EPI Sports.com
Online Track & Cross Country Meet Registration

2004 Serra League Finals Results
Hosted By
Huntington Beach Central Park, Huntington Beach - 11/05/2004

Frosh/Soph Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Mater Dei1:47:26.1021:29.2226245691213
2  Rosary High School1:48:59.5021:47.903717810111516
3  Santa Margarita Cross Country1:54:52.7022:58.54793171819222325
4  ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)1:58:20.0023:40.0010514202124262728

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Molly Mahoney9    Rosary High School6:53.4720:40.401
2  Michelle Simes9    Mater Dei6:56.9020:50.702
3  Karina Galvin9    Santa Margarita Cross Country6:59.6720:59.003
4  Laura Bahr9    Mater Dei7:01.3321:04.004
5  Kaitlin Kovacich9    Mater Dei7:11.2021:33.605
6  Alex Wilson10    Mater Dei7:12.3021:36.906
7  Annie Nagel10    Rosary High School7:13.1721:39.507
8  Abby Chapin10    Rosary High School7:18.3021:54.908
9  Molly Costello10    Mater Dei7:26.9722:20.909
10  Lara Gruden9    Rosary High School7:27.2722:21.8010
11  Erica Haggerty9    Rosary High School7:27.6322:22.9011
12  Meghan McNamara9    Mater Dei7:31.5722:34.7012
13  Tara DelMauro10    Mater Dei7:32.4022:37.2013
14  Veronica Costantini10    Mater Dei7:33.4322:40.30
15  Diana Rodriguez9    Mater Dei7:34.5722:43.70
16  SABRINA RIVERA10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:37.0722:51.2014
17  Carol McBirney10    Rosary High School7:38.3722:55.1015
18  Alexandra Busch9    Rosary High School7:39.4022:58.2016
19  Jenna Moothart9    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:41.0023:03.0017
20  Stephanie Rios10    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:47.6023:22.8018
21  Elizabeth Low9    Mater Dei7:48.5323:25.60
22  Tayshia Adams9    Rosary High School7:49.1023:27.30
23  Christine Donovan9    Rosary High School7:50.3723:31.10
24  Lauren Lopez9    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:51.5323:34.6019
25  CORINA UBARIO9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:54.3723:43.1020
26  Gina McDaniel9    Rosary High School7:56.1023:48.30
27  CARLA WOOD9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:56.2023:48.6021
28  Ann Marie Chiarello9    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:57.7723:53.3022
29  Tracey Stromberg10    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:58.4323:55.3023
30  Jenny McCarthy9    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:58.5023:55.5025
30  JULIA VASILOFF10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:58.5023:55.5024
32  Jessica Koury9    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:59.5323:58.60
33  Annie Faulkner9    Mater Dei7:59.9723:59.90
34  DIANA COLON9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:00.5324:01.6026
35  Kelsey McCarthy10    Rosary High School8:02.3024:06.90
36  Jenn Nagel9    Rosary High School8:03.2324:09.70
37  Kaitlin Rodriguez10    Rosary High School8:03.4024:10.20
38  Stefani Andrews10    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:03.7324:11.20
39  Alyssa Brooks10    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:04.0724:12.20
40  Stephanie Strockis10    Mater Dei8:04.5724:13.70
41  Francesca Giuliano9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:05.5024:16.50
42  Farren McGaffigan9    Mater Dei8:09.9724:29.90
43  Caitlyn Van Riper9    Rosary High School8:11.2024:33.60
44  Kristen Arnell9    Rosary High School8:11.9324:35.80
45  Madeline Meyer9    Mater Dei8:19.6024:58.80
46  JACKIE MEJIA10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:22.0325:06.1027
47  JESSICA RAMIREZ10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:22.4025:07.2028
48  Alexandra Montes9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:23.9325:11.80
49  Lauren Velasquez9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:24.9025:14.70
50  Shannon Walker10    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:27.5325:22.60
51  Michelle Arenal10    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:30.2725:30.80
52  Elizabeth Castro9    Mater Dei8:30.5025:31.50
53  Sydney Miller9    Mater Dei8:33.2325:39.70
54  Laurie Klemens9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:35.0325:45.10
55  Ceci Caliri9    Rosary High School8:43.3326:10.00
56  JORDAN BATTLE9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:43.7326:11.20
57  Kristin Attridge9    Mater Dei8:45.5726:16.70
58  EMILY McKENNA10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:48.7026:26.10
59  Jillian Saadeh10    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:51.8026:35.40
60  Yazmin Hernandez10    Mater Dei8:53.1026:39.30
61  Cristina Bacca9    Mater Dei9:00.2327:00.70
62  Morgan Kramen10    Santa Margarita Cross Country9:10.1027:30.30
63  MELISA BAUTISTA9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)9:15.7027:47.10
64  GISELLE SALDANA9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)9:16.0727:48.20
65  Lauren Clifford9    Mater Dei9:16.1727:48.50
66  IRENE ALFARO10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)9:20.1028:00.30
67  DANIELLE DANTEMA9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:19.7730:59.30
68  MAYRA SALAZAR9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:20.0031:00.00


