Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
- Boys 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  WARREN6:22.041:16.4111
2  Trabuco Hills4:05.5949.1222
3  Hamilton2:01.2924.2633
4  Buena Park2:01.1224.2244
5  Huntington Beach2:00.9624.1955
6  El Rancho6:17.221:15.4466
7  Mater Dei2:00.0824.0288
8  Servite4:07.4849.501010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Peter Robie11    Servite0.151:58.1210
2  Louis Gallardo9    Mater Dei0.152:00.088
3  Manny Mejia11    El Rancho0.152:00.766
4  Ted Tracy11    Huntington Beach0.152:00.965
5  Alejandro Hernandez11    Buena Park0.152:01.124
6  Donnell Norwood12    Hamilton0.152:01.293
7  Daniel Dempster12    Trabuco Hills0.152:01.552
8  BRANDON PARRISH11    WARREN0.152:02.271
9  Kevin Urak12    St. John Bosco0.152:02.38
10  Justin Kosobud11    Trabuco Hills0.162:04.04
11  Jonathan Castillo12    Santa Margarita0.162:04.13
12  Kennen Dietz12    Orange Lutheran0.162:04.49
13  Shane Hihara11    Edison0.162:04.53
14  Kyle Ross11    Orange Lutheran0.162:04.55
15  vince urias11    Fountain Valley0.162:05.06
16  Ryan Zamanigan12    Edison0.162:05.21
17  Luis Perez12    St. John Bosco0.162:05.81
18  Nick St.Andre12    Newport Harbor0.162:05.83
19  DYLAN KENT    Fountain Valley0.162:05.97
20  Alan Campos11    El Rancho0.162:06.67
21  Joseph Martinez12    RANCHO ALAMITOS0.162:06.71
22  Chad Owens12    Santa Margarita0.162:06.85
23  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.162:07.20
24  Mark Zayek11    Foothill0.162:07.42
25  Adam Mayfield11    Newport Harbor0.162:07.49
26  FRANCISCO MARTINEZ12    WARREN0.162:08.14
27  Malcolm Henderson12    Foothill0.162:08.65
28  Arturo Leal12    Savanna0.162:08.92
29  Bryant Nuno11    Edison0.162:09.04
30  ryan lacy11    Costa Mesa0.162:09.26
31  Chris Baclig12    Servite0.162:09.36
32  Jose Chacon11    Tesoro0.162:09.51
33  Adrian Rodriguez12    El Rancho0.162:09.79
34  Jason Weiser11    Tesoro0.162:10.53
35  Matt Pruter12    St. John Bosco0.162:11.23
36  ROMIE BAJWA12    WARREN0.162:11.63
--  Jared Bell12    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Erik Donohue11    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Rory Mahony11    ServiteNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Brett McColllum11    SonoraNT
--  Matt Penate12    SonoraNT
--  Martin Brown11    SonoraNT
--  Michael Brand12    Santa MargaritaNT
--  James Beam11    Orange LutheranNT
--  Kyle Russell11    Temecula ValleyNT
--  Travis Mayfield11    Newport HarborNT


+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together