Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
- Girls 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  WARREN2:27.9629.5911
2  Santa Margarita4:59.3459.8722
3  Calvary Chapel2:26.1629.2344
4  Newport Harbor4:56.4359.2955
5  Fountain Valley7:21.931:28.3988
6  Edison7:19.221:27.84963
7  Harvard-Westlake2:18.1227.621010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Anna Farias-Eisner12    Harvard-Westlake0.172:18.1210
2  Anja DiSiena9    Fountain Valley0.172:18.838
3  Candace Alai11    Edison0.182:23.626
4  megan randall12    Newport Harbor0.182:24.985
5  Jennifer Bowles11    Calvary Chapel0.182:26.164
6  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.182:26.283
7  Morgan Harris12    Santa Margarita0.182:27.682
8  Justine Akil11    WARREN0.182:27.961
9  Kacy McKibben12    Foothill0.192:28.27
10  Nicole Alai11    Edison0.192:29.32
11  Claire Fleming11    Trabuco Hills0.192:30.07
12  Kaylynn Gallo12    Fountain Valley0.192:30.92
13  kyla flores11    Costa Mesa0.192:31.40
14  jackie belida12    Newport Harbor0.192:31.45
15  Brittany Adame11    Santa Margarita0.192:31.66
16  Norma Quiroz11    RANCHO ALAMITOS0.192:32.01
17  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.192:32.18
18  Jenna Erickson12    Sonora0.192:34.04
19  Emily Sisk12    Los Alamitos0.192:34.11
20  Sophie Lische11    Woodbridge0.192:34.37
21  Emily Cotton10    Costa Mesa0.202:37.04
--  Sarah Toberty9    WoodbridgeNT
--  Roni Yadlin12    WoodbridgeNT
--  Laura Meadors9    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Katie Tribbey10    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Stephany Guzman12    WARRENNT
--  Katie Mishler12    WARRENNT
--  Kristin Glen12    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Kerry Virgien11    Harvard-WestlakeNT


+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together