Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
- Boys 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Santa Margarita14:07.352:49.4744
2  St. John Bosco13:46.442:45.29431
3  Trabuco Hills14:14.542:50.9166
4  Los Alamitos9:05.741:49.15752
5  Harvard-Westlake4:26.6153.3288
6  Edison19:00.143:48.031010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.164:21.1110
2  Jared Bell12    Harvard-Westlake0.174:26.618
3  John Sullivan10    Trabuco Hills0.174:28.786
4  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.174:29.555
5  Julian DeRubira11    Santa Margarita0.174:30.884
6  Kevin Urak12    St. John Bosco0.174:32.303
7  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.174:36.192
8  Luis Perez12    St. John Bosco0.174:36.451
9  Kenny Rakestraw11    Newport Harbor0.174:37.24
10  Nick St.Andre12    Newport Harbor0.174:37.46
11  Matt Pruter12    St. John Bosco0.174:37.69
12  Manny Mejia11    El Rancho0.174:37.91
13  Scott Stromberg12    Santa Margarita0.174:39.33
14  Julio Jimenez11    El Rancho0.174:39.58
15  Erik Ricca11    Orange Lutheran0.184:43.05
16  David Belford12    Woodbridge0.184:43.11
17  BRANDON PARRISH11    WARREN0.184:44.42
18  Blake Kimmel12    Edison0.184:44.57
19  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.184:45.67
20  Kennen Dietz12    Orange Lutheran0.184:47.02
21  Nick Edge11    Tesoro0.184:47.15
22  Scott Haupenthal10    Trabuco Hills0.184:47.39
23  Mark Zayek11    Foothill0.184:48.24
24  Luis Guevara10    El Rancho0.184:49.45
25  Alejandro Hernandez11    Buena Park0.184:49.70
26  Josh Kaplan11    Calvary Chapel0.184:49.94
27  GARY GUIDO11    WARREN0.184:51.43
28  Martin Bernard12    Newport Harbor0.184:51.62
29  Sam Cisneros11    Orange0.184:52.08
30  Josh Hayes12    Foothill0.184:52.64
31  Joaquin Hernandez11    Buena Park0.184:53.95
32  Adan Hubner11    Huntington Beach0.184:54.31
33  luis genis10    Costa Mesa0.184:55.41
34  Max Fernandez10    Edison0.184:55.92
35  JAUN AVILA11    WARREN0.194:56.48
36  Miguel Alba11    Sonora0.194:56.50
37  Chris Eagan12    Santa Margarita0.194:57.14
38  Jesus Olivera11    Trabuco Hills0.194:58.37
39  Nate Grego11    Edison0.194:58.54
40  Daniel Kelly11    Savanna0.194:59.22
41  MITCHELL FRIEMAN    Costa Mesa0.194:59.85
42  Martin Brown11    Sonora0.195:01.68
43  Clifford Smith11    Fountain Valley0.195:02.69
44  Edgar Lara11    Orange0.195:03.26
45  Kyle Ross11    Orange Lutheran0.195:04.69
46  Trevor Hoyt12    Servite0.195:05.83
47  David Uribe12    Sonora0.195:08.47
48  Billy Hume12    Tesoro0.195:10.12
49  Arturo Leal12    Savanna0.205:16.30
50  Slade MacMillan11    Buena Park0.215:28.00
--  Nick Chavez12    ServiteNT
--  jeremy williams11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Deydi Valle12    SavannaNT


+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together