Frosh/Soph Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Mater Dei1:29:26.4017:53.28341469141819
2  St. John Bosco1:30:03.8018:00.763623811121520
3  Servite High School1:34:14.2018:50.8471571617262728
4  Santa Margarita High School1:35:54.7019:10.948910132122232425

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Chris Sampson10    Mater Dei5:42.8317:08.501
2  Tim Bareto10    St. John Bosco5:45.7017:17.102
3  Justin Martinez10    St. John Bosco5:48.8317:26.503
4  Matt Peterka10    Mater Dei5:50.1317:30.404
5  Mike Villasin9    Servite High School5:54.2717:42.805
6  Mark DePasquale10    Mater Dei5:54.5717:43.706
7  Austin Light9    Servite High School6:01.1318:03.407
8  Nick Rojes10    St. John Bosco6:05.3018:15.908
9  Chris Peterka10    Mater Dei6:06.4318:19.309
10  Ryan Martin10    Santa Margarita High School6:09.2018:27.6010
11  Austin De Lana10    St. John Bosco6:09.9718:29.9011
12  David Boese9    St. John Bosco6:11.4718:34.4012
13  Miles Medeiros9    Santa Margarita High School6:11.9718:35.9013
14  Michael Mann9    Mater Dei6:14.8318:44.5014
15  Brett McCoy9    St. John Bosco6:16.8318:50.5015
16  Austin Hall9    Servite High School6:20.0719:00.2016
17  Kyle Demmin9    Servite High School6:22.3319:07.0017
18  Jesse Rau10    Mater Dei6:22.6019:07.8018
19  Joey Zimmer10    Mater Dei6:24.7719:14.3019
20  Marcel Alcala9    Mater Dei6:27.4719:22.40
21  Daniel Becerra10    St. John Bosco6:28.4019:25.2020
22  Brandon Griffitts10    St. John Bosco6:28.9719:26.90
23  Garrett Van Ruiten9    Santa Margarita High School6:29.2019:27.6021
24  Raymond Cruces10    St. John Bosco6:29.8719:29.60
25  Geoff Garces10    St. John Bosco6:31.9719:35.90
26  Michael Brown10    St. John Bosco6:32.1719:36.50
27  Matt Ouimet10    Santa Margarita High School6:33.4019:40.2022
28  Bobby Henry10    Santa Margarita High School6:34.4719:43.4023
29  Joel Mueting9    Santa Margarita High School6:38.1719:54.5024
30  Thomas McVey10    St. John Bosco6:42.5720:07.70
31  Brent Ruffy10    St. John Bosco6:42.8020:08.40
32  Chris Millbern9    Santa Margarita High School6:44.2020:12.6025
33  Alex Brown9    Servite High School6:46.9320:20.8026
34  Lucas Kam10    Servite High School6:54.5020:43.5027
35  Nick Steele10    Servite High School7:06.3021:18.9028
36  DANIEL MENDOZA9    Bishop Amat7:07.0721:21.20
37  Alex Fecher10    Santa Margarita High School7:10.3721:31.10
38  Chris Duncan9    Servite High School7:12.8721:38.60
39  JUSTIN RODRIGUEZ9    Bishop Amat7:14.0021:42.00
40  Alex Schumacher9    Mater Dei7:15.4721:46.40
41  Oscar Pierantoni9    Santa Margarita High School7:15.5321:46.60
42  Miguel Ramirez9    St. John Bosco7:20.2022:00.60
43  Kevin Chantrapornlert9    St. John Bosco7:22.0722:06.20
44  Dietrich Nascimento9    Santa Margarita High School7:30.2322:30.70
45  Anthony Guardado10    St. John Bosco7:32.2722:36.80
46  Scott Thompson10    Mater Dei7:33.4722:40.40
47  MICHAEL PINEDO10    Bishop Amat7:35.9322:47.80
48  Nick Ryan9    Servite High School7:37.0022:51.00
49  Patrick Campitelli9    Servite High School7:38.6022:55.80
50  Fabijan Spralja10    St. John Bosco8:11.1324:33.40
51  Byron Galindo10    St. John Bosco10:48.3332:25.00


