Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2004 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 04, 2004
Print Results

Varsity Division

- Girls 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Boys 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Girls 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed10    fvhs0.205:14.6810
2  Candace Alai10    Edison High School0.205:16.618
3  Nahal Hamidi11    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:17.216
4  Danielle McNamara11    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:18.854
5  Anna Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.205:20.422
6  Courtney Kostrikin9    Edison High School0.205:21.771
7  Melinda Rackliffe11    fvhs0.205:23.29
8  Samantha Cadwell12    fvhs0.215:31.14
9  Nicole Alai10    Edison High School0.215:33.63
10  Sarah Merriday10    Esperanza Track & Field0.215:35.88
11  Kaylynn Gallo11    fvhs0.215:39.82
12  Keely Miller10    Edison High School0.215:41.57
--  Gina Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Danielle Posbic10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Dani Bree Pugmire9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT


- Boys 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel11    Edison High School0.174:27.8210
2  Tony Guadagnini11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.174:29.488
3  Jayson Hayes10    Edison High School0.174:31.126
4  Tyler Patterson12    Esperanza Track & Field0.174:33.054
5  Garrett McAllister10    Los Alamitos High School0.174:34.272
6  keith sinclair12    fvhs0.174:37.561
7  jeremy williams10    fvhs0.184:40.48
8  casey kubo12    fvhs0.184:45.79
9  George Prior11    Huntington Beach HS0.184:46.56
10  Mike Arciniaga12    fvhs0.184:47.87
11  adam kendis12    fvhs0.184:48.73
12  Mike McFawn11    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:49.94
13  Chris Dooley12    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:52.58
14  Michael Pitluk11    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:02.41
--  Max Fernandez9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Eric Lawson11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Jesse Morrill10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Van Nguyen12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Robert Peck10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  josh selley12    fvhsNT


- Girls 100 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Whitney MacDonald12    Edison High School0.1515.4010
2  Lauren Wilson10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1616.078
3  Briana Lewis10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1716.686
4  Brittney Patterson10    Edison High School0.1717.034
5  Lauren Barnes11    Huntington Beach HS0.1717.272
6  Danielle Dabney11    fvhs0.1818.061
7  Sarah Newkirk11    fvhs0.1818.22
8  Julianne Given11    Los Alamitos High School0.2524.55
--  Holly Carpenter10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Michelle Foglia12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT


- Boys 110 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  David Taff11    Edison High School0.1415.0610
2  chris dang11    fvhs0.1415.298
3  Adam Hill12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1415.356
4  Jim Flanagan10    Edison High School0.1415.704
5  jacob donovan11    fvhs0.1415.782
6  Matt White12    Edison High School0.1415.901
7  Dustin Wurtz10    Los Alamitos High School0.1415.94
8  Yuto Someya11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1516.83
9  Tyler Knox11    Edison High School0.1617.24
--  Desond Eason12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Erik Peterson12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Greg Yan11    fvhsNT


- Girls 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Emily Dunn9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1457.0510
2  Eylsse VanLeer10    Edison High School0.1559.158
3  Merisa Nakashima10    fvhs0.151:00.746
4  Kelly Jue9    Los Alamitos High School0.151:01.234
5  Jennifer Wells10    fvhs0.151:01.482
6  Suzanne Salmans10    Esperanza Track & Field0.151:01.761
7  Madison Empting10    fvhs0.151:01.92
8  Brianna Hernandez10    Los Alamitos High School0.161:03.73
9  Ceclly Lopez9    Edison High School0.161:03.87
--  Veronica Aragon12    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Timarie Bryant10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Blair Connors12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Christina Feichtmann10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Erin Henry12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Nicole LaFata10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Marie Leroux10    fvhsNT
--  Erin Silverlake12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Andrea Vasquez9    Edison High SchoolNT


- Boys 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Wes Williams11    Esperanza Track & Field0.1249.2610
2  Chris Braham12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1249.598
3  Kevin Ahlstrom12    Los Alamitos High School0.1249.806
4  nick brokhausen12    fvhs0.1350.584
5  Joshua Herrera9    Edison High School0.1351.972
6  Josh Rothenberger12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1352.141
7  Antoine Cason12    Los Alamitos High School0.1352.17
8  Mitch Gillespie10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1353.01
--  Chad Allison12    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Alexi Chorn11    fvhsNT
--  Justin Christjaener10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  alex drum11    fvhsNT
--  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  DJ McKenzie11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Evan Tamura12    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Ted Tracy10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Rick Winkelpleck11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Ryan Zamanigan11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Kyle Flanagan11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Melissa Rivera10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1312.7210
2  Eylsse VanLeer10    Edison High School0.1312.778
3  Megan Stawther10    Los Alamitos High School0.1312.886
4  Alyssa Hodges10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1312.894
5  Blair Connors12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1313.002
6  Bonnie Sorensen9    Huntington Beach HS0.1313.111
7  Kelly MacLean11    Edison High School0.1313.19
8  Samantha Serrano12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1313.29
9  Jessi Folsom9    Edison High School0.1313.48
--  Brandy Andrews10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Lauren Bridgman10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Ashley Golden11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Marie Leroux10    fvhsNT
--  Ceclly Lopez9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Tara Priest9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Katie Robison11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Tori Pena10    Edison High SchoolNT


- Boys 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Woods11    Los Alamitos High School0.1110.7710
2  Shane Henry10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1111.038
3  Erik Howell12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1111.076
4  scott davis11    fvhs0.1111.084
5  ethan nguyen12    fvhs0.1111.202
6  Jason McGill12    Huntington Beach HS0.1111.341
7  Sam Courtney10    Los Alamitos High School0.1211.50
8  Chris Braham12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1211.58
9  Jim Flanagan10    Edison High School0.1211.69
--  Chad Dunn12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  kyle feiler12    fvhsNT
--  kevin gerard12    fvhsNT
--  Edward Lin10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Gabe Moreno10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  mike musso12    fvhsNT
--  Cortez Rice11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Wes Williams11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT


- Girls 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Emily Dunn9    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:18.6810
2  Jennifer Wells10    fvhs0.182:21.298
3  Samantha Cadwell12    fvhs0.182:22.166
4  Danielle Posbic10    Esperanza Track & Field0.182:22.934
5  Monica Robles9    Esperanza Track & Field0.182:23.462
6  Emily Sisk11    Los Alamitos High School0.182:23.521
7  Ashley Harold12    fvhs0.182:23.89
8  Keely Miller10    Edison High School0.182:24.27
9  Brianna Newsom12    Esperanza Track & Field0.182:26.33
10  Anna Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.192:30.47
11  Brenna Boies9    Edison High School0.192:31.12
12  Gina Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.202:37.20
13  Jillian Lopez10    Edison High School0.202:42.28
--  Kaylynn Gallo11    fvhsNT
--  Nahal Hamidi11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Danielle McNamara11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Melinda Rackliffe11    fvhsNT
--  Crystal Reed10    fvhsNT
--  Eylsse VanLeer10    Edison High SchoolNT


- Boys 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Rob VanDine12    Edison High School0.151:57.5410
2  Ross Gierczak11    Los Alamitos High School0.151:57.748
3  Evan Tamura12    Huntington Beach HS0.151:57.946
4  Drew Woods12    Edison High School0.151:58.924
5  Tyler Patterson12    Esperanza Track & Field0.151:59.292
6  robin mahmud12    fvhs0.152:00.131
7  Tony Guadagnini11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.152:00.50
8  corey kubo12    fvhs0.152:01.00
9  Ted Tracy10    Huntington Beach HS0.152:01.01
10  Chad Allison12    Huntington Beach HS0.152:02.18
11  Robert Peck10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.162:04.48
12  casey kubo12    fvhs0.162:04.58
13  Chris Dooley12    Esperanza Track & Field0.162:08.21
14  Mike McFawn11    Esperanza Track & Field0.162:10.10
--  nick brokhausen12    fvhsNT
--  Joe Gatel11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Van Nguyen12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  George Prior11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Mike Treantos12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lauren Wilson10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1546.3910
2  Whitney MacDonald12    Edison High School0.1647.558
3  Veronica Aragon12    Huntington Beach HS0.1647.866
4  Briana Lewis10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1648.914
5  Alyssa Hodges10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1749.562
6  Sarah Newkirk11    fvhs0.1749.571
7  Erin Henry12    Los Alamitos High School0.1751.03
8  Michelle Foglia12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1752.41
9  Danielle Dabney11    fvhs0.1854.12
--  Lauren Barnes11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Holly Carpenter10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Julianne Given11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Ashley Golden11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Brittney Patterson10    Edison High SchoolNT


- Boys 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Kevin Ahlstrom12    Los Alamitos High School0.1338.5310
2  Wes Williams11    Esperanza Track & Field0.1339.578
3  David Taff11    Edison High School0.1340.136
4  Yuto Someya11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1442.364
5  chris dang11    fvhs0.1442.662
6  Tyler Knox11    Edison High School0.1442.771
7  jacob donovan11    fvhs0.1442.90
8  Matt White12    Edison High School0.1442.91
9  Desond Eason12    Los Alamitos High School0.1544.14
--  Jim Flanagan10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Mitch Gillespie10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  DJ McKenzie11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Erik Peterson12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Rick Winkelpleck11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Dustin Wurtz10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Greg Yan11    fvhsNT


