Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2004 Serra League Preview Meet Results
Huntington Beach Central Park, Huntington Beach - September 23, 2004
Print Results

Frosh/Soph Division

- Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Mater Dei1:51:23.6022:16.72364678111315
2  Santa Margarita Cross Country1:55:29.9023:05.9861351617202324
3  Rosary High School1:55:43.6023:08.72621101418192122
4  ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)1:57:28.5023:29.7074291225262728

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Molly Mahoney9    Rosary High School7:11.0321:33.101
2  DENISE NUNEZ10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:13.0021:39.002
3  Karina Galvin9    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:17.3021:51.903
4  Michelle Simes9    Mater Dei7:18.6321:55.904
4  Erica Deverian10    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:18.6321:55.905
6  Caroline ONeil10    Mater Dei7:19.6321:58.906
7  Laura Bahr9    Mater Dei7:20.3722:01.107
8  Tara DelMauro10    Mater Dei7:27.4322:22.308
9  KELSEY CHRISTOFFELS10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:30.6022:31.809
10  Annie Nagel10    Rosary High School7:40.1023:00.3010
11  Kaitlin Kovacich9    Mater Dei7:41.8023:05.4011
12  SABRINA RIVERA10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:43.0723:09.2012
13  Diana Rodriguez9    Mater Dei7:45.0723:15.2013
14  Alexandra Busch9    Rosary High School7:50.2323:30.7014
15  Molly Costello10    Mater Dei7:50.3023:30.9015
16  Stephanie Rios10    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:55.1723:45.5016
17  Jenna Moothart9    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:55.7323:47.2017
18  Carol McBirney10    Rosary High School7:56.2023:48.6018
19  Lara Gruden9    Rosary High School7:56.9723:50.9019
20  Jennifer Healy9    Mater Dei8:02.2324:06.70
21  Veronica Costantini10    Mater Dei8:03.0324:09.10
22  Samantha Sabo9    Mater Dei8:03.1024:09.30
23  Stefani Andrews10    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:03.1324:09.4020
24  Gina McDaniel9    Rosary High School8:03.8724:11.6021
25  Erica Haggerty9    Rosary High School8:04.0324:12.1022
26  Christine Donovan9    Rosary High School8:09.1324:27.40
27  Francesca Giuliano9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:10.8324:32.5023
28  Meghan McNamara9    Mater Dei8:11.0724:33.20
28  Alyssa Brooks10    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:11.0724:33.2024
30  Kristen Arnell9    Rosary High School8:11.1024:33.30
31  Ann Marie Chiarello9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:11.7024:35.10
32  Kelsey McCarthy10    Rosary High School8:13.1024:39.30
33  Maggie Montagna9    Mater Dei8:17.1724:51.50
34  Tayshia Adams9    Rosary High School8:20.6025:01.80
35  Annie Faulkner9    Mater Dei8:21.2325:03.70
35  CORINA UBARIO9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:21.2325:03.7025
37  JACKIE MEJIA10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:21.6025:04.8026
38  Elizabeth Low9    Mater Dei8:21.7325:05.20
39  Farren McGaffigan9    Mater Dei8:21.9025:05.70
40  Alex Wilson10    Mater Dei8:23.4325:10.30
41  Caitlyn Van Riper9    Rosary High School8:27.5725:22.70
42  Lauren Lopez9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:29.6725:29.00
42  Jenny McCarthy9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:29.6725:29.00
44  Kaitlin Rodriguez10    Rosary High School8:30.1025:30.30
45  Lauren Velasquez9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:30.4325:31.30
46  SAMANTHA MONTES10    Bishop Amat8:35.1325:45.40
47  AMANDA ALVAREZ10    Bishop Amat8:37.1025:51.30
48  Stephanie Strockis10    Mater Dei8:37.3025:51.90
49  Jessica Koury9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:37.3325:52.00
50  Tracey Stromberg10    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:38.8025:56.40
51  JESSICA RAMIREZ10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:40.7726:02.3027
52  Kellie Darter9    Mater Dei8:46.5326:19.60
53  Jenn Nagel9    Rosary High School8:51.9726:35.90
54  Shannon Walker10    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:52.9726:38.90
55  Michelle Arenal10    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:54.0326:42.10
56  Laurie Klemens9    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:55.2326:45.70
57  Cristina Bacca9    Mater Dei8:57.0026:51.00
58  Madeline Meyer9    Mater Dei8:57.5726:52.70
59  Yazmin Hernandez10    Mater Dei8:58.3326:55.00
60  Alexandra Montes9    Santa Margarita Cross Country9:06.0727:18.20
61  Ceci Caliri9    Rosary High School9:06.5027:19.50
62  Sydney Miller9    Mater Dei9:14.6327:43.90
63  Kristin Attridge9    Mater Dei9:15.5327:46.60
64  Jillian Saadeh10    Santa Margarita Cross Country9:17.9727:53.90
65  CARLA WOOD9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)9:18.1327:54.4028
66  Elizabeth Castro9    Mater Dei9:18.5027:55.50
67  Lauren Clifford9    Mater Dei9:25.0328:15.10
68  Morgan Kramen10    Santa Margarita Cross Country9:35.5728:46.70
69  Christina Rambo9    Rosary High School9:44.5329:13.60
70  EMILY McKENNA10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)9:47.2029:21.60
71  Lizbeth Hernandez9    Rosary High School9:49.7729:29.30
72  JULIA VASILOFF10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)9:55.4729:46.40
73  Carrie Bibolet9    Rosary High School10:06.6030:19.80
74  GISELLE SALDANA9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:08.6330:25.90
75  DIANA COLON9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:11.0030:33.00
76  MEGAN MATAMOROS9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:18.8330:56.50
77  JORDAN BATTLE9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:29.5731:28.70
78  AMANDA GARCIA9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:29.6031:28.80
79  NICOLETTE HERNANDEZ10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:45.2332:15.70
80  ALEXIS SPARKS9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:48.2732:24.80
81  IRENE ALFARO10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:54.0032:42.00
82  MELISA BAUTISTA9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)10:57.8332:53.50
83  Rebecca Gomez10    Rosary High School11:13.3733:40.10
84  DANIELLE ST. ONGE9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)11:51.6035:34.80
85  BERNICE ELIZARRARAZ9    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)12:13.5336:40.60


- Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  St. John Bosco1:32:01.0018:24.2028137891421
2  Mater Dei1:32:46.8018:33.363524611121519
3  Servite High School1:41:09.6020:13.92785101324262728
4  Santa Margarita High School1:40:18.7020:03.749316171820222325

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Tim Bareto10    St. John Bosco5:53.1717:39.501
2  Matt Peterka10    Mater Dei5:59.4317:58.302
3  Justin Martinez10    St. John Bosco6:01.0018:03.003
4  Chris Sampson10    Mater Dei6:02.8018:08.404
5  Austin Hall9    Servite High School6:03.2018:09.605
6  Mark DePasquale10    Mater Dei6:03.8018:11.406
7  Raymond Cruces10    St. John Bosco6:12.2718:36.807
8  David Boese9    St. John Bosco6:16.4018:49.208
9  Nick Rojes10    St. John Bosco6:17.5018:52.509
10  Austin Light9    Servite High School6:17.7718:53.3010
11  Chris Peterka10    Mater Dei6:24.5719:13.7011
12  Michael Mann9    Mater Dei6:25.0019:15.0012
13  Kyle Demmin9    Servite High School6:32.1719:36.5013
14  Brett McCoy9    St. John Bosco6:33.4019:40.2014
15  Jesse Rau10    Mater Dei6:34.8719:44.6015
16  Garrett Van Ruiten9    Santa Margarita High School6:35.7019:47.1016
17  Ryan Martin10    Santa Margarita High School6:37.0019:51.0017
18  Joel Mueting9    Santa Margarita High School6:42.6020:07.8018
19  Joey Zimmer10    Mater Dei6:43.3020:09.9019
19  Bobby Henry10    Santa Margarita High School6:43.3020:09.9020
21  Kevin Griley10    Mater Dei6:47.0020:21.00
22  Matt Ouimet10    Santa Margarita High School6:47.6320:22.9022
22  Brandon Griffitts10    St. John Bosco6:47.6320:22.9021
24  Marcel Alcala9    Mater Dei6:52.3720:37.10
25  Anthony Guardado10    St. John Bosco6:55.3320:46.00
26  Miles Medeiros9    Santa Margarita High School6:57.6020:52.8023
27  Michael Brown10    St. John Bosco7:06.7721:20.30
28  Lucas Kam10    Servite High School7:11.8721:35.6024
29  Geoff Garces10    St. John Bosco7:23.5722:10.70
30  Brent Ruffy10    St. John Bosco7:26.4322:19.30
31  Alex Fecher10    Santa Margarita High School7:31.3022:33.9025
32  Chris Millbern9    Santa Margarita High School7:36.4022:49.20
33  Nick Ryan9    Servite High School7:38.2022:54.6026
34  Alex Brown9    Servite High School7:41.4723:04.4027
35  Matt Lowe9    Servite High School7:43.0023:09.0028
36  Chris Duncan9    Servite High School7:43.6023:10.80
37  Alex Schumacher9    Mater Dei7:46.8723:20.60
38  Nick Steele10    Servite High School7:54.7023:44.10
39  Byron Galindo10    St. John Bosco7:56.2323:48.70
40  Oscar Pierantoni9    Santa Margarita High School7:58.5723:55.70
41  Matt Warner10    St. John Bosco7:58.6323:55.90
42  Andrew Dadour9    Santa Margarita High School8:06.9024:20.70
43  Kevin Chantrapornlert9    St. John Bosco8:07.1724:21.50
44  Dietrich Nascimento9    Santa Margarita High School8:11.5024:34.50
45  Scott Thompson10    Mater Dei8:13.6324:40.90
46  Patrick Campitelli9    Servite High School8:45.0326:15.10
47  Daniel Becerra10    St. John Bosco9:08.1027:24.30
48  Frank Soria9    St. John Bosco10:23.6731:11.00