Junior Varsity Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Santa Margarita Cross Country1:48:05.2021:37.04312568101112
2  Rosary High School1:49:46.1021:57.224314713181920
3  Mater Dei1:53:10.7022:38.1457391415161724
4  ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)2:04:41.7024:56.34117212223252627

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jessica Russell12    Rosary High School6:51.0020:33.001
2  Brittany Adame11    Santa Margarita Cross Country6:55.4720:46.402
3  Kelly OBoyle12    Mater Dei6:58.2320:54.703
4  Avery Seretan11    Rosary High School7:00.5021:01.504
5  Stefanie Etow11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:05.6721:17.005
6  Deandra Arena11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:07.7321:23.206
7  Brittany Russo11    Rosary High School7:14.4021:43.207
8  Melissa Junker12    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:21.4722:04.408
9  Kathleen Morton12    Mater Dei7:30.9322:32.809
10  Alexandra Dialynas12    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:31.4022:34.2010
11  Sarah DeMille12    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:32.6722:38.0011
12  Stefanie Welsh11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:34.1722:42.5012
13  Angela Caliri11    Rosary High School7:37.9322:53.8013
14  Krystal Darter12    Mater Dei7:41.6323:04.9014
15  Brooke West11    Mater Dei7:45.1723:15.5015
16  Mariette Nascimento12    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:47.0723:21.20
17  Melissa Sanchez12    Mater Dei7:47.6023:22.8016
18  Dorothy Phan11    Mater Dei7:50.5723:31.7017
19  Tiffany Tran11    Rosary High School7:51.5323:34.6018
20  Alicia Rambo12    Rosary High School7:52.7023:38.1019
21  Monique Lopez11    Rosary High School7:57.0023:51.0020
22  Sheraya Van Ruiten12    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:57.1723:51.50
23  Kristin Conners11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:57.9723:53.90
24  Michelle Gruneisen12    Rosary High School8:00.3324:01.00
25  JAMI SABINO11    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:06.0024:18.0021
26  KRISTINE SAPIDA12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:11.3324:34.0022
27  KIM CHANTRAPORNLERT12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:14.5324:43.6023
28  Stephanie Russell12    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:19.3724:58.10
29  Christie Costello12    Mater Dei8:20.0325:00.1024
30  Alyssa Cain12    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:26.7725:20.30
31  GRETCHEN SICO11    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:28.7025:26.1025
32  JENNIFER MONDOK11    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:33.3325:40.0026
33  Kristina Simes12    Mater Dei8:37.8025:53.40
34  Samii Hartman11    Rosary High School8:40.1026:00.30
35  Cara Matsukane12    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:41.0726:03.20
36  Danielle Corkhill11    Rosary High School8:43.4726:10.40
37  Mary Brooking11    Rosary High School8:49.4026:28.20
38  Alix Khoury12    Mater Dei10:04.5030:13.50
39  Mary Kubik12    Mater Dei10:04.5330:13.60
40  JALENA RENTERIA12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)12:39.8037:59.4027


