Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
- Girls 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Harvard-Westlake1:03.0312.6111
2  Tesoro2:07.1025.4222
3  Los Alamitos1:02.8612.5744
4  Costa Mesa2:07.5725.5155
5  Fountain Valley3:10.5138.1066
6  Trabuco Hills3:12.8838.5888
7  Santa Margarita2:02.8124.5613103

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Christine Charhut11    Santa Margarita0.1559.8510
2  Shannon Lane10    Trabuco Hills0.151:00.668
3  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain Valley0.161:02.166
4  Tracey bjelland11    Costa Mesa0.161:02.325
5  Brianna Hernandez11    Los Alamitos0.161:02.864
6  Nicole Yergler12    Santa Margarita0.161:02.963
7  Erin Castillo11    Tesoro0.161:02.992
8  Jackie Ferry12    Harvard-Westlake0.161:03.031
9  tessa shane11    Newport Harbor0.161:03.74
10  Anureet Dhaliwal12    WARREN0.161:03.92
11  Courtney Winovitch11    Tesoro0.161:04.11
12  Marie Leroux11    Fountain Valley0.161:04.13
13  Madison Empting11    Fountain Valley0.161:04.22
14  Krista Taylor11    Trabuco Hills0.161:04.44
15  Sandra Ochoa12    Foothill0.161:05.08
16  Laura Cordoba10    WARREN0.161:05.21
17  Ana Rodriguez11    Costa Mesa0.161:05.25
18  Justine Akil11    WARREN0.161:05.27
19  Julie McMillen9    Sonora0.161:05.75
20  A Bryant11    Huntington Beach0.171:06.41
21  Brigitte Pouchet11    Trabuco Hills0.171:07.78
22  TONYA MENDOZA    El Rancho0.171:09.95
23  Jasmica Singleton12    Inglewood0.191:15.15
--  Laura Meadors9    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Nicole Palmer12    UniversityNT
--  Kyle Wolff9    WoodbridgeNT
--  stephanie lambrakis11    Newport HarborNT
--  Denise Betters11    SavannaNT
--  Kerry Virgien11    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Nancy Alba12    SavannaNT
--  Christina Felix12    El RanchoNT
--  hanh nguyen11    Costa MesaNT
--  Joy Washington11    SavannaNT


+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together