Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
- Boys 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos19:44.853:56.97321
2  Servite20:09.944:01.9944
3  Fountain Valley20:36.204:07.2455
4  Trabuco Hills30:37.596:07.5266
5  Edison51:09.7910:13.961010
6  Santa Margarita29:36.045:55.211183

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.189:31.6510
2  Scott Stromberg12    Santa Margarita0.189:33.518
3  John Sullivan10    Trabuco Hills0.189:36.946
4  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.189:38.275
5  Nick Mosey12    Servite0.189:39.694
6  Julian DeRubira11    Santa Margarita0.189:45.863
7  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.189:51.522
8  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.199:53.331
9  Kenny Rakestraw11    Newport Harbor0.199:55.16
10  Josh Hayes12    Foothill0.199:56.12
11  Julio Jimenez11    El Rancho0.199:58.89
12  GARY GUIDO11    WARREN0.199:59.69
13  David Belford12    Woodbridge0.1910:03.59
14  Erik Ricca11    Orange Lutheran0.1910:08.00
15  Victor Bonilla10    St. John Bosco0.1910:09.21
16  Luis Guevara10    El Rancho0.1910:13.63
17  Miguel Alba11    Sonora0.1910:15.50
18  Chris Eagan12    Santa Margarita0.1910:16.67
19  Brian Newhard11    Edison0.1910:17.34
20  Nick Sottosanto11    Trabuco Hills0.1910:21.11
21  Martin Bernard12    Newport Harbor0.1910:21.90
22  Max Fernandez10    Edison0.1910:22.90
23  Danny Ritter10    Edison0.1910:22.93
24  Josh Kaplan11    Calvary Chapel0.2010:24.96
25  Justin Martinez10    St. John Bosco0.2010:27.66
26  Andrew Wilhelm11    Tesoro0.2010:28.34
27  Jason Beadle11    Tesoro0.2010:28.80
28  Joaquin Hernandez11    Buena Park0.2010:29.56
29  Matt Calabrese12    Servite0.2010:30.25
30  Eric Allen11    Edison0.2010:34.97
31  Brendan Tobler12    Trabuco Hills0.2010:39.54
32  David Uribe12    Sonora0.2010:40.40
33  Slade MacMillan11    Buena Park0.2010:44.48
34  Tim Barreto10    St. John Bosco0.2010:44.74
35  Adrian Rodriguez12    El Rancho0.2010:49.82
36  preston switzer11    Fountain Valley0.2110:57.93
37  BRANDON PARRISH11    WARREN0.2111:00.98
38  James Beam11    Orange Lutheran0.2111:01.61
--  Jared Bell12    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Gabe Ornelas11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Edgar Lara11    OrangeNT
--  Brett McColllum11    SonoraNT
--  Daniel Kelly11    SavannaNT
--  Deydi Valle12    SavannaNT


+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together