Junior Varsity Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Mater Dei1:30:00.2018:00.042534567915
2  St. John Bosco1:35:44.0019:08.80502101113141617
3  Servite High School1:40:02.5020:00.505818121819

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Nick Demarais11    Servite High School5:45.2317:15.701
2  Bradley Bonilla12    St. John Bosco5:49.3017:27.902
3  Carlo Moreno11    Mater Dei5:51.9017:35.703
4  David Quiros12    Mater Dei5:52.6017:37.804
5  Jason Quezada11    Mater Dei6:02.5018:07.505
6  Joseph McDonnell12    Santa Margarita High School6:04.0018:12.00
7  Ryan Morris11    Mater Dei6:05.3018:15.906
8  Chad Owens12    Santa Margarita High School6:07.1718:21.50
9  Yeshua Farfan11    Mater Dei6:07.7718:23.307
10  Billy Hull11    Santa Margarita High School6:08.7018:26.10
11  Trevor Hoyt12    Servite High School6:10.5718:31.708
12  Eric Talmich11    Mater Dei6:11.3318:34.009
13  Steven Caudillo11    St. John Bosco6:22.2319:06.7010
14  Isidro Najera12    St. John Bosco6:31.6319:34.9011
15  Andrew Mendoza12    Servite High School6:32.2319:36.7012
16  Ryan Sandoval11    St. John Bosco6:34.4319:43.3013
17  John Woscek11    St. John Bosco6:37.0719:51.2014
18  Garrett Pratto11    Mater Dei6:37.1019:51.3015
19  Casey O'Neill12    St. John Bosco6:41.6720:05.0016
20  John Razon12    St. John Bosco6:41.8020:05.4017
21  Joseph Lopez11    Mater Dei6:42.0020:06.00
22  Rudy Bribiesca11    St. John Bosco6:53.8320:41.50
23  Mike Smith12    Servite High School7:23.0022:09.0018
24  Nick Abercrombie11    Servite High School7:29.8022:29.4019
25  Matt Schmahl11    St. John Bosco8:38.8725:56.60


Varsity Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Mater Dei1:37:08.2019:25.64262357920
2  Rosary High School1:37:37.8019:31.563716810121316
3  ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)1:41:54.7020:22.94794111723242728
4  Santa Margarita Cross Country1:42:53.9020:34.789114151921222526
5  Bishop Amat1:57:42.4023:32.4814018293031323334

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Shelby Buckley9    Rosary High School6:08.2718:24.801
2  Samantha Costantini12    Mater Dei6:21.1019:03.302
3  Lauren Davis9    Mater Dei6:22.4319:07.303
4  SUZY PORTNER12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)6:27.2719:21.804
5  Pilar OHara9    Mater Dei6:30.2719:30.805
6  Laura Dzida12    Rosary High School6:31.1019:33.306
7  Jesse Leimkuhler9    Mater Dei6:33.3019:39.907
8  Lindsay Buckley12    Rosary High School6:35.5719:46.708
9  Andrea Aguilar11    Mater Dei6:35.6319:46.909
10  Jessica Brown12    Rosary High School6:37.3719:52.1010
11  ALEXIS DAWKINS12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)6:39.2319:57.7011
12  Missy Burley10    Rosary High School6:40.3020:00.9012
13  Allison Francke10    Rosary High School6:43.3020:09.9013
14  Morgan Harris12    Santa Margarita Cross Country6:44.3020:12.9014
15  Lindsey Lake9    Santa Margarita Cross Country6:47.3720:22.1015
16  Leticia Ramirez10    Rosary High School6:48.4320:25.3016
17  ALINNA FLORES10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)6:49.1720:27.5017
18  TINA GARZA9    Bishop Amat6:51.6020:34.8018
19  Nicole Ontiveros9    Santa Margarita Cross Country6:52.7720:38.3019
20  Allison DePasquale12    Mater Dei6:54.1720:42.5020
21  Krista Hauk9    Santa Margarita Cross Country6:56.4720:49.4021
22  Jessie Lucier11    Santa Margarita Cross Country6:57.0720:51.2022
23  KELSEY CHRISTOFFELS10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:00.4321:01.3023
24  DENISE NUNEZ10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:02.1321:06.4024
25  Rebecca Twinem11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:03.7321:11.2025
26  Kelsey Krieger11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:06.7321:20.2026
27  CLAIRE TINDULA12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:19.8321:59.5027
28  LEONA PEIRIS10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:25.0322:15.1028
29  AMBER OROZ12    Bishop Amat7:58.5723:55.7029
30  TIFFANY ROGANO11    Bishop Amat8:01.0724:03.2030
31  ANNA HUERTA11    Bishop Amat8:05.3024:15.9031
32  SAMANTHA MONTES10    Bishop Amat8:17.6024:52.8032
33  MICHELLE FELIX12    Bishop Amat8:41.6326:04.9033
34  MELISSA MCGRAIL11    Bishop Amat8:52.2726:36.8034


