Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2004 Serra League Preview Meet Results
Huntington Beach Central Park, Huntington Beach - September 23, 2004
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
- Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  St. John Bosco1:32:01.0018:24.2028137891421
2  Mater Dei1:32:46.8018:33.363524611121519
3  Servite High School1:41:09.6020:13.92785101324262728
4  Santa Margarita High School1:40:18.7020:03.749316171820222325

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Tim Bareto10    St. John Bosco5:53.1717:39.501
2  Matt Peterka10    Mater Dei5:59.4317:58.302
3  Justin Martinez10    St. John Bosco6:01.0018:03.003
4  Chris Sampson10    Mater Dei6:02.8018:08.404
5  Austin Hall9    Servite High School6:03.2018:09.605
6  Mark DePasquale10    Mater Dei6:03.8018:11.406
7  Raymond Cruces10    St. John Bosco6:12.2718:36.807
8  David Boese9    St. John Bosco6:16.4018:49.208
9  Nick Rojes10    St. John Bosco6:17.5018:52.509
10  Austin Light9    Servite High School6:17.7718:53.3010
11  Chris Peterka10    Mater Dei6:24.5719:13.7011
12  Michael Mann9    Mater Dei6:25.0019:15.0012
13  Kyle Demmin9    Servite High School6:32.1719:36.5013
14  Brett McCoy9    St. John Bosco6:33.4019:40.2014
15  Jesse Rau10    Mater Dei6:34.8719:44.6015
16  Garrett Van Ruiten9    Santa Margarita High School6:35.7019:47.1016
17  Ryan Martin10    Santa Margarita High School6:37.0019:51.0017
18  Joel Mueting9    Santa Margarita High School6:42.6020:07.8018
19  Joey Zimmer10    Mater Dei6:43.3020:09.9019
19  Bobby Henry10    Santa Margarita High School6:43.3020:09.9020
21  Kevin Griley10    Mater Dei6:47.0020:21.00
22  Matt Ouimet10    Santa Margarita High School6:47.6320:22.9022
22  Brandon Griffitts10    St. John Bosco6:47.6320:22.9021
24  Marcel Alcala9    Mater Dei6:52.3720:37.10
25  Anthony Guardado10    St. John Bosco6:55.3320:46.00
26  Miles Medeiros9    Santa Margarita High School6:57.6020:52.8023
27  Michael Brown10    St. John Bosco7:06.7721:20.30
28  Lucas Kam10    Servite High School7:11.8721:35.6024
29  Geoff Garces10    St. John Bosco7:23.5722:10.70
30  Brent Ruffy10    St. John Bosco7:26.4322:19.30
31  Alex Fecher10    Santa Margarita High School7:31.3022:33.9025
32  Chris Millbern9    Santa Margarita High School7:36.4022:49.20
33  Nick Ryan9    Servite High School7:38.2022:54.6026
34  Alex Brown9    Servite High School7:41.4723:04.4027
35  Matt Lowe9    Servite High School7:43.0023:09.0028
36  Chris Duncan9    Servite High School7:43.6023:10.80
37  Alex Schumacher9    Mater Dei7:46.8723:20.60
38  Nick Steele10    Servite High School7:54.7023:44.10
39  Byron Galindo10    St. John Bosco7:56.2323:48.70
40  Oscar Pierantoni9    Santa Margarita High School7:58.5723:55.70
41  Matt Warner10    St. John Bosco7:58.6323:55.90
42  Andrew Dadour9    Santa Margarita High School8:06.9024:20.70
43  Kevin Chantrapornlert9    St. John Bosco8:07.1724:21.50
44  Dietrich Nascimento9    Santa Margarita High School8:11.5024:34.50
45  Scott Thompson10    Mater Dei8:13.6324:40.90
46  Patrick Campitelli9    Servite High School8:45.0326:15.10
47  Daniel Becerra10    St. John Bosco9:08.1027:24.30
48  Frank Soria9    St. John Bosco10:23.6731:11.00


Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
+ Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
+ Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country

View All Results Together