Junior Varsity Division

- Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Santa Margarita Cross Country1:53:31.8022:42.364028910111519
2  Rosary High School1:54:09.8022:49.964635612202126
3  Mater Dei1:54:19.4022:51.8848141314161718
4  ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)2:07:53.2025:34.64101722232425

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alicia Quiros11    Mater Dei7:06.2721:18.801
2  Kelsey Krieger11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:10.2021:30.602
3  Avery Seretan11    Rosary High School7:14.5721:43.703
4  Kelly OBoyle12    Mater Dei7:15.2321:45.704
5  Brittany Russo11    Rosary High School7:22.5322:07.605
6  Jessica Russell12    Rosary High School7:24.3722:13.106
7  KATHY BRENNAN12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:34.1722:42.507
8  Stefanie Welsh11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:37.9022:53.708
9  Deandra Arena11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:38.5022:55.509
10  Stefanie Etow11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:41.3323:04.0010
11  Sarah DeMille12    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:42.6723:08.0011
12  Angela Caliri11    Rosary High School7:44.3023:12.9012
13  Dorothy Phan11    Mater Dei7:49.3723:28.1013
14  Kathleen Morton12    Mater Dei7:55.7723:47.3014
15  Alexandra Dialynas12    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:56.6023:49.8015
16  Brooke West11    Mater Dei7:59.8323:59.5016
17  Krystal Darter12    Mater Dei8:00.1324:00.4017
18  Melissa Sanchez12    Mater Dei8:05.3724:16.1018
19  Mariette Nascimento12    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:07.2724:21.8019
20  Kristin Conners11    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:13.4324:40.30
21  Christie Costello12    Mater Dei8:14.2024:42.60
22  Tiffany Tran11    Rosary High School8:17.5024:52.5020
23  Michelle Gruneisen12    Rosary High School8:19.5724:58.7021
24  JAMI SABINO11    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:31.7325:35.2022
25  Stephanie Russell12    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:36.6725:50.00
26  Sheraya Van Ruiten12    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:37.4725:52.40
27  Alyssa Cain12    Santa Margarita Cross Country8:40.5026:01.50
28  GRETCHEN SICO11    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:40.7726:02.3023
29  KRISTINE SAPIDA12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:48.2326:24.7024
30  Kristina Simes12    Mater Dei8:50.2026:30.60
31  KIM CHANTRAPORNLERT12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)9:02.8327:08.5025
32  Samii Hartman11    Rosary High School9:11.0027:33.0026
33  Danielle Corkhill11    Rosary High School9:11.1727:33.50


- Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Mater Dei1:33:53.3018:46.66291369101217
2  Servite High School1:36:41.5019:20.304925713222324
3  St. John Bosco1:39:43.8019:56.76634111416182021
4  Bishop Amat1:45:59.0021:11.809381519252627