Varsity Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  St. John Bosco1:19:32.7015:54.543323511121531
2  Servite High School1:20:26.7016:05.3450161016172123
3  Mater Dei1:22:30.3016:30.0674891819202228
4  Santa Margarita High School1:23:21.5016:40.3081471427293233
5  Bishop Amat1:26:37.7017:19.5411813242526303435

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Nick Mosey12    Servite High School5:05.3015:15.901
2  Kevin Urak12    St. John Bosco5:11.4715:34.402
2  Randy Skillens12    St. John Bosco5:11.4715:34.403
4  Scott Stromberg12    Santa Margarita High School5:13.4015:40.204
5  Luis Perez12    St. John Bosco5:15.8315:47.505
6  Peter Robie11    Servite High School5:17.7715:53.306
7  Julian De Rubira11    Santa Margarita High School5:19.6315:58.907
8  Joseph Kovacich11    Mater Dei5:21.1016:03.308
9  Luis Gallardo9    Mater Dei5:22.8716:08.609
10  Nick Chavez12    Servite High School5:23.2016:09.6010
11  Victor Bonilla10    St. John Bosco5:24.7016:14.1011
12  Russell Gonzalez12    St. John Bosco5:27.4316:22.3012
13  DANIEL GARZA10    Bishop Amat5:27.9316:23.8013
14  Mark Hirschboeck10    Santa Margarita High School5:28.3716:25.1014
15  Matt Pruter12    St. John Bosco5:30.1016:30.3015
16  Tony DeFrancis10    Servite High School5:31.1316:33.4016
17  Rory Mahony11    Servite High School5:31.5016:34.5017
18  Mike Lopez12    Mater Dei5:32.2316:36.7018
19  Julius Geldhof11    Mater Dei5:36.1716:48.5019
20  Patrick Goethals12    Mater Dei5:37.7316:53.2020
21  Matt Calabrese12    Servite High School5:40.8017:02.4021
22  Sean Beld11    Mater Dei5:46.1717:18.5022
23  Chris Baclig12    Servite High School5:48.4317:25.3023
24  JAMES SAINZ10    Bishop Amat5:48.6717:26.0024
25  JONATHAN MANCILLAS12    Bishop Amat5:50.1317:30.4025
26  ALEX JIMENEZ12    Bishop Amat5:50.6017:31.8026
27  Alex Choperena12    Santa Margarita High School5:52.5717:37.7027
28  Adam Stebbins12    Mater Dei5:53.0717:39.2028
29  Kyle Curran12    Santa Margarita High School5:53.2017:39.6029
30  ANDRE ROSANO11    Bishop Amat5:55.2317:45.7030
31  Michael Alvarez11    St. John Bosco5:56.3017:48.9031
32  Tim Powers12    Santa Margarita High School6:09.3718:28.1032
33  Logan McBride11    Santa Margarita High School6:13.0018:39.0033
34  RAUL VEGA11    Bishop Amat6:13.5718:40.7034
35  RYAN RODRIGUEZ11    Bishop Amat6:24.3019:12.9035