- Girls 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Emily Dunn9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1326.0810
2  Eylsse VanLeer10    Edison High School0.1326.158
3  Melissa Rivera10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1326.646
4  Blair Connors12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1326.774
5  Kelly Jue9    Los Alamitos High School0.1326.882
6  Megan Stawther10    Los Alamitos High School0.1427.111
7  Merisa Nakashima10    fvhs0.1427.55
8  Alexandra Dunn10    Edison High School0.1427.66
9  Kelly MacLean11    Edison High School0.1427.70
--  Brandy Andrews10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Timarie Bryant10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Madison Empting10    fvhsNT
--  Christina Feichtmann10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Jessi Folsom9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Brianna Hernandez10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Nicole LaFata10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Marie Leroux10    fvhsNT
--  Ceclly Lopez9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Tara Priest9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Suzanne Salmans10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Erin Silverlake12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Bonnie Sorensen9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Serena Winters10    Huntington Beach HSNT


- Boys 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Wes Williams11    Esperanza Track & Field0.1121.7710
2  Justin Woods11    Los Alamitos High School0.1121.908
3  Erik Howell12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1122.546
4  Chris Braham12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1122.754
5  Shane Henry10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1122.912
6  ethan nguyen12    fvhs0.1223.161
7  Antoine Cason12    Los Alamitos High School0.1223.20
8  Matt Brennan12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1223.36
8  Jason McGill12    Huntington Beach HS0.1223.36
--  Alexi Chorn11    fvhsNT
--  Justin Christjaener10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Sam Courtney10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  scott davis11    fvhsNT
--  kyle feiler12    fvhsNT
--  kevin gerard12    fvhsNT
--  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Mitch Gillespie10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Joshua Herrera9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Edward Lin10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Gabe Moreno10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Cortez Rice11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Josh Rothenberger12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Mike Treantos12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kyle Flanagan11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed10    fvhs0.2211:29.6810
2  Melinda Rackliffe11    fvhs0.2211:31.588
3  Courtney Kostrikin9    Edison High School0.2211:32.766
4  Danielle McNamara11    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:45.184
5  Nahal Hamidi11    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:50.622
6  Dani Bree Pugmire9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:51.491
7  Gina Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2211:55.80
8  Kaylynn Gallo11    fvhs0.2312:03.07
9  Sarah Merriday10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2312:05.71
10  Candace Alai10    Edison High School0.2312:16.34
11  Danielle Posbic10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2312:23.76
12  Nicole Alai10    Edison High School0.2312:31.93
--  Anna Attard12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Boys 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel11    Edison High School0.189:42.8710
2  Garrett McAllister10    Los Alamitos High School0.189:43.768
3  Jayson Hayes10    Edison High School0.189:44.866
4  jeremy williams10    fvhs0.189:48.704
5  josh selley12    fvhs0.189:49.512
6  Jesse Morrill10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.199:53.011
7  Max Fernandez9    Edison High School0.199:54.17
8  Eric Lawson11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.199:59.76
9  keith sinclair12    fvhs0.1910:01.07
10  corey kubo12    fvhs0.2010:27.81
11  Mike Arciniaga12    fvhs0.2010:33.78
12  adam kendis12    fvhs0.2010:39.72
13  Michael Pitluk11    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:51.76
14  Chris Boulos12    Esperanza Track & Field0.2111:20.76
--  Chris Dooley12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Tony Guadagnini11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Mike McFawn11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Van Nguyen12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Robert Peck10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  George Prior11    Huntington Beach HSNT


- Girls 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Boys 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Girls 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Bonnie Sorensen9    Huntington Beach HSNT3:22.5010
2  Samantha Serrano12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:20.508
3  Tori Pena10    Edison High SchoolNT3:13.506
4  Alexandra Dunn10    Edison High SchoolNT3:09.504
5  Jocelyn Do12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:06.252
5  Sofie Sune10    fvhsNT3:06.251
7  Katie Lipeless12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:05.75
8  Katie Robison11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:03.75
9  Serena Winters10    Huntington Beach HSNT3:00.25
10  Jenna Davies12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:58.75
11  Teresa Simmons12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:58.25
12  Lauren Bridgman10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:56.00
13  Eylsse VanLeer10    Edison High SchoolNT2:53.25
14  Bethany Taylor11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:52.75
15  Jennifer Louden12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:51.75
16  Kari Pestolesi9    Edison High SchoolNT2:49.50
17  Jhiela Mirdamadi12    Edison High SchoolNT2:46.50
18  Lauren McCombs12    fvhsNT2:45.00
--  Liz McHenry12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jessica Petroske12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


- Boys 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Matt Brennan12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT4:28.7510
2  Jace Cimabue12    Edison High SchoolNT4:17.758
3  Brian Gabbard12    Huntington Beach HSNT4:16.256
4  Adam Hill12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:15.254
5  Russell Chan11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:04.252
6  alex drum11    fvhsNT3:58.001
7  jacob donovan11    fvhsNT3:50.25
8  Josh Gitsham12    Edison High SchoolNT3:49.00
9  Erik Benjamins12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:44.75
10  Brandon Anderson11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:38.50
11  Chris Rice11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:38.25
12  scott davis11    fvhsNT3:37.75
13  Brennen Turner10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:36.25
14  phil brokamp11    fvhsNT3:20.25
15  Gregory Fobes11    Edison High SchoolNT3:12.50
--  Dylan Brock9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Ryan Gay12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  josh selley12    fvhsNT
--  Ryan Turchi11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Samantha Serrano12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT7:29.0010
2  Alexandra Dunn10    Edison High SchoolNT6:54.508
3  Danielle Dabney11    fvhsNT6:50.256
4  Katie Robison11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:44.254
5  Jenna Davies12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:42.752
6  Jocelyn Do12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:40.001
7  Sofie Sune10    fvhsNT6:28.00
8  Teresa Simmons12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:19.75
9  Katie Lipeless12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:15.50
10  Jhiela Mirdamadi12    Edison High SchoolNT6:00.50
11  Jennifer Louden12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:58.00
12  Lauren Bridgman10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:39.50
--  Liz McHenry12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jessica Petroske12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


- Boys 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Matt Brennan12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT9:00.2510
2  chris dang11    fvhsNT8:50.258
3  David Taff11    Edison High SchoolNT8:40.506
4  Ryan Turchi11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT8:35.004
5  Adam Hill12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:27.252
6  Josh Gitsham12    Edison High SchoolNT8:23.501
7  Chris Rice11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:13.00
8  Dylan Brock9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT8:02.00
8  Russell Chan11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:02.00
10  Brennen Turner10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT7:41.50
11  Brandon Anderson11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT7:39.50
12  phil brokamp11    fvhsNT7:28.50
--  Erik Benjamins12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Gregory Fobes11    Edison High SchoolNT


- Girls 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ashley Engle10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:04.008
1  Whitney MacDonald12    Edison High SchoolNT1:04.0010
3  Emily Sisk11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:00.006
4  Liz McHenry12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT58.004
5  Tori Pena10    Edison High SchoolNT56.001
5  Sofie Sune10    fvhsNT56.002
--  Erin Butler12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Lauren McCombs12    fvhsNT
--  Summer Orgill10    fvhsNT
--  Kari Pestolesi9    Edison High SchoolNT


- Boys 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jace Cimabue12    Edison High SchoolNT1:12.008
1  Mike Davis12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:12.0010
3  Carson Chapman9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:10.006
4  Brandon Anderson11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:08.002
4  Mike Auwae11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:08.004
--  Dylan Brock9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  chris dang11    fvhsNT
--  kevin gerard12    fvhsNT
--  Eliot Hughes11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  ej mason11    fvhsNT
--  Ryan Turchi11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Tori Pena10    Edison High SchoolNT2:24.0010
2  Kelly MacLean11    Edison High SchoolNT2:18.008
3  Lyndly Tamura10    Huntington Beach HSNT2:12.006
4  Katelyn Beighton9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:02.002.333333
4  Jocelyn Do12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:02.002.333333
4  Hilary Pohlman11    Huntington Beach HSNT2:02.002.333333
7  Alicia Raposa12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:57.00
8  Holden Funk9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:48.00
8  Shannah Luu11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:48.00
10  Kimberly Nguyen11    fvhsNT1:42.00
10  Ann Marie Osgood12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:42.00
--  Kari Pestolesi9    Edison High SchoolNT


- Boys 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Dustin Deleo12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:00.0010
2  Guy Garcia11    Edison High SchoolNT2:36.006
2  Nate Robertson12    Edison High SchoolNT2:36.008
4  garret gaska11    fvhsNT2:30.002
4  Brennen Turner10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:30.004
6  Trevor Schuesler12    Huntington Beach HSNT2:24.001
--  Alex Distefano11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  scott melton11    fvhsNT
--  Aaron Roy10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  chris urbanic11    fvhsNT


