Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2004 Serra League Preview Meet Results
Huntington Beach Central Park, Huntington Beach - September 23, 2004
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
+ Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
- Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Mater Dei1:33:53.3018:46.66291369101217
2  Servite High School1:36:41.5019:20.304925713222324
3  St. John Bosco1:39:43.8019:56.76634111416182021
4  Bishop Amat1:45:59.0021:11.809381519252627

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Julius Geldhof11    Mater Dei5:50.5317:31.601
2  Nick Demarais11    Servite High School5:57.9017:53.702
3  Carlo Moreno11    Mater Dei6:04.5018:13.503
4  Chad Owens12    Santa Margarita High School6:08.5718:25.70
5  Michael Alvarez11    St. John Bosco6:10.7318:32.204
6  Tim Powers12    Santa Margarita High School6:13.1318:39.40
7  Chris Baclig12    Servite High School6:13.2718:39.805
8  Eric Talmich11    Mater Dei6:15.7718:47.306
9  Trevor Hoyt12    Servite High School6:19.2718:57.807
10  Logan McBride11    Santa Margarita High School6:21.8719:05.60
11  Billy Hull11    Santa Margarita High School6:25.3019:15.90
12  RAUL VEGA11    Bishop Amat6:26.9319:20.808
13  Ryan Morris11    Mater Dei6:30.6319:31.909
14  Yeshua Farfan11    Mater Dei6:36.3319:49.0010
15  Steven Caudillo11    St. John Bosco6:36.9019:50.7011
16  Jason Quezada11    Mater Dei6:36.9719:50.9012
17  Andrew Mendoza12    Servite High School6:39.0019:57.0013
18  Long Tran11    St. John Bosco6:40.7320:02.2014
19  RYAN RODRIGUEZ11    Bishop Amat6:43.9320:11.8015
20  Isidro Najera12    St. John Bosco6:48.5020:25.5016
21  Garrett Pratto11    Mater Dei6:56.2320:48.7017
22  Ryan Sandoval11    St. John Bosco6:57.7320:53.2018
23  MARC CUELLAR9    Bishop Amat6:59.1720:57.5019
24  Casey O'Neill12    St. John Bosco6:59.3320:58.0020
25  John Woscek11    St. John Bosco7:03.7721:11.3021
26  Mike Smith12    Servite High School7:04.4021:13.2022
27  Adrian Miramontes11    Servite High School7:06.8021:20.4023
28  Rudy Bribiesca11    St. John Bosco7:22.5322:07.60
29  John Razon12    St. John Bosco7:22.7022:08.10
30  Melvin Walker11    Servite High School7:29.9722:29.9024
31  Joseph Lopez11    Mater Dei7:30.1022:30.30
32  MICHAEL PINEDO10    Bishop Amat7:33.5022:40.5025
33  DANIEL MENDOZA9    Bishop Amat7:36.1322:48.4026
34  Daniel Orr12    Servite High School7:43.4323:10.30
35  Nick Abercrombie11    Servite High School7:43.6723:11.00
36  John Leyman11    Mater Dei8:18.6724:56.00
37  Matt Schmahl11    St. John Bosco8:25.5725:16.70
38  JUSTIN RODRIGUEZ9    Bishop Amat9:42.5029:07.5027


Varsity Division

+ Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
+ Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country

View All Results Together