louie Lacap9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Michael Louden9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Ken Obara9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Neil Pierce9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Alex Tran9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  dustin tran9    fvhsNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Kimmi Walsh9    Esperanza Track & Field0.151:01.6310
2  Jillian Luke9    fvhs0.161:04.068
3  Kristen Soscia9    Edison High School0.161:04.706
4  Allison Goettsche9    Esperanza Track & Field0.161:05.984
5  Jillian Theil10    fvhs0.171:06.642
6  Camryn Torremeo9    Edison High School0.171:07.641
7  Simone Ibbotson9    Edison High School0.171:08.50
--  Amanda Bouressa9    fvhsNT
--  Kayla Glassburner9    fvhsNT
--  Mellissa Salcicus9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Vikki Vandeman10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Denise Willan10    fvhsNT
--  Annie Yang9    fvhsNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  vince urias10    fvhs0.1353.4510
2  Josh Martinez9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1454.778
3  Jeff Mauler10    Los Alamitos High School0.1455.296
4  Matt Shealy10    Huntington Beach HS0.1456.164
5  nick chen9    fvhs0.1457.152
6  Victor Bravo10    Edison High School0.1457.741
7  Robert Handy9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1558.01
8  Michael Mezher10    Huntington Beach HS0.1558.45
9  Grant Myers10    Huntington Beach HS0.1558.51
--  Tom Bowles10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  pat cummings9    fvhsNT
--  Marvel Delacruz9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Garrett Dicus9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Cameron Kuttel9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Paul Leal10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Wayne Lui10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Matt Marshall9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  josh nakashima10    fvhsNT
--  chris ord10    fvhsNT
--  Ross Turchi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Claire Navarro9    Los Alamitos High School0.1313.0210
2  Janev Morris9    fvhs0.1313.198
3  Cathy Chukwueke10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1313.236
4  Jane Montegue9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1313.244
5  Lindsay Battenberg10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1313.262
6  Cassie Knox9    Edison High School0.1413.641
7  Deanna Marshman9    fvhs0.1413.75
8  Karen Durica10    Edison High School0.1413.82
9  Kara Mallari9    Los Alamitos High School0.1413.84
--  Ivory Bumanglag10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Sarah Calderon10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Katelyn Chace9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Taylor Cole9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Alexis Duarte9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Jillian Ewan9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Fiona McCarthy9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Sarah O'Brien9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Jenna Robinson9    fvhsNT
--  Mellissa Salcicus9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Amy Serrano10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Sam Shehadeh9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Tram Troung9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Vikki Vandeman10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Chassie Walsh9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Kelly Wong10    Huntington Beach HSNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Chris Pettigrew10    Los Alamitos High School0.1211.6210
2  Charles Neal9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1211.668
3  Ryan Vetter9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1211.696
4  Brian Shrock10    Edison High School0.1211.844
5  Andre Gatlin10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1211.882
6  Jack Juprasert10    Huntington Beach HS0.1212.131
7  jacky szeto9    fvhs0.1212.30
8  derrick chen9    fvhs0.1212.34
9  Darius Chen10    Edison High School0.1212.48
--  Justin Jones10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  AJ Wukawitz9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Jeff Thatcher9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Alexander Stephens10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Chris Platt9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Ricky Miyano10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Patrick Mc Namara9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jeff Mauler10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Aaron Martinez9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Rion Angeles10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kevin Jablonsky9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Devon Hockman10    fvhsNT
--  Andrew Hayashi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Vince Gastella9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Adolfo Espinoza10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Channing Douglas9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Walter Diaz9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Peter Cao10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Katy McRae9    Los Alamitos High School0.182:27.3410
2  Whitney Meares10    Huntington Beach HS0.192:29.268
3  Laura Wells9    fvhs0.192:31.376
4  Jordan Crumby9    Edison High School0.192:33.704
5  Kristen Simek10    fvhs0.192:34.462
6  Ashley MIllett10    fvhs0.192:34.891
7  Courtney O'Connor9    fvhs0.202:38.97
8  Heather Krystek9    Esperanza Track & Field0.202:40.66
9  Laura Giannone9    Huntington Beach HS0.202:40.68
10  Kaydee Lane10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.202:40.85