- Girls 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alana Faagai10    Huntington Beach HSNT24:53.0010
2  Rachele Raper11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT24:35.008
3  Eri Faagai12    Huntington Beach HSNT21:19.006
4  Amanda Doeve11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT19:53.004
5  Wendy Blyth10    Edison High SchoolNT19:30.002
6  Michelle Petro10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT19:15.001
7  Audra Tamulantis9    Edison High SchoolNT18:47.00
8  Jessica Radillo11    fvhsNT18:31.00
9  Pilar Vella10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT17:14.00
10  Cara Domene12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT16:10.00
11  Christie Carlile12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT15:27.00
--  Kathlene fonte11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Jillyen Mina11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Heather Phillips10    Huntington Beach HSNT


- Boys 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Matt Gray12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT38:55.0010
2  Aaron Dan11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT36:42.008
3  Eki Faagai12    Huntington Beach HSNT36:02.006
4  Mike Jablonsky11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT33:45.004
5  Scott Strayer11    Huntington Beach HSNT31:54.002
6  Brady Stone11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT29:17.001
7  morad moussabeck11    fvhsNT28:01.00
8  Jeremy Cheever11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT27:53.00
9  Sam Olive11    Huntington Beach HSNT26:37.00
10  Brad Stapleton12    Edison High SchoolNT26:25.00
11  Garrett Fry12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT25:24.00
12  Ryan Booth11    Edison High SchoolNT25:14.00
13  greg downs11    fvhsNT24:22.00
14  Adam Stanford12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT23:57.00
15  Cameron Filkins12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT21:02.00
16  Christian Bonsall11    Edison High SchoolNT20:51.00
17  Kyle Flanagan11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT18:47.00
--  Dwayne Peck12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alana Faagai10    Huntington Beach HSNT6:51.5010
2  Heather Phillips10    Huntington Beach HSNT6:46.008
3  Rachele Raper11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:34.006
4  Eri Faagai12    Huntington Beach HSNT6:27.004
5  Kathlene fonte11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:16.502
6  Christie Carlile12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:09.001
7  Cara Domene12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:57.00
8  Audra Tamulantis9    Edison High SchoolNT5:53.00
9  Pilar Vella10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:44.00
10  Michelle Petro10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:41.00
10  Jessica Radillo11    fvhsNT5:41.00
12  Wendy Blyth10    Edison High SchoolNT5:28.00
--  Jillyen Mina11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT


- Boys 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Aaron Dan11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT11:45.0010
2  Dwayne Peck12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT11:00.008
3  Matt Gray12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT10:32.006
4  Jon Markovich12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT10:30.004
5  Eki Faagai12    Huntington Beach HSNT10:16.002
6  Scott Strayer11    Huntington Beach HSNT9:58.001
7  Cameron Filkins12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT9:46.00
8  Derek Escobedo12    Huntington Beach HSNT9:27.00
9  Sam Olive11    Huntington Beach HSNT9:21.00
10  Ryan Taloa11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT9:13.00
11  greg downs11    fvhsNT9:07.00
12  Brady Stone11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:56.00
13  morad moussabeck11    fvhsNT8:48.00
14  Danny Falkenstein12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT8:38.00
14  Jeremy Cheever11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:38.00
16  Brad Stapleton12    Edison High SchoolNT8:33.00
17  Christian Bonsall11    Edison High SchoolNT7:57.00
18  Mike NIchols11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT7:46.00
19  Ryan Booth11    Edison High SchoolNT7:15.00
20  Kyle Flanagan11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:58.00


Junior Varsity Division

- Girls 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Kristin Landa12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:42.0010
2  Felicia Chargualaf12    fvhsNT1:36.008
3  Illeen Raposa10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:30.006
4  Mia Harriman9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:24.001
4  Courtney Moore12    fvhsNT1:24.002
4  Nikki Weeger10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:24.004
7  Alyson Bender11    Edison High SchoolNT1:18.00
7  Amanda Kenney12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:18.00
--  Melissa Joseph11    fvhsNT
--  Hope Litton9    fvhsNT


- Boys 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Nathan Kennedy11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:18.0010
1  Lorenzo Salgado11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:18.008
3  Bryson Fong12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:06.006
4  Westin Hefley9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:00.002
4  Doug Sorrel11    fvhsNT2:00.004
6  Randy Forell12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:42.001
6  Michael Jenson10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:42.00
6  Nolan Marcucci9    Edison High SchoolNT1:42.00
6  Max Murialdo9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:42.00
10  Matt Soresi9    Edison High SchoolNT1:36.00
10  Andy Wissell9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:36.00
--  Brian Hoops9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kevin Kraus9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Mike Simenson9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Scott Nelson    fvhsNT


- Girls 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Martina Murialdo12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT53.008
1  Kristie Nguyen9    fvhsNT53.0010
3  Amber Young11    fvhsNT52.006
4  Connie Chau9    fvhsNT50.002
4  shelby honeycutt10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT50.004
6  Anna Do10    fvhsNT48.001
--  Katie Flower9    fvhsNT
--  Jessica Irizarry11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Jenna Lewis9    fvhsNT
--  Leia Vickrey10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Boys 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Anthony Cleveland11    Edison High SchoolNT1:00.007
1  John Frasco11    Edison High SchoolNT1:00.0010
1  Kien Giang10    fvhsNT1:00.007
4  Anthony Reid12    Edison High SchoolNT58.004
--  Kevin Kraus9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jessica Abdou12    Huntington Beach HSNT2:52.2510
2  Michelle Blokzyl12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:40.758
3  Sandra Yang9    fvhsNT2:40.506
4  Christine Quick9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:37.254
5  Jessica Irizarry11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:35.752
6  Mallory Kimberly12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:34.751
7  JunLyn Delas Alas11    fvhsNT2:33.50
7  Amber Rice9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:33.50
9  lindsey Walker9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:28.25
10  shelby honeycutt10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:28.00
11  Heidi Kendrick10    fvhsNT2:27.75
12  Jody Klein11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:24.00
13  Lisa Le9    fvhsNT2:16.50
14  Katie Ryan10    fvhsNT2:02.00
15  Wendy Navarette10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:56.50
--  Marissa Diaz9    fvhsNT
--  Kristi Morse11    fvhsNT


- Boys 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Gabe Padilla12    Huntington Beach HSNT3:39.7510
2  Ryan Kokobun12    Huntington Beach HSNT3:34.008
3  Ryan Ketelsleger12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:33.006
4  Randy Casillian11    Huntington Beach HSNT3:30.504
5  Mike Mendez11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:30.002
6  Jonathan Takahashi11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:27.751
7  James Mance12    Huntington Beach HSNT3:23.25
8  Anthony Reid12    Edison High SchoolNT3:20.25
9  An Pham12    fvhsNT3:15.00
10  Brian Tran9    fvhsNT3:00.50
11  Matt Jimenez11    Edison High SchoolNT2:57.00
12  Kevin Rayford9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:55.75
13  Brian Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:46.75
14  Larry Simmons10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:39.25
--  Matt Blank11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  nathan feiler9    fvhsNT
--  Kien Giang10    fvhsNT
--  Armando Gonzales10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Fernando Padilla11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Wayne-world Pang11    fvhsNT
--  Mike Wise12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Michelle Blokzyl12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:12.0010
2  Jessica Abdou12    Huntington Beach HSNT5:59.508
3  shelby honeycutt10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:45.006
4  Heidi Kendrick10    fvhsNT5:39.004
5  JunLyn Delas Alas11    fvhsNT5:38.252
6  Sandra Yang9    fvhsNT5:36.751
7  Lisa Le9    fvhsNT5:35.00
8  Jessica Irizarry11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:34.50
9  Mallory Kimberly12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:34.00
10  Katie Ryan10    fvhsNT5:28.00
11  Amber Rice9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:24.50
12  lindsey Walker9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:22.25
--  Kristi Morse11    fvhsNT
--  Christine Quick9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Boys 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Gabe Padilla12    Huntington Beach HSNT7:50.5010
2  Randy Casillian11    Huntington Beach HSNT7:38.508
3  Ian Figarsky11    fvhsNT7:19.006
3  Jonathan Takahashi11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT7:19.004
5  James Mance12    Huntington Beach HSNT7:02.502
6  Kien Giang10    fvhsNT6:42.501
7  Brian Tran9    fvhsNT6:33.00
8  nathan feiler9    fvhsNT6:30.00
9  Brian Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:28.50
10  Larry Simmons10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:08.00
--  Armando Gonzales10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Arnold Hernandez10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Ryan Ketelsleger12    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Fernando Padilla11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Wayne-world Pang11    fvhsNT
--  Kevin Rayford9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Mike Wise12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Sarah Grumet    Edison High SchoolNT19:12.0010
2  Alissa Wolf10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT18:14.008
3  Ally Faurot10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT17:39.006
4  Susan Nogues10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT17:26.004
5  Hyung Kim11    fvhsNT16:57.002
6  Ashley Christensen10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT14:53.001
7  Kristina Iglehart11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT14:41.00
8  Alyssa Radillo9    fvhsNT14:19.00
9  Kari McDonough11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT14:10.00
10  Kristina Pabellano10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT13:26.00
11  Pavielle Miranda11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT12:38.00
12  Chantal Smith10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT10:39.00
13  Corie Johns11    fvhsNT10:30.00
14  Luz Ramirez9    fvhsNT10:08.00
15  Cynthia Son10    fvhsNT9:34.00
16  Tammy Ocheltree11    fvhsNT9:22.00
17  Jasmine Cotta11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT9:12.00
--  Rachel Harriman9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Boys 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Tyler Boblit11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT27:45.0010
2  Kyle Ennis11    Huntington Beach HSNT25:58.008
3  Michael Stone11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT25:19.006
4  Chason Rainey10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT22:08.004
5  Jason Opperud11    Huntington Beach HSNT21:38.002
6  Doug Sorrel11    fvhsNT21:17.001
7  Alex Sigala12    Huntington Beach HSNT20:50.00
8  Matt Phair11    Edison High SchoolNT20:42.00
9  Dan Selnick11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT18:17.00
10  Tevor Romeo9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT17:18.00
11  John Mc Carty11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT16:21.00
12  Milad Moussavi9    Edison High SchoolNT14:19.00
13  Kyle Viers10    Edison High SchoolNT13:35.00
14  Kenny Hardy11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT11:57.00
15  Jared Gaeta9    Edison High SchoolNT11:43.00
16  Davin Coffey9    Edison High SchoolNT9:56.00
17  Kyle Sims9    Edison High SchoolNT9:24.00
--  Sean Catron11    fvhsNT
--  James Mobley10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Anthony Montoya11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Charlie Vallas11    Huntington Beach HSNT


