Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
- Boys 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos23.624.720.50.5
2  Servite23.624.720.50.5
3  Orange Lutheran1:13.5614.7122
4  St. John Bosco47.409.4855
5  Santa Margarita46.719.349.563.5
6  Sage Hill21.784.361010
7  Savanna46.149.2311.583.5

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Zach Chandy11    Sage Hill0.1121.7810
2  Tramaine Brown12    Savanna0.1122.708
3  Russell Hoeflich12    Santa Margarita0.1223.276
4  Kenneth Brown12    St. John Bosco0.1223.285
5  Doyle Miller11    Savanna0.1223.443.5
5  Alex Halim10    Santa Margarita0.1223.443.5
7  Donny Lee12    Orange Lutheran0.1223.502
8  Andrew Mendoza12    Servite0.1223.620.5
8  Cortez Rice12    Los Alamitos0.1223.620.5
10  Brandon Howard12    Tesoro0.1223.64
11  Curtis Johnson12    Tesoro0.1223.71
12  Pat Murray12    Edison0.1223.72
13  Steven Caudillo11    St. John Bosco0.1224.12
14  Sean Moran11    Orange Lutheran0.1224.18
15  derrick chen10    Fountain Valley0.1224.26
16  Cory Carmichal12    Trabuco Hills0.1224.52
17  Gil Imber11    Harvard-Westlake0.1224.89
18  Michael Zaun11    Orange Lutheran0.1325.88
19  Kevin Quach11    Woodbridge0.1326.05
20  CHRIS DA SILVA    Harvard-Westlake0.1326.52
--  JUSTIN REYES11    WARRENNT
--  D J Shoemate9    ServiteNT
--  Kevin Bui11    SavannaNT
--  Billy Whitaker11    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Robert Quanstrom10    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Jason Lee12    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  HENRY ENENMOH12    WARRENNT
--  Marvin Dickerson11    Newport HarborNT
--  Sam Courtney11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jason Chung10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jason Hinze11    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Omar Villamar12    Santa MargaritaNT
--  Frank Islas11    St. John BoscoNT
--  Joshua Herrera10    EdisonNT
--  GIORGINO RODRIGUEZ11    WARRENNT
--  David Diaz12    SonoraNT
--  Jon Hornberger11    ServiteNT
--  Justin Christjaener11    EdisonNT
--  Keith Eldridge11    Newport HarborNT


+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together