11  Sarah Trullinger9    Los Alamitos High School0.202:41.58
12  Christa Mangum9    Edison High School0.202:41.88
13  Megan LaBare10    Esperanza Track & Field0.202:42.79
14  Siobyhan Roy9    Edison High School0.202:43.40
15  Erin Ludwin9    Esperanza Track & Field0.202:43.68
16  Shannon Simpson9    fvhs0.212:44.97
17  Jacqueline Anderson9    Edison High School0.212:48.45
18  Rachel Gross9    Los Alamitos High School0.222:53.08
--  Maille Bell10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Molly Coe9    fvhsNT
--  Paulina Davis9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Selina Flores9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Sydney Johnson10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Sandy Lampe10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Diana Lenhardt9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Tiffany Psilovikos10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Brittany Rausch9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Christa Velazquez9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Wayne Lui10    Esperanza Track & Field0.152:03.4810
2  vince urias10    fvhs0.152:03.768
3  Shane Hihara10    Edison High School0.162:04.326
4  Kasey Ahlstrom9    Los Alamitos High School0.162:05.994
5  Seth Berger10    Los Alamitos High School0.162:07.472
6  Scott Chadez9    Esperanza Track & Field0.162:08.131
7  Bryant Nuno10    Edison High School0.162:08.66
8  Kevin Wei9    Esperanza Track & Field0.162:10.39
9  pat cummings9    fvhs0.172:12.46
10  Michael Clay10    Los Alamitos High School0.172:13.01
11  Garrett Lynch10    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:13.59
12  Sean Tran10    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:14.35
13  blake miller9    fvhs0.172:14.69
14  Chris Udink10    Edison High School0.172:15.05
15  Dylan Kent10    fvhs0.172:15.37
16  Brad Dominguez10    Edison High School0.172:15.45
17  bryce kubo9    fvhs0.172:16.04
18  Danny Martinez9    Edison High School0.172:16.71
--  Ryan Davidson9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Alex Duremdes9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Jeff Larson10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Tom Lawlor9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Brett Lawson10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Dan Miller9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  josh nakashima10    fvhsNT
--  Thach Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Gabe Ornelas10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Marcel Pufal10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Diego Villava9    Huntington Beach HSNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Taylor Bennett9    Los Alamitos High School0.1649.4110
2  Nam-Anh Doan10    fvhs0.1750.818
3  Claire Navarro9    Los Alamitos High School0.1752.136
4  Simone Ibbotson9    Edison High School0.1852.844
5  kelly holmquist9    Los Alamitos High School0.1852.882
6  Amber Rackliffe9    fvhs0.1853.381
7  Michele Bublitz10    Edison High School0.1855.41
8  Sheila Trinh10    fvhs0.1955.50
9  Anne Dobberteen10    Los Alamitos High School0.1956.27
--  Brittany Davis10    fvhsNT
--  Devin Harrison9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Kendall Home9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  caitlin Moore9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Haley Stickler10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Chad Mc Coy10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1443.4310
2  Kevin Jablonsky9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1544.108
3  Charles Neal9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1545.106
4  Jaime Musich10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1545.934
5  nick chen9    fvhs0.1546.022
6  Cody Roy10    Edison High School0.1546.061
7  Neil Pierce9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1646.86
8  Michael Galvin10    Edison High School0.1648.26
9  Kevin Lim9    Edison High School0.1648.30
--  Nick Adair9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Louie Lacap9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Michael Louden9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Stephen McDonald9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Ken Obara9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  loagn stultz10    fvhsNT
--  Alex Tran9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  dustin tran9    fvhsNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lindsay Battenberg10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1427.3910
2  Cathy Chukwueke10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1427.428
3  Janev Morris9    fvhs0.1427.556
4  Kimmi Walsh9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1428.044
5  Vikki Vandeman10    Edison High School0.1428.202
6  Jane Montegue9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1428.411
7  Taylor Cole9    Los Alamitos High School0.1428.84
8  Kara Mallari9    Los Alamitos High School0.1428.88
9  Tram Troung9    Huntington Beach HS0.1529.14
--  Shirin Mirdamadi9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Kelly Wong10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Chassie Walsh9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jillian Theil10    fvhsNT
--  Kristen Soscia9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Sam Shehadeh9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Mellissa Salcicus9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Jenna Robinson9    fvhsNT