- Girls 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Susan Nogues10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:52.5010
2  Pavielle Miranda11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:26.508
3  Kristina Pabellano10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:20.006
4  Alissa Wolf10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:16.004
5  Ally Faurot10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:56.002
6  Kari McDonough11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT4:48.501
7  Ashley Christensen10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:44.00
8  Sarah Grumet    Edison High SchoolNT4:40.50
9  Corie Johns11    fvhsNT4:37.00
10  Chantal Smith10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT4:28.00
11  Alyssa Radillo9    fvhsNT4:20.50
12  Hyung Kim11    fvhsNT3:58.50
13  Katie Larner10    fvhsNT3:57.00
14  Jasmine Cotta11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:46.50
15  Taylor Madris9    fvhsNT3:42.50
16  Luz Ramirez9    fvhsNT3:41.00
--  Rachel Harriman9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kristina Iglehart11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Cynthia Son10    fvhsNT


- Boys 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Chason Rainey10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT8:24.0010
2  Kyle Ennis11    Huntington Beach HSNT8:22.008
3  Mike Stone11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:52.506
4  Dan Selnick11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:25.004
5  Doug Sorrel11    fvhsNT7:15.002
6  Tevor Romeo9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:57.501
7  Tyler Boblit11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:47.00
8  Jason Opperud11    Huntington Beach HSNT6:46.00
9  Matt Phair11    Edison High SchoolNT6:39.50
10  Brandon Bush11    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:39.00
11  Alex Sigala12    Huntington Beach HSNT6:35.00
12  Anthony Montoya11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:25.00
13  John Mc Carty11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:19.50
14  Kenny Hardy11    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT5:44.50
15  Milad Moussavi9    Edison High SchoolNT4:44.50
16  Kyle Viers10    Edison High SchoolNT4:34.00
17  Davin Coffey9    Edison High SchoolNT4:27.00
18  Jared Gaeta9    Edison High SchoolNT4:00.00
19  Kyle Sims9    Edison High SchoolNT3:53.50
--  Sean Catron11    fvhsNT
--  James Mobley10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Charlie Vallas11    Huntington Beach HSNT


- Girls 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Boys 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Girls 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Christina Saldana11    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:45.3810
2  Holly Schinnerer11    Edison High School0.225:46.038
3  Megan Heatherington-Rauth11    Los Alamitos High School0.225:46.356
4  Denise Brown10    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:56.374
5  Michelle Biery11    Los Alamitos High School0.225:57.692
6  Marisa Casias11    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:01.011
7  Renee Boyd9    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:02.54
8  Tawney Brar9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.236:03.47
9  Nicole Nathan9    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:07.30
10  Amanda Caloca9    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:08.40
11  Kaela Mulvaney11    Los Alamitos High School0.236:08.99
12  Jenna Lewis9    fvhs0.236:09.89
13  Lyndi Pratt9    fvhs0.236:15.69
14  Margaret Pilgrim9    Los Alamitos High School0.246:17.96
15  Kelsi Jones9    Los Alamitos High School0.246:18.88
16  Darlene Ezzo10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.246:20.79
17  Michelle Treantos11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.246:21.49
18  Melissa View9    Esperanza Track & Field0.246:30.62
19  Polina Zagorodnya9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.256:32.77
20  Sierra Newbert9    Edison High School0.256:35.99
21  Francesca D'Ecclis11    Los Alamitos High School0.256:39.36
22  Lydia Ghobrial9    Edison High School0.256:41.70
23  Amanda Punim9    Los Alamitos High School0.256:45.01
24  Nicole Feliciano9    Los Alamitos High School0.256:45.88
--  Melissa Broberg12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Shauna Durbin11    fvhsNT
--  Kristin Galbreath9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Samantha Kao12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Amber Madrid10    fvhsNT
--  Misty Madris10    fvhsNT
--  Amy Marutani11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Cierra McKusick11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Christine Tous11    Edison High SchoolNT


- Boys 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ian Figarsky11    fvhs0.184:46.1210
2  Mike Woolcock12    fvhs0.184:49.028
3  Dillon Mac Millen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.184:50.626
4  John Bonthius11    fvhs0.184:50.914
5  An Pham12    fvhs0.195:00.232
6  Danny Seu11    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:01.811
7  James Pettit11    Los Alamitos High School0.195:02.52
8  Patrick Kleinow11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.195:03.64
9  Dan Beal11    fvhs0.195:06.69
10  Alex Huff9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.195:07.10
11  Chris Vaca12    Los Alamitos High School0.195:08.26
12  Arnold Hernandez10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.195:09.48
13  Chris Jenkins11    fvhs0.205:13.50
14  Dennis Schaefer12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.205:14.79
15  Jason Strokes9    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:15.94
16  John Hay9    fvhs0.205:16.13
17  Thomas Bahra9    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:16.76
18  Greg Lombardo10    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:16.81
19  jack turner9    fvhs0.205:18.85
20  Jeremy Ourk11    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:19.47
21  Mike Yoshinaga9    Esperanza Track & Field0.205:19.58
22  Scott Wilson10    Esperanza Track & Field0.215:37.24
--  Benti Delacruz11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Ryan Erickson9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  steve gavino12    fvhsNT
--  Nick Grot9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Jon Herrick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Matt Jankowski11    fvhsNT
--  Andrew Kim10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Brian Leibowitz11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Tristan Lemaster12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Greg Martin9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  David Mc Connel12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  DJ Nishikaw9    fvhsNT
--  Alex Reyes10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  David Ritchie9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Chris Tio10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  sean weis9    fvhsNT


- Girls 100 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington Beach HS0.1817.9510
2  Brandy Wayne10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1918.508
3  Nicole Geerken11    Edison High School0.1918.796
4  Alicia Wolst10    fvhs0.1918.844
5  Nicole Forth9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2019.612
6  Ann Namie10    Edison High School0.2020.011
7  Sylvia Do9    fvhs0.2120.50
8  Jennifer Pryor9    fvhs0.2322.54
--  Natalie Apodaca11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Pauline Bui9    fvhsNT
--  Kristi Morse11    fvhsNT
--  Martina Murialdo12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Kandyce Szeneri9    fvhsNT


- Boys 110 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alex Ticer11    Esperanza Track & Field0.1617.5510
2  Randy Casillian11    Huntington Beach HS0.1617.958
3  edwin Harrison11    fvhs0.1718.656
4  Kevin Rayford9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1718.914
5  Zenon Post9    Los Alamitos High School0.1719.042
6  ryan cunningham11    fvhs0.1719.181
7  Jeremy Chau9    fvhs0.1719.24
8  Andrew Beshai10    Los Alamitos High School0.1921.04
9  Colin Mayuga9    Los Alamitos High School0.1921.20


- Girls 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Stephanie Buhler11    fvhs0.161:05.9110
2  Jessica Abdou12    Huntington Beach HS0.171:06.668
3  Jenna Lewis9    fvhs0.171:09.806
4  Laura Weitzman9    Edison High School0.181:11.094
5  Hope Litton9    fvhs0.181:12.362
--  Jamie Kistner12    fvhsNT
--  Amber Madrid10    fvhsNT
--  Vivian Tran10    fvhsNT


- Boys 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jeff Horn12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1353.9410
2  tony ching12    fvhs0.1455.238
3  Ryan Kokobun12    Huntington Beach HS0.1455.526
4  Chris Jenkins11    fvhs0.1456.084
5  Marius Lakeman9    Los Alamitos High School0.1457.342
6  Jon Curtin12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1558.451
7  edwin Harrison11    fvhs0.1559.21
8  chris nguyen9    fvhs0.1559.54
9  Greg Wayne9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.151:00.45
--  John Bonthius11    fvhsNT
--  Chris Golden10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  tim pegg12    fvhsNT