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Julius Geldhof11    Mater Dei5:50.5317:31.601
2  Nick Demarais11    Servite High School5:57.9017:53.702
3  Carlo Moreno11    Mater Dei6:04.5018:13.503
4  Chad Owens12    Santa Margarita High School6:08.5718:25.70
5  Michael Alvarez11    St. John Bosco6:10.7318:32.204
6  Tim Powers12    Santa Margarita High School6:13.1318:39.40
7  Chris Baclig12    Servite High School6:13.2718:39.805
8  Eric Talmich11    Mater Dei6:15.7718:47.306
9  Trevor Hoyt12    Servite High School6:19.2718:57.807
10  Logan McBride11    Santa Margarita High School6:21.8719:05.60
11  Billy Hull11    Santa Margarita High School6:25.3019:15.90
12  RAUL VEGA11    Bishop Amat6:26.9319:20.808
13  Ryan Morris11    Mater Dei6:30.6319:31.909
14  Yeshua Farfan11    Mater Dei6:36.3319:49.0010
15  Steven Caudillo11    St. John Bosco6:36.9019:50.7011
16  Jason Quezada11    Mater Dei6:36.9719:50.9012
17  Andrew Mendoza12    Servite High School6:39.0019:57.0013
18  Long Tran11    St. John Bosco6:40.7320:02.2014
19  RYAN RODRIGUEZ11    Bishop Amat6:43.9320:11.8015
20  Isidro Najera12    St. John Bosco6:48.5020:25.5016
21  Garrett Pratto11    Mater Dei6:56.2320:48.7017
22  Ryan Sandoval11    St. John Bosco6:57.7320:53.2018
23  MARC CUELLAR9    Bishop Amat6:59.1720:57.5019
24  Casey O'Neill12    St. John Bosco6:59.3320:58.0020
25  John Woscek11    St. John Bosco7:03.7721:11.3021
26  Mike Smith12    Servite High School7:04.4021:13.2022
27  Adrian Miramontes11    Servite High School7:06.8021:20.4023
28  Rudy Bribiesca11    St. John Bosco7:22.5322:07.60
29  John Razon12    St. John Bosco7:22.7022:08.10
30  Melvin Walker11    Servite High School7:29.9722:29.9024
31  Joseph Lopez11    Mater Dei7:30.1022:30.30
32  MICHAEL PINEDO10    Bishop Amat7:33.5022:40.5025
33  DANIEL MENDOZA9    Bishop Amat7:36.1322:48.4026
34  Daniel Orr12    Servite High School7:43.4323:10.30
35  Nick Abercrombie11    Servite High School7:43.6723:11.00
36  John Leyman11    Mater Dei8:18.6724:56.00
37  Matt Schmahl11    St. John Bosco8:25.5725:16.70
38  JUSTIN RODRIGUEZ9    Bishop Amat9:42.5029:07.5027


Varsity Division

- Girls 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Mater Dei1:39:52.9019:58.58202345689
2  Rosary High School1:40:59.1020:11.8245171013141518
3  ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)1:48:27.7021:41.549711161726272931
4  Santa Margarita Cross Country1:47:21.2021:28.249812202122232425
5  Bishop Amat2:00:07.2024:01.44142192830323334

