Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
- Girls 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Calvary Chapel5:27.401:05.4811
2  WARREN5:18.741:03.7544
3  Edison11:08.892:13.7855
4  Newport Harbor10:45.262:09.0566
5  Harvard-Westlake17:08.463:25.6988
6  Fountain Valley15:54.103:10.82151032

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.195:07.2610
2  Anna Farias-Eisner12    Harvard-Westlake0.195:09.598
3  whitney blue11    Newport Harbor0.205:13.586
4  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.205:13.695
5  Robyn Guggiana12    WARREN0.205:18.744
6  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain Valley0.205:21.603
7  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain Valley0.205:25.242
8  Jennifer Bowles11    Calvary Chapel0.205:27.401
9  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.215:29.95
10  Amanda Kuehn12    Foothill0.215:30.95
11  courtney marshall12    Newport Harbor0.215:31.68
12  Kelsey Dahl9    University0.215:33.10
13  Leah Richards12    Orange0.215:33.59
14  Kristin Glen12    Trabuco Hills0.215:37.92
15  Stephanie Armstrong11    Trabuco Hills0.215:41.07
16  Claire Fleming11    Trabuco Hills0.215:41.37
17  kyla flores11    Costa Mesa0.225:47.34
18  Rachel Hogen12    Harvard-Westlake0.225:47.54
19  Jenna Erickson12    Sonora0.225:49.90
20  Krystin Tribole12    Woodbridge0.225:51.00
21  Keely Miller11    Edison0.225:55.20
22  Norma Quiroz11    RANCHO ALAMITOS0.225:55.30
23  Sasha Mitchell11    Harvard-Westlake0.236:11.33
--  HB 1    Huntington BeachNT
--  Sarah Toberty9    WoodbridgeNT
--  Stephany Guzman12    WARRENNT
--  Brenda Milian12    WARRENNT


+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together