- Girls 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Allie O'Connell9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1413.8510
2  Theresa Tirpak11    Los Alamitos High School0.1413.888
3  Vy Phan9    fvhs0.1414.046
4  Courtney Flynn9    Los Alamitos High School0.1414.254
5  Alicia Wolst10    fvhs0.1414.472
6  Laura Weitzman9    Edison High School0.1414.481
7  Ann Namie10    Edison High School0.1514.67
8  Jordan Olive9    fvhs0.1514.89
9  Sherraya Smith9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1515.04
--  Natalie Apodaca11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Ashley Ealy9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Katharine Elliott11    fvhsNT
--  Melissa Joseph11    fvhsNT
--  Katie Pegg9    fvhsNT
--  Dominique Sevi9    Edison High SchoolNT


- Boys 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Andrew Paranal11    Los Alamitos High School0.1211.8210
2  Shea Mc Nair11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1211.868
3  toa manda12    fvhs0.1212.036
4  Mike Mendez11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1212.204
5  Michael Abdel-Sayed11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1212.222
6  James Mance12    Huntington Beach HS0.1212.341
7  nathan feiler9    fvhs0.1212.35
8  Matt Jimenez11    Edison High School0.1212.46
9  J.P. Mastrapolo9    fvhs0.1312.56
--  Chris Byars11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Kha Chu11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Anthony Cleveland11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Bryce Coffman10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Tyson Eason10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Chris Golden10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  chris nguyen9    fvhsNT
--  Anthony Reid12    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Travis Sessler9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Keith Tio10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Dennis `Durant12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


- Girls 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Holly Schinnerer11    Edison High School0.202:36.8910
2  Megan Heatherington-Rauth11    Los Alamitos High School0.202:37.278
3  Michelle Biery11    Los Alamitos High School0.202:43.876
4  Renee Boyd9    Esperanza Track & Field0.212:45.284
5  Jamie Kistner12    fvhs0.212:45.622
6  Koren LeBeau9    Edison High School0.212:47.161
7  Christine Tous11    Edison High School0.212:49.85
8  Vanessa Quintanilla9    Esperanza Track & Field0.212:49.95
9  Jenna Lewis9    fvhs0.212:50.27
10  Misty Madris10    fvhs0.212:51.11
11  Melissa Broberg12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.222:56.72
12  Jordan Olive9    fvhs0.222:57.21
13  Sierra Newbert9    Edison High School0.222:57.25
14  Lyndi Pratt9    fvhs0.222:59.59
15  Nicole Guerra10    Esperanza Track & Field0.233:01.86
16  Amy Marutani11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.233:03.19
--  Amber Madrid10    fvhsNT


- Boys 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Matt Blank11    Edison High School0.162:08.3810
2  Patrick Kleinow11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.162:10.738
3  Dillon Mac Millen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.172:12.806
4  John Bonthius11    fvhs0.172:13.604
5  Mike Woolcock12    fvhs0.172:13.902
6  Marques Carroll11    Huntington Beach HS0.172:14.371
7  Chris Vaca12    Los Alamitos High School0.172:14.61
8  Danny Seu11    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:14.94
9  John Frasco11    Edison High School0.172:15.42
10  Jorge Benitez-Ahedo12    Los Alamitos High School0.172:15.62
11  Dan Beal11    fvhs0.172:17.34
12  Kevin Spangenberg9    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:17.40
13  Jay Swartz9    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:18.87
14  Chris Jenkins11    fvhs0.172:19.39
15  tim pegg12    fvhs0.182:20.99
16  Benti Delacruz11    Edison High School0.182:22.76
17  Jeremy Ourk11    Esperanza Track & Field0.182:23.48
--  Brent Betker9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jameson Henry9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Stryker Higbee9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Andrew Kim10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Brian Leibowitz11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  David Mc Connel12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Max Murialdo9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  An Pham12    fvhsNT


- Girls 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alicia Wolst10    fvhs0.1853.8010
2  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington Beach HS0.1955.718
3  Brandy Wayne10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1956.356
4  Ann Namie10    Edison High School0.1956.794
5  Sylvia Do9    fvhs0.1957.112
6  Nicole Geerken11    Edison High School0.1957.741
7  Nicole Forth9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2058.81
8  Vivian Tran10    fvhs0.201:00.87
9  Kristi Morse11    fvhs0.201:01.17
--  Natalie Apodaca11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Pauline Bui9    fvhsNT
--  Martina Murialdo12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Kandyce Szeneri9    fvhsNT


- Boys 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Randy Casillian11    Huntington Beach HS0.1545.1910
2  Alex Ticer11    Esperanza Track & Field0.1647.168
3  Zenon Post9    Los Alamitos High School0.1647.786
4  edwin Harrison11    fvhs0.1648.014
5  Kevin Rayford9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1649.242
6  Andrew Beshai10    Los Alamitos High School0.1749.641
7  Jeremy Chau9    fvhs0.1750.57
8  Colin Mayuga9    Los Alamitos High School0.1750.78
--  ryan cunningham11    fvhsNT


- Girls 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Courtney Flynn9    Los Alamitos High School0.1529.0910
2  Stephanie Buhler11    fvhs0.1529.348
3  Allie O'Connell9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1529.596
4  Theresa Tirpak11    Los Alamitos High School0.1530.224
5  Laura Weitzman9    Edison High School0.1530.242
6  Jordan Olive9    fvhs0.1631.651
7  Dominique Sevi9    Edison High School0.1631.83
8  Sherraya Smith9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1632.29
9  Ashley Ealy9    Edison High School0.1632.34
--  Katharine Elliott11    fvhsNT


- Boys 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jeff Horn12    Esperanza Track & Field0.1223.8510
2  Shea Mc Nair11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1224.168
3  tony ching12    fvhs0.1224.406
4  Andrew Paranal11    Los Alamitos High School0.1224.424
5  Ryan Kokobun12    Huntington Beach HS0.1224.612
6  Mike Mendez11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1325.371
7  Michael Abdel-Sayed11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1325.38
8  J.P. Mastrapolo9    fvhs0.1325.91
9  chris nguyen9    fvhs0.1326.19
--  Chris Byars11    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Kha Chu11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Anthony Cleveland11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Bryce Coffman10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Jon Curtin12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Tyson Eason10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Chris Golden10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Matt Jimenez11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Marius Lakeman9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  toa manda12    fvhsNT
--  Anthony Reid12    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Travis Sessler9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Keith Tio10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Greg Wayne9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Dennis `Durant12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


- Girls 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Boys 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Girls 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Christina Saldana11    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:41.7310
2  Megan Heatherington-Rauth11    Los Alamitos High School0.2412:48.228
3  Denise Brown10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2513:08.516
4  Darlene Ezzo10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2513:14.814
5  Marisa Casias11    Esperanza Track & Field0.2513:23.472
6  Kristi Olson10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2513:23.861
7  Nicole Nathan9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2513:35.87
8  Tawney Brar9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2613:54.76
9  Polina Zagorodnya9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2714:11.05
10  Michelle Treantos11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2714:12.87
--  Amber Madrid10    fvhsNT
--  Misty Madris10    fvhsNT


- Boys 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ian Figarsky11    fvhs0.1910:21.8010
2  Dillon Mac Millen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2010:25.928
3  James Pettit11    Los Alamitos High School0.2110:56.946
4  Dan Beal11    fvhs0.2111:05.014
5  Thomas Bahra9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2111:05.092
6  Dennis Schaefer12    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2111:06.161
7  Greg Lombardo10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2111:07.05
8  John Bonthius11    fvhs0.2111:08.47
9  Jason Strokes9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2111:11.31
10  Alex Huff9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2111:12.80
11  Arnold Hernandez10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2111:15.26
12  An Pham12    fvhs0.2111:22.29
13  Patrick Kleinow11    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2111:26.40
14  steve gavino12    fvhs0.2211:32.67
15  Ryan Erickson9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:40.98
16  Jay Swartz9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:42.73
17  Mike Yoshinaga9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2211:43.74
--  Benti Delacruz11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Brian Leibowitz11    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Tristan Lemaster12    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Mike Woolcock12    fvhsNT


Frosh/Soph Division

- Girls 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jennifer Bierstedt10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:42.0010
2  Tatiana Almeida9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:30.004
2  Camryn Torremeo9    Edison High SchoolNT1:30.006
2  Lili Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:30.008
5  Samantha Deleo10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:24.002
6  Becky Beal9    fvhsNT1:18.00
6  Francie Ludwig9    Edison High SchoolNT1:18.001
8  Whiney Conk10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT1:12.00
8  Ashley Fernandez10    fvhsNT1:12.00
--  Cassie Knox9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Cambria Tuttle9    Edison High SchoolNT


- Boys 0 Pole Vault
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ross Bedard10    Edison High SchoolNT2:24.0010
2  Pat VandeBosssche10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:18.008
3  Sean Richards10    Edison High SchoolNT2:12.002
3  Danny Sumner9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:12.005
3  Kevin Trip10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:12.005
6  Nick Bauerschmidt9    Edison High SchoolNT2:00.00
6  josh votaw9    fvhsNT2:00.001
8  Noritaka Minami10    Edison High SchoolNT1:54.00
9  Albert Castro9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:48.00
9  nick gaska9    fvhsNT1:48.00
9  Brennan Kono10    Edison High SchoolNT1:48.00
9  Brian Locklin10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:48.00
13  Mark Kosko9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT1:42.00
--  Sonny Duong9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  David Guligian-Taylor10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Jonathan Nishimoto10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Dick Pu10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Nick Scalisi9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


- Girls 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Kelsey Thorn9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT58.0010
2  Beverly Vu10    fvhsNT56.006
2  Denise Willan10    fvhsNT56.008
4  Camryn Torremeo9    Edison High SchoolNT54.004
5  Becky Beal9    fvhsNT52.002
5  Cassie Knox9    Edison High SchoolNT52.001
--  Stacy Austin9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kaylee Brackamp10    fvhsNT
--  Lauren Butler9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Selina Flores9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  kelly holmquist9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Kendall Home9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Denise Le10    fvhsNT
--  Kambria Nguyen9    fvhsNT
--  Kristen Soscia9    Edison High SchoolNT


- Boys 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Chris Macke10    Edison High SchoolNT1:10.0010
2  tommy feck9    fvhsNT1:06.006
2  chris ord10    fvhsNT1:06.008
4  Ian Armond10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:02.004
4  Logan Cunningham9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:02.002
6  Ryan Davidson9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT1:00.001
--  Sampson Fuga10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Mark Kosko9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Camille Tagle10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:01.2510
2  Kelsey Thorn9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT2:52.008
3  Kambria Nguyen9    fvhsNT2:50.506
4  Beverly Vu10    fvhsNT2:50.004
5  Mellissa Salcicus9    Edison High SchoolNT2:47.252
6  Kristen Soscia9    Edison High SchoolNT2:45.751
7  Kristina Fryar10    fvhsNT2:45.50
8  Jenny Mimura10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:43.25
9  Shirin Mirdamadi9    Edison High SchoolNT2:34.25
10  Amy Serrano10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:32.50
11  Mar Guadagnini9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:32.25
12  Chanee Houston10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:28.00
13  Kaylee Brackamp10    fvhsNT2:21.00
14  Danielle Martinez9    Edison High SchoolNT2:16.75
15  Erin Channing10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:15.75
16  Justeen Uppal10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT2:04.00
--  Stacy Austin9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Haley Stickler10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Boys 0 Long Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ian Armond10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:54.2510
2  Chris Macke10    Edison High SchoolNT3:51.508
3  Jack Juprasert10    Huntington Beach HSNT3:50.256
4  chris ord10    fvhsNT3:42.004
5  Jon Cusick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:36.002
6  Logan Cunningham9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:26.251
7  Adam Czaijkowski10    fvhsNT3:24.00
8  Matt Shealy10    Huntington Beach HSNT3:19.75
9  Adam Liebowitz10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT3:19.00
10  Matt Rice9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:16.00
11  Jaime Musich10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT3:10.25
12  Chad Pestelos10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT3:09.25
13  Joel Jacobsen10    Edison High SchoolNT3:06.50
14  tommy feck9    fvhsNT3:01.75
15  Patrick Rammer10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT2:37.50
--  Peter Cao10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Scott Higashi10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Shane Rosser9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Brian Shrock10    Edison High SchoolNT


- Girls 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Camille Tagle10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:28.5010
2  Beverly Vu10    fvhsNT6:13.508
3  Kambria Nguyen9    fvhsNT6:13.006
4  Kelsey Thorn9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:00.504
5  Haley Stickler10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:57.252
6  Jenny Mimura10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:50.00
6  Amy Serrano10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:50.001
8  Danielle Martinez9    Edison High SchoolNT5:48.50
9  Mar Guadagnini9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:43.00
10  Chanee Houston10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:34.25
11  Shirin Mirdamadi9    Edison High SchoolNT5:29.50
12  Kristina Fryar10    fvhsNT5:17.25
--  Stacy Austin9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Erin Channing10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Justeen Uppal10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT


- Boys 0 Triple Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  tommy feck9    fvhsNT7:52.5010
2  chris ord10    fvhsNT7:35.758
3  Jon Cusick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:19.006
4  Adam Czaijkowski10    fvhsNT7:11.004
5  Scott Higashi10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:07.752
6  Logan Cunningham9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:54.751
7  Chad Pestelos10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:53.00
8  Matt Rice9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT6:44.50
9  Adam Liebowitz10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:38.00
10  Peter Cao10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:06.50
11  Patrick Rammer10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT5:55.75
--  Shane Rosser9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


- Girls 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Stephanie Rubinstein10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT19:36.0010
2  Shannon Peterson9    Edison High SchoolNT16:17.008
3  Kristin Darrah10    fvhsNT15:42.006
4  Elena Faagai9    Huntington Beach HSNT15:20.004
5  Sarah Altergott9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT15:11.002
6  Raeann Talavou10    fvhsNT15:08.001
7  Taylor Madris9    fvhsNT14:42.00
8  Malia Kaihewalu9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT14:38.00
9  Samantha Walter10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT13:07.00
10  Lauren Kaprielian9    Edison High SchoolNT12:47.00
11  Kathryn Lopez10    fvhsNT11:50.00
12  Denise Merrick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT11:36.00
13  Zahara Keulen9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT10:24.00
--  Tabie Tabrizi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Boys 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Shane Toten10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT28:51.0010
2  Adam Pierce9    Huntington Beach HSNT27:52.008
3  Tucker Fischbeck9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT26:32.006
4  Joey Hawley10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT26:07.004
5  MJ Price9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT25:54.002
6  Stephen Gabbard9    Huntington Beach HSNT25:46.001
7  James Beckstrom10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT25:31.00
8  Rocky Taloa10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT24:02.00
9  chris smith10    fvhsNT22:37.00
10  Syler Fancher9    Huntington Beach HSNT20:36.00
11  Alex Strayer10    Huntington Beach HSNT20:21.00
12  Tyler Haunreiter9    Huntington Beach HSNT20:07.00
13  Eric Grunbaum9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT19:22.00
14  greg burns10    fvhsNT18:22.00
15  Terrance Moore10    Huntington Beach HSNT18:06.00
--  Joe Chavez10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Ethan Cornell9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Jake Cowens10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  David Delaney9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Trevor Engel9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Kyle Ferguson10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Sampson Fuga10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Matt Goddard9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Aaron Hull9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  David Ianacone9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Mike Prindle9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  James Spoolstra9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Herbert St. Amant10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Chris Turner9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Fuder Wang10    fvhsNT


- Girls 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Elena Faagai9    Huntington Beach HSNT6:07.5010
2  Malia Kaihewalu9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:23.008
3  Lauren Kaprielian9    Edison High SchoolNT5:22.506
4  Stephanie Rubinstein10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT5:04.504
5  Kristin Darrah10    fvhsNT5:01.502
6  Raeann Talavou10    fvhsNT4:57.501
7  Kathryn Lopez10    fvhsNT4:53.50
8  Sarah Altergott9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:48.00
9  Zahara Keulen9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT4:29.00
10  Shannon Peterson9    Edison High SchoolNT4:20.50
11  Cynthia Son10    fvhsNT4:15.50
12  Denise Merrick9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:08.00
13  Samantha Walter10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT4:03.00
--  Tabie Tabrizi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Boys 0 Shot Put
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Stephen Gabbard9    Huntington Beach HSNT9:31.0010
2  Adam Pierce9    Huntington Beach HSNT9:20.008
3  Joe Wittick10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT9:13.506
4  Rocky Taloa10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:45.004
5  Joey Hawley10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT8:27.002
6  Eric Grunbaum9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT8:24.001
7  Garet Majam10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:53.00
8  Rick Albrecht10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:45.50
9  Tyler Haunreiter9    Huntington Beach HSNT7:42.00
10  greg burns10    fvhsNT7:38.50
11  James Beckstrom10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT7:37.50
12  Syler Fancher9    Huntington Beach HSNT7:33.00
13  Kyle Ferguson10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT7:30.00
14  Alex Strayer10    Huntington Beach HSNT7:21.00
15  Mike Prindle9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT7:02.00
16  chris smith10    fvhsNT6:55.00
17  Joe Chavez10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:47.00
18  Chris Turner9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:39.50
19  David Ianacone9    Edison High SchoolNT6:18.00
20  David Delaney9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT6:11.50
21  Herbert St. Amant10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT6:08.50
22  Aaron Hull9    Edison High SchoolNT5:51.00
23  Ethan Cornell9    Edison High SchoolNT5:36.00
24  Trevor Engel9    Edison High SchoolNT5:34.00
25  Matt Goddard9    Edison High SchoolNT5:01.50
26  James Spoolstra9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT4:56.00
--  Jake Cowens10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Sampson Fuga10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Terrance Moore10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Fuder Wang10    fvhsNT


- Girls 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Boys 400 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Girls 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Laura Wells9    fvhs0.215:28.8510
2  Jordan Crumby9    Edison High School0.215:29.958
3  Veronica Franco9    Huntington Beach HS0.215:30.356
4  Caprice Thompson9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.215:30.894
5  Kristen Simek10    fvhs0.215:36.972
6  Ashley MIllett10    fvhs0.215:37.771
7  Anna Homrighausen9    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:46.67
8  Sarah Trullinger9    Los Alamitos High School0.225:47.24
9  Norma Leyva10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.225:48.72
10  Courtney Carder9    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:50.22
11  Mary Verran10    Edison High School0.225:51.61
12  Jan Cutler9    Edison High School0.225:52.38
13  Courtney O'Connor9    fvhs0.225:52.96
14  Christa Mangum9    Edison High School0.225:54.46
15  Lisa McDermott10    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:56.07
16  Heather Krystek9    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:57.45
17  Kaydee Lane10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.225:58.03
18  Sandra Benevento10    Huntington Beach HS0.225:59.42
19  Alexandra DiAddezio9    Esperanza Track & Field0.225:59.55
20  Loyal Horton10    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:01.34
21  Erin Ludwin9    Esperanza Track & Field0.236:11.36
22  Rachel Gross9    Los Alamitos High School0.236:13.12
23  Megan LaBare10    Esperanza Track & Field0.246:16.76
24  Christine Villareal10    Los Alamitos High School0.246:26.98
--  Maille Bell10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Molly Coe9    fvhsNT
--  Paulina Davis9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Stacy Kamimura9    fvhsNT
--  Sandy Lampe10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Katy McRae9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Whitney Meares10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Nicole Melzer10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Siobyhan Roy9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Juliana Stern9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Elizabeth Wilkins9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


- Boys 1600 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Seth Berger10    Los Alamitos High School0.184:40.9010
2  Brett Lawson10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.184:41.908
3  Daniel Lamm10    Los Alamitos High School0.184:46.406
4  blake miller9    fvhs0.184:49.604
5  Scott Chadez9    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:51.302
6  Adam Hubner10    Huntington Beach HS0.184:51.801
7  Shin Matsumoto10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.184:53.00
8  Brian Newhard10    Edison High School0.184:53.30
9  Spencer Sheridan10    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:53.60
10  Danny Ritter9    Edison High School0.184:54.00
11  Garrett Lynch10    Esperanza Track & Field0.184:54.50
12  alex blanning9    fvhs0.194:57.30
13  Chris Lavacot10    Esperanza Track & Field0.194:57.80
14  bryce kubo9    fvhs0.194:58.50
15  Sean Tran10    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:00.00
16  Dave Rock9    fvhs0.195:05.10
17  Danny Martinez9    Edison High School0.195:06.00
18  Brad Dominguez10    Edison High School0.195:06.40
19  pat cummings9    fvhs0.195:06.60
20  Kevin Wei9    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:06.90
21  Kyle Frost9    Los Alamitos High School0.195:07.60
22  Jason Thomas10    Esperanza Track & Field0.195:08.20
23  Graeme Kimmel9    Edison High School0.195:08.70
24  Chris Coons10    Edison High School0.195:09.50
--  Corey Morinaka10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  John Tomesek10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  preston switzer10    fvhsNT
--  Michael Sudolsky9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Clifford Smith10    fvhsNT
--  Marcel Pufal10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kevin Pryor10    fvhsNT
--  Steven Piper9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Gabe Ornelas10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Vince Occino10    fvhsNT
--  Thach Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Eric Allen10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Jacob Minnis10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Cooper Meachum9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Jake McHaffie9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  James Ko10    fvhsNT
--  Dylan Kent10    fvhsNT
--  Nathan Grego10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Daniel Fleek10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Alex Duremdes9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Michael Clay10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


- Girls 100 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Anne Dobberteen10    Los Alamitos High School0.1817.7010
2  Devin Harrison9    Edison High School0.1817.858
3  Haley Stickler10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1817.886
4  Nam-Anh Doan10    fvhs0.1818.094
5  Simone Ibbotson9    Edison High School0.1918.712
6  Amber Rackliffe9    fvhs0.1918.731
7  Michele Bublitz10    Edison High School0.1918.95
8  Taylor Bennett9    Los Alamitos High School0.2121.35
9  Kendall Home9    Edison High School0.2424.12
--  Brittany Davis10    fvhsNT
--  kelly holmquist9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  caitlin Moore9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Sheila Trinh10    fvhsNT


- Boys 110 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Charles Neal9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1516.3510
2  Chad McCoy10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1516.488
3  Cody Roy10    Edison High School0.1617.356
4  Kevin Jablonsky9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1617.384
5  Jaime Musich10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1617.962
6  Michael Galvin10    Edison High School0.1618.141
7  loagn stultz10    fvhs0.1718.41
8  Stephen McDonald9    Los Alamitos High School0.1718.47
9  Kevin Lim9    Edison High School0.1718.71
--  Nick Adair9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  tommy feck9    fvhsNT
--  Louie Lacap9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Michael Louden9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Ken Obara9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Neil Pierce9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Alex Tran9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  dustin tran9    fvhsNT


- Girls 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Kimmi Walsh9    Esperanza Track & Field0.151:01.6310
2  Jillian Luke9    fvhs0.161:04.068
3  Kristen Soscia9    Edison High School0.161:04.706
4  Allison Goettsche9    Esperanza Track & Field0.161:05.984
5  Jillian Theil10    fvhs0.171:06.642
6  Camryn Torremeo9    Edison High School0.171:07.641
7  Simone Ibbotson9    Edison High School0.171:08.50
--  Amanda Bouressa9    fvhsNT
--  Kayla Glassburner9    fvhsNT
--  Mellissa Salcicus9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Vikki Vandeman10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Denise Willan10    fvhsNT
--  Annie Yang9    fvhsNT


- Boys 400 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  vince urias10    fvhs0.1353.4510
2  Josh Martinez9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1454.778
3  Jeff Mauler10    Los Alamitos High School0.1455.296
4  Matt Shealy10    Huntington Beach HS0.1456.164
5  nick chen9    fvhs0.1457.152
6  Victor Bravo10    Edison High School0.1457.741
7  Robert Handy9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1558.01
8  Michael Mezher10    Huntington Beach HS0.1558.45
9  Grant Myers10    Huntington Beach HS0.1558.51
--  Tom Bowles10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  pat cummings9    fvhsNT
--  Marvel Delacruz9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Garrett Dicus9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Cameron Kuttel9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Paul Leal10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Wayne Lui10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Matt Marshall9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  josh nakashima10    fvhsNT
--  chris ord10    fvhsNT
--  Ross Turchi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Claire Navarro9    Los Alamitos High School0.1313.0210
2  Janev Morris9    fvhs0.1313.198
3  Cathy Chukwueke10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1313.236
4  Jane Montegue9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1313.244
5  Lindsay Battenberg10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1313.262
6  Cassie Knox9    Edison High School0.1413.641
7  Deanna Marshman9    fvhs0.1413.75
8  Karen Durica10    Edison High School0.1413.82
9  Kara Mallari9    Los Alamitos High School0.1413.84
--  Ivory Bumanglag10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Sarah Calderon10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Katelyn Chace9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Taylor Cole9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Alexis Duarte9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Jillian Ewan9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Fiona McCarthy9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Sarah O'Brien9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Jenna Robinson9    fvhsNT
--  Mellissa Salcicus9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Amy Serrano10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Sam Shehadeh9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Tram Troung9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Vikki Vandeman10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Chassie Walsh9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Kelly Wong10    Huntington Beach HSNT


- Boys 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Chris Pettigrew10    Los Alamitos High School0.1211.6210
2  Charles Neal9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1211.668
3  Ryan Vetter9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1211.696
4  Brian Shrock10    Edison High School0.1211.844
5  Andre Gatlin10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1211.882
6  Jack Juprasert10    Huntington Beach HS0.1212.131
7  jacky szeto9    fvhs0.1212.30
8  derrick chen9    fvhs0.1212.34
9  Darius Chen10    Edison High School0.1212.48
--  Justin Jones10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  AJ Wukawitz9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Jeff Thatcher9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Alexander Stephens10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Chris Platt9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Ricky Miyano10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Patrick Mc Namara9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jeff Mauler10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Aaron Martinez9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Rion Angeles10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Kevin Jablonsky9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Devon Hockman10    fvhsNT
--  Andrew Hayashi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Vince Gastella9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Adolfo Espinoza10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Channing Douglas9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Walter Diaz9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Peter Cao10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Katy McRae9    Los Alamitos High School0.182:27.3410
2  Whitney Meares10    Huntington Beach HS0.192:29.268
3  Laura Wells9    fvhs0.192:31.376
4  Jordan Crumby9    Edison High School0.192:33.704
5  Kristen Simek10    fvhs0.192:34.462
6  Ashley MIllett10    fvhs0.192:34.891
7  Courtney O'Connor9    fvhs0.202:38.97
8  Heather Krystek9    Esperanza Track & Field0.202:40.66
9  Laura Giannone9    Huntington Beach HS0.202:40.68
10  Kaydee Lane10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.202:40.85
11  Sarah Trullinger9    Los Alamitos High School0.202:41.58
12  Christa Mangum9    Edison High School0.202:41.88
13  Megan LaBare10    Esperanza Track & Field0.202:42.79
14  Siobyhan Roy9    Edison High School0.202:43.40
15  Erin Ludwin9    Esperanza Track & Field0.202:43.68
16  Shannon Simpson9    fvhs0.212:44.97
17  Jacqueline Anderson9    Edison High School0.212:48.45
18  Rachel Gross9    Los Alamitos High School0.222:53.08
--  Maille Bell10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Molly Coe9    fvhsNT
--  Paulina Davis9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Selina Flores9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Sydney Johnson10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Sandy Lampe10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Diana Lenhardt9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Tiffany Psilovikos10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Brittany Rausch9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Christa Velazquez9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT


- Boys 800 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Wayne Lui10    Esperanza Track & Field0.152:03.4810
2  vince urias10    fvhs0.152:03.768
3  Shane Hihara10    Edison High School0.162:04.326
4  Kasey Ahlstrom9    Los Alamitos High School0.162:05.994
5  Seth Berger10    Los Alamitos High School0.162:07.472
6  Scott Chadez9    Esperanza Track & Field0.162:08.131
7  Bryant Nuno10    Edison High School0.162:08.66
8  Kevin Wei9    Esperanza Track & Field0.162:10.39
9  pat cummings9    fvhs0.172:12.46
10  Michael Clay10    Los Alamitos High School0.172:13.01
11  Garrett Lynch10    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:13.59
12  Sean Tran10    Esperanza Track & Field0.172:14.35
13  blake miller9    fvhs0.172:14.69
14  Chris Udink10    Edison High School0.172:15.05
15  Dylan Kent10    fvhs0.172:15.37
16  Brad Dominguez10    Edison High School0.172:15.45
17  bryce kubo9    fvhs0.172:16.04
18  Danny Martinez9    Edison High School0.172:16.71
--  Ryan Davidson9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Alex Duremdes9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Jeff Larson10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Tom Lawlor9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Brett Lawson10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Dan Miller9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  josh nakashima10    fvhsNT
--  Thach Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Gabe Ornelas10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Marcel Pufal10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Diego Villava9    Huntington Beach HSNT


- Girls 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Taylor Bennett9    Los Alamitos High School0.1649.4110
2  Nam-Anh Doan10    fvhs0.1750.818
3  Claire Navarro9    Los Alamitos High School0.1752.136
4  Simone Ibbotson9    Edison High School0.1852.844
5  kelly holmquist9    Los Alamitos High School0.1852.882
6  Amber Rackliffe9    fvhs0.1853.381
7  Michele Bublitz10    Edison High School0.1855.41
8  Sheila Trinh10    fvhs0.1955.50
9  Anne Dobberteen10    Los Alamitos High School0.1956.27
--  Brittany Davis10    fvhsNT
--  Devin Harrison9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Kendall Home9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  caitlin Moore9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Haley Stickler10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Boys 300 Hurdles
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Chad Mc Coy10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1443.4310
2  Kevin Jablonsky9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1544.108
3  Charles Neal9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1545.106
4  Jaime Musich10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1545.934
5  nick chen9    fvhs0.1546.022
6  Cody Roy10    Edison High School0.1546.061
7  Neil Pierce9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1646.86
8  Michael Galvin10    Edison High School0.1648.26
9  Kevin Lim9    Edison High School0.1648.30
--  Nick Adair9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Louie Lacap9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Michael Louden9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Stephen McDonald9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Ken Obara9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  loagn stultz10    fvhsNT
--  Alex Tran9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  dustin tran9    fvhsNT


- Girls 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lindsay Battenberg10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1427.3910
2  Cathy Chukwueke10    Esperanza Track & Field0.1427.428
3  Janev Morris9    fvhs0.1427.556
4  Kimmi Walsh9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1428.044
5  Vikki Vandeman10    Edison High School0.1428.202
6  Jane Montegue9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1428.411
7  Taylor Cole9    Los Alamitos High School0.1428.84
8  Kara Mallari9    Los Alamitos High School0.1428.88
9  Tram Troung9    Huntington Beach HS0.1529.14
--  Shirin Mirdamadi9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Kelly Wong10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Chassie Walsh9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jillian Theil10    fvhsNT
--  Kristen Soscia9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Sam Shehadeh9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Mellissa Salcicus9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Jenna Robinson9    fvhsNT
--  Sarah O'Brien9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Ivory Bumanglag10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Fiona McCarthy9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Cassie Knox9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Allison Goettsche9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Jillian Ewan9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Karen Durica10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Alexis Duarte9    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Katelyn Chace9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Sarah Calderon10    Huntington Beach HSNT


- Boys 200 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ryan Vetter9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1223.9310
2  Chris Pettigrew10    Los Alamitos High School0.1224.008
3  Andre Gatlin10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1224.516
4  Jack Juprasert10    Huntington Beach HS0.1224.874
5  Josh Martinez9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1325.182
6  Patrick Mc Namara9    Esperanza Track & Field0.1325.201
7  Alexander Stephens10    Edison High School0.1325.30
8  Jeff Thatcher9    Edison High School0.1325.45
9  Chris Platt9    Los Alamitos High School0.1325.63
--  Justin Jones10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  AJ Wukawitz9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Ross Turchi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  jacky szeto9    fvhsNT
--  Matt Shealy10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Dick Pu10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Grant Myers10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Ricky Miyano10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Michael Mezher10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Jeff Mauler10    Los Alamitos High SchoolNT
--  Aaron Martinez9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Matt Marshall9    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Paul Leal10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Cameron Kuttel9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Tom Bowles10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Devon Hockman10    fvhsNT
--  Andrew Hayashi9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Robert Handy9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Vince Gastella9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Adolfo Espinoza10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Channing Douglas9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Garrett Dicus9    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Walter Diaz9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  derrick chen9    fvhsNT
--  Darius Chen10    Edison High SchoolNT
--  Peter Cao10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Rion Angeles10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


- Girls 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Boys 1600 Relay
This event was not team scored.

There are no athletes in this race



- Girls 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Caprice Thompson9    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2211:51.7510
2  Laura Wells9    fvhs0.2211:54.858
3  Veronica Franco9    Huntington Beach HS0.2312:03.006
4  Norma Leyva10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.2312:16.694
5  Kristen Simek10    fvhs0.2312:30.822
6  Courtney Carder9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2312:31.491
7  Ashley MIllett10    fvhs0.2412:32.28
8  Anna Homrighausen9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:33.53
9  Mary Verran10    Edison High School0.2412:41.52
10  Alexandra DiAddezio9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:43.58
11  Loyal Horton10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:46.31
12  Whitney Meares10    Huntington Beach HS0.2412:49.45
13  Lisa McDermott10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:49.95
14  Heather Krystek9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2412:57.36
15  Sandra Benevento10    Huntington Beach HS0.2413:00.97
16  Shannon Simpson9    fvhs0.2513:19.41
--  Molly Coe9    fvhsNT
--  Megan LaBare10    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Kaydee Lane10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Nicole Melzer10    Huntington Beach HSNT


- Boys 3200 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Brett Lawson10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1910:13.1110
2  Shin Matsumoto10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOL0.1910:18.078
3  Daniel Lamm10    Los Alamitos High School0.2010:25.046
4  preston switzer10    fvhs0.2010:25.274
5  Chris Lavacot10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:30.632
6  Scott Chadez9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:34.781
7  Brian Newhard10    Edison High School0.2010:35.13
8  Danny Ritter9    Edison High School0.2010:37.18
9  alex blanning9    fvhs0.2010:37.28
10  Spencer Sheridan10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:42.79
11  Sean Tran10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:44.38
12  Adam Hubner10    Huntington Beach HS0.2010:46.99
13  Jason Thomas10    Esperanza Track & Field0.2010:49.27
14  blake miller9    fvhs0.2010:49.28
15  Kyle Frost9    Los Alamitos High School0.2110:57.71
16  Clifford Smith10    fvhs0.2110:59.40
17  Graeme Kimmel9    Edison High School0.2111:02.29
18  James Ko10    fvhs0.2111:03.90
19  Daniel Fleek10    Edison High School0.2111:10.41
20  Cooper Meachum9    Edison High School0.2111:14.03
21  Dan Miller9    Esperanza Track & Field0.2111:15.59
22  Chris Coons10    Edison High School0.2111:15.67
23  andrew ong9    fvhs0.2211:34.13
24  Eric Allen10    Edison High School0.2211:43.43
25  jamie bonthius9    fvhs0.2211:56.15
--  Jake McHaffie9    Esperanza Track & FieldNT
--  Corey Morinaka10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Thach Nguyen10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  Gabe Ornelas10    Huntington Beach HSNT
--  Marcel Pufal10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT
--  John Tomesek10    MARINA HIGH SCHOOLNT


Close All Results