--  Sarah O'Brien9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Ivory Bumanglag10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Fiona McCarthy9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Cassie Knox9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Allison Goettsche9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jillian Ewan9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Karen Durica10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Alexis Duarte9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Katelyn Chace9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Sarah Calderon10    Huntington Beach HSNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ryan Vetter9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1223.9310
2  Chris Pettigrew10    Los Alamitos High School0.1224.008
3  Andre Gatlin10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1224.516
4  Jack Juprasert10    Huntington Beach HS0.1224.874
5  Josh Martinez9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1325.182
6  Patrick Mc Namara9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1325.201
7  Alexander Stephens10    Edison High School0.1325.30
8  Jeff Thatcher9    Edison High School0.1325.45
9  Chris Platt9    Los Alamitos High School0.1325.63
--  Justin Jones10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  AJ Wukawitz9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Ross Turchi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  jacky szeto9    fvhsNT
--  Matt Shealy10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Dick Pu10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Grant Myers10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Ricky Miyano10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Michael Mezher10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Jeff Mauler10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Aaron Martinez9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Matt Marshall9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Paul Leal10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Cameron Kuttel9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Tom Bowles10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Devon Hockman10    fvhsNT
--  Andrew Hayashi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Robert Handy9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Vince Gastella9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Adolfo Espinoza10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Channing Douglas9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Garrett Dicus9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Walter Diaz9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  derrick chen9    fvhsNT
--  Darius Chen10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Peter Cao10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Rion Angeles10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Frosh/Soph Girls 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



Frosh/Soph Girls 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Caprice Thompson9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2211:51.7510
2  Laura Wells9    fvhs0.2211:54.858
3  Veronica Franco9    Huntington Beach HS0.2312:03.006
4  Norma Leyva10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2312:16.694
5  Kristen Simek10    fvhs0.2312:30.822
6  Courtney Carder9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2312:31.491
7  Ashley MIllett10    fvhs0.2412:32.28
8  Anna Homrighausen9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:33.53
9  Mary Verran10    Edison High School0.2412:41.52
10  Alexandra DiAddezio9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:43.58
11  Loyal Horton10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:46.31
12  Whitney Meares10    Huntington Beach HS0.2412:49.45
13  Lisa McDermott10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:49.95
14  Heather Krystek9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:57.36
15  Sandra Benevento10    Huntington Beach HS0.2413:00.97
16  Shannon Simpson9    fvhs0.2513:19.41
--  Molly Coe9    fvhsNT
--  Megan LaBare10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Kaydee Lane10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Nicole Melzer10    Huntington Beach HSNT


Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Brett Lawson10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1910:13.1110
2  Shin Matsumoto10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1910:18.078
3  Daniel Lamm10    Los Alamitos High School0.2010:25.046
4  preston switzer10    fvhs0.2010:25.274
5  Chris Lavacot10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:30.632
6  Scott Chadez9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:34.781
7  Brian Newhard10    Edison High School0.2010:35.13
8  Danny Ritter9    Edison High School0.2010:37.18
9  alex blanning9    fvhs0.2010:37.28
10  Spencer Sheridan10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:42.79
11  Sean Tran10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:44.38
12  Adam Hubner10    Huntington Beach HS0.2010:46.99
13  Jason Thomas10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:49.27
14  blake miller9    fvhs0.2010:49.28
15  Kyle Frost9    Los Alamitos High School0.2110:57.71
16  Clifford Smith10    fvhs0.2110:59.40
17  Graeme Kimmel9    Edison High School0.2111:02.29
18  James Ko10    fvhs0.2111:03.90
19  Daniel Fleek10    Edison High School0.2111:10.41
20  Cooper Meachum9    Edison High School0.2111:14.03
21  Dan Miller9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2111:15.59
22  Chris Coons10    Edison High School0.2111:15.67
23  andrew ong9    fvhs0.2211:34.13
24  Eric Allen10    Edison High School0.2211:43.43
25  jamie bonthius9    fvhs0.2211:56.15
--  Jake McHaffie9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Corey Morinaka10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Thach Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Gabe Ornelas10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Marcel Pufal10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  John Tomesek10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT