Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2004 Serra League Finals Results
Huntington Beach Central Park, Huntington Beach - November 05, 2004
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
- Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Mater Dei1:29:26.4017:53.28341469141819
2  St. John Bosco1:30:03.8018:00.763623811121520
3  Servite High School1:34:14.2018:50.8471571617262728
4  Santa Margarita High School1:35:54.7019:10.948910132122232425

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Chris Sampson10    Mater Dei5:42.8317:08.501
2  Tim Bareto10    St. John Bosco5:45.7017:17.102
3  Justin Martinez10    St. John Bosco5:48.8317:26.503
4  Matt Peterka10    Mater Dei5:50.1317:30.404
5  Mike Villasin9    Servite High School5:54.2717:42.805
6  Mark DePasquale10    Mater Dei5:54.5717:43.706
7  Austin Light9    Servite High School6:01.1318:03.407
8  Nick Rojes10    St. John Bosco6:05.3018:15.908
9  Chris Peterka10    Mater Dei6:06.4318:19.309
10  Ryan Martin10    Santa Margarita High School6:09.2018:27.6010
11  Austin De Lana10    St. John Bosco6:09.9718:29.9011
12  David Boese9    St. John Bosco6:11.4718:34.4012
13  Miles Medeiros9    Santa Margarita High School6:11.9718:35.9013
14  Michael Mann9    Mater Dei6:14.8318:44.5014
15  Brett McCoy9    St. John Bosco6:16.8318:50.5015
16  Austin Hall9    Servite High School6:20.0719:00.2016
17  Kyle Demmin9    Servite High School6:22.3319:07.0017
18  Jesse Rau10    Mater Dei6:22.6019:07.8018
19  Joey Zimmer10    Mater Dei6:24.7719:14.3019
20  Marcel Alcala9    Mater Dei6:27.4719:22.40
21  Daniel Becerra10    St. John Bosco6:28.4019:25.2020
22  Brandon Griffitts10    St. John Bosco6:28.9719:26.90
23  Garrett Van Ruiten9    Santa Margarita High School6:29.2019:27.6021
24  Raymond Cruces10    St. John Bosco6:29.8719:29.60
25  Geoff Garces10    St. John Bosco6:31.9719:35.90
26  Michael Brown10    St. John Bosco6:32.1719:36.50
27  Matt Ouimet10    Santa Margarita High School6:33.4019:40.2022
28  Bobby Henry10    Santa Margarita High School6:34.4719:43.4023
29  Joel Mueting9    Santa Margarita High School6:38.1719:54.5024
30  Thomas McVey10    St. John Bosco6:42.5720:07.70
31  Brent Ruffy10    St. John Bosco6:42.8020:08.40
32  Chris Millbern9    Santa Margarita High School6:44.2020:12.6025
33  Alex Brown9    Servite High School6:46.9320:20.8026
34  Lucas Kam10    Servite High School6:54.5020:43.5027
35  Nick Steele10    Servite High School7:06.3021:18.9028
36  DANIEL MENDOZA9    Bishop Amat7:07.0721:21.20
37  Alex Fecher10    Santa Margarita High School7:10.3721:31.10
38  Chris Duncan9    Servite High School7:12.8721:38.60
39  JUSTIN RODRIGUEZ9    Bishop Amat7:14.0021:42.00
40  Alex Schumacher9    Mater Dei7:15.4721:46.40
41  Oscar Pierantoni9    Santa Margarita High School7:15.5321:46.60
42  Miguel Ramirez9    St. John Bosco7:20.2022:00.60
43  Kevin Chantrapornlert9    St. John Bosco7:22.0722:06.20
44  Dietrich Nascimento9    Santa Margarita High School7:30.2322:30.70
45  Anthony Guardado10    St. John Bosco7:32.2722:36.80
46  Scott Thompson10    Mater Dei7:33.4722:40.40
47  MICHAEL PINEDO10    Bishop Amat7:35.9322:47.80
48  Nick Ryan9    Servite High School7:37.0022:51.00
49  Patrick Campitelli9    Servite High School7:38.6022:55.80
50  Fabijan Spralja10    St. John Bosco8:11.1324:33.40
51  Byron Galindo10    St. John Bosco10:48.3332:25.00


Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
+ Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
+ Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country

View All Results Together