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Shelby Buckley9    Rosary High School6:15.3018:45.901
2  Samantha Costantini12    Mater Dei6:22.5719:07.702
3  Mary Hortsman10    Mater Dei6:42.5320:07.603
4  Andrea Aguilar11    Mater Dei6:42.8720:08.604
5  Lauren Davis9    Mater Dei6:44.1320:12.405
6  Pilar OHara9    Mater Dei6:45.5320:16.606
7  Laura Dzida12    Rosary High School6:46.2020:18.607
8  Jesse Leimkuhler9    Mater Dei6:46.4320:19.308
9  Allison DePasquale12    Mater Dei6:47.3320:22.009
10  Allison Francke10    Rosary High School6:48.9320:26.8010
11  SUZY PORTNER12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)6:50.1020:30.3011
12  Morgan Harris12    Santa Margarita Cross Country6:53.4320:40.3012
13  Leticia Ramirez10    Rosary High School6:54.5020:43.5013
14  Jessica Brown12    Rosary High School6:54.7720:44.3014
15  Lindsay Buckley12    Rosary High School6:55.4720:46.4015
16  ALEXIS DAWKINS12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)6:59.8720:59.6016
17  ARIANNA MONTEJANO12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:03.1021:09.3017
18  Missy Burley10    Rosary High School7:07.8021:23.4018
19  TINA GARZA9    Bishop Amat7:09.0721:27.2019
20  Lindsey Lake9    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:09.6721:29.0020
21  Krista Hauk9    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:13.2721:39.8021
22  Rebecca Twinem11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:14.0321:42.1022
23  Nicole Ontiveros9    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:16.6721:50.0023
24  Jessie Lucier11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:26.3322:19.0024
25  Brittany Adame11    Santa Margarita Cross Country7:27.1022:21.3025
26  ALINNA FLORES10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:32.1322:36.4026
27  LEONA PEIRIS10    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:44.0323:12.1027
28  AMBER OROZ12    Bishop Amat7:47.8723:23.6028
29  CARLING McMICHEAL11    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)7:50.6323:31.9029
30  ANNA HUERTA11    Bishop Amat7:54.3323:43.0030
31  CLAIRE TINDULA12    ST. JOSEPH (LAKEWOOD)8:03.6024:10.8031
32  MICHELLE FELIX12    Bishop Amat8:10.6724:32.0032
33  TIFFANY ROGANO11    Bishop Amat9:00.4727:01.4033
34  MELISSA MCGRAIL11    Bishop Amat9:04.7327:14.2034


- Boys 3 Mile Run Cross Country
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  St. John Bosco1:21:47.6016:21.524337812131723
2  Servite High School1:22:08.2016:25.64531411162125
3  Mater Dei1:23:38.7016:43.7468591519202729
4  Santa Margarita High School1:23:56.4016:47.28702101418263031
5  Bishop Amat1:28:21.5017:40.30112622242832

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Nick Mosey12    Servite High School5:11.0715:33.201
2  Scott Stromberg12    Santa Margarita High School5:16.0015:48.002
3  Kevin Urak12    St. John Bosco5:16.7715:50.303
4  Peter Robie11    Servite High School5:19.5315:58.604
5  Joseph Kovacich11    Mater Dei5:22.0016:06.005
6  DANIEL GARZA10    Bishop Amat5:24.6716:14.006
7  Luis Perez12    St. John Bosco5:25.4016:16.207
8  Randy Skillens12    St. John Bosco5:27.2716:21.808
9  Luis Gallardo9    Mater Dei5:29.6716:29.009
10  Chris Egan12    Santa Margarita High School5:31.1316:33.4010
11  Nick Chavez12    Servite High School5:31.5716:34.7011
12  Matt Pruter12    St. John Bosco5:32.0016:36.0012
13  Victor Bonilla10    St. John Bosco5:34.4316:43.3013
14  Mark Hirschboeck10    Santa Margarita High School5:34.6716:44.0014
15  Mike Lopez12    Mater Dei5:35.6016:46.8015
16  Tony DeFrancis10    Servite High School5:35.8016:47.4016
17  Russell Gonzalez12    St. John Bosco5:39.8716:59.6017
18  Julian De Rubira11    Santa Margarita High School5:41.1017:03.3018
19  Patrick Goethals12    Mater Dei5:42.6017:07.8019
20  Sean Beld11    Mater Dei5:43.0317:09.1020
21  Rory Mahony11    Servite High School5:44.7717:14.3021
22  JONATHAN MANCILLAS12    Bishop Amat5:51.1017:33.3022
23  Bradley Bonilla12    St. John Bosco5:52.0717:36.2023
24  JAMES SAINZ10    Bishop Amat5:53.0717:39.2024
25  Mike Villasin9    Servite High School5:54.6317:43.9025
26  Alex Choperena12    Santa Margarita High School5:55.9017:47.7026
27  Adam Stebbins12    Mater Dei5:56.4717:49.4027
28  ANDRE ROSANO11    Bishop Amat6:03.5318:10.6028
29  David Quiros12    Mater Dei6:04.1318:12.4029
30  Kyle Curran12    Santa Margarita High School6:08.1318:24.4030
31  Joseph McDonnell12    Santa Margarita High School6:13.6018:40.8031
32  ALEX JIMENEZ12    Bishop Amat6:14.8018:44.4032


Close All Results