Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
- Boys 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Savanna1:47.8021.5611
2  Hamilton52.2710.4522
3  Servite51.9410.3933
4  St. Bonaventure51.9210.3844
5  Santa Margarita2:36.8731.3766
6  Edison2:32.9830.60231085

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1350.5410
2  Dustin Martinez12    Edison0.1350.748
3  Colin Schmit12    Santa Margarita0.1351.676
4  Joshua Herrera10    Edison0.1351.705
5  Adam Liranzo11    St. Bonaventure0.1351.924
6  Andrew Mendoza12    Servite0.1351.943
7  Donnell Norwood12    Hamilton0.1352.272
8  Tramaine Brown12    Savanna0.1352.361
9  Andrew Kempsell12    Tesoro0.1352.52
10  Jonathan Castillo12    Santa Margarita0.1352.54
11  Nick Cruz12    Santa Margarita0.1352.66
12  Adrian Arellano12    El Rancho0.1353.58
13  JOSH MACHADO12    WARREN0.1353.84
14  Ismael Chavez12    Buena Park0.1353.97
15  GIORGINO RODRIGUEZ11    WARREN0.1454.00
16  jacob donovan12    Fountain Valley0.1454.10
17  KZ MORRIS GUNN    Inglewood0.1454.20
18  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1454.23
19  Malcolm Henderson12    Foothill0.1454.25
20  CHRIS DEBOWSKI    Fountain Valley0.1454.46
21  Steven Caudillo11    St. John Bosco0.1454.49
22  Marques Carroll12    Huntington Beach0.1454.76
23  Joe Conway12    Savanna0.1455.44
24  Jason Bell12    Trabuco Hills0.1455.68
25  David Munoz12    Fountain Valley0.1455.77
26  Chris Woods9    Orange Lutheran0.1455.83
27  Albert Valasquez11    St. John Bosco0.1456.94
28  Daniel Dominguez12    Woodbridge0.1457.16
29  GIL JMBER    Harvard-Westlake0.1457.25
30  Ryan Delaney12    Huntington Beach0.1558.29
31  John Woscek11    St. John Bosco0.1558.95
32  CHRIS DA SILVA    Harvard-Westlake0.1559.03
33  asa hawks10    Costa Mesa0.151:01.37
--  Brandon Howard12    TesoroNT
--  Peter Vallier11    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Peter Robie11    ServiteNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  David Diaz12    SonoraNT
--  JUSTIN REYES11    WARRENNT
--  Adam Hyde12    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Chase Nelson11    Newport HarborNT
--  Jason Lee12    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Billy Whitaker11    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Victor Bravo11    EdisonNT
--  Marvin Dickerson11    Newport HarborNT
--  Jeremy Humphrey10    SavannaNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Matt Reinert12    ServiteNT


+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together