Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
- Boys 100 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Orange Lutheran35.957.1911
2  Savanna23.124.622.52.5
3  Hamilton11.392.2844
4  St. John Bosco23.204.6455
5  Fountain Valley11.142.2366
6  Sage Hill10.812.161010
7  Santa Margarita34.076.8110.582.5

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Zach Chandy11    Sage Hill0.1110.8110
2  Ryan Maxwell10    Santa Margarita0.1111.018
3  scott davis12    Fountain Valley0.1111.146
4  Kenneth Brown12    St. John Bosco0.1111.375
5  LaVaughn Macon12    Hamilton0.1111.394
6  Dominique Williams9    Savanna0.1211.512.5
6  Russell Hoeflich12    Santa Margarita0.1211.512.5
8  Donny Lee12    Orange Lutheran0.1211.521
9  Jon Hornberger11    Servite0.1211.53
10  Alex Halim10    Santa Margarita0.1211.55
11  MItch Rohmer12    Huntington Beach0.1211.61
11  Doyle Miller11    Savanna0.1211.61
13  Cortez Rice12    Los Alamitos0.1211.63
14  Brandon Howard12    Tesoro0.1211.67
15  Pat Murray12    Edison0.1211.69
16  Curtis Johnson12    Tesoro0.1211.70
17  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1211.73
18  D J Shoemate9    Servite0.1211.80
19  Joseph Huizar10    El Rancho0.1211.82
20  Nick Pardo11    St. John Bosco0.1211.83
21  Cory Carmichal12    Trabuco Hills0.1211.85
22  Sean Moran11    Orange Lutheran0.1211.86
22  Chris Pettigrew11    Los Alamitos0.1211.86
24  Mark Thiry11    Orange0.1211.98
25  josh lowe10    Costa Mesa0.1212.06
26  Daveon Clark11    Inglewood0.1212.23
27  Kevin Quach11    Woodbridge0.1212.41
28  Michael Zaun11    Orange Lutheran0.1312.57
29  Steven nguyen11    Costa Mesa0.1312.76
--  Peter Vallier11    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Keith Eldridge11    Newport HarborNT
--  Kevin Bui11    SavannaNT
--  HENRY ENENMOH12    WARRENNT
--  Chivas Boniaby12    OrangeNT
--  Jason Hinze11    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Frank Islas11    St. John BoscoNT
--  Jason Lee12    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  ADAM MORGAN11    WARRENNT
--  Alex Rojas11    Newport HarborNT


+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together