Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
- Boys 100 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos11.922.3811
2  Servite24.064.8122
3  Orange Lutheran36.177.2333
4  Santa Margarita23.884.7855
5  Harvard-Westlake36.917.3866
6  St. John Bosco24.554.9188
7  Inglewood23.484.7014104

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Dondre McDonald10    Inglewood0.1211.6010
2  Joseph Easter10    St. John Bosco0.1211.818
3  Jonathan Cheng10    Harvard-Westlake0.1211.826
4  Anthony Cavallo9    Santa Margarita0.1211.875
5  David Freeman9    Inglewood0.1211.884
6  Nick Rodieck10    Orange Lutheran0.1211.903
7  Byron Frenkiel9    Servite0.1211.912
8  Wes Feigner9    Los Alamitos0.1211.921
9  JOSE GREEN10    WARREN0.1211.94
10  Jacky Szeto10    Woodbridge0.1211.96
11  NOLAN HARDIE10    WARREN0.1211.97
12  Hayden Shaw9    Orange Lutheran0.1212.00
12  nick chen10    Fountain Valley0.1212.00
14  Carlo Audagnotti9    Santa Margarita0.1212.01
15  Marcus Davis10    Orange0.1212.02
16  nathan feiler10    Fountain Valley0.1212.05
17  SEAN WADE    Servite0.1212.15
18  Dominic Vinson10    Edison0.1212.21
19  Shane Gann10    Trabuco Hills0.1212.23
20  Brandon Bonner10    Savanna0.1212.24
21  Jake Fey10    Orange Lutheran0.1212.27
22  Josh Velasco10    Trabuco Hills0.1212.29
23  Matt Mendez10    Orange0.1212.37
24  ARMANDO GOMEZ9    WARREN0.1212.49
24  Evan Ledesma9    Edison0.1212.49
26  Jordan Bender9    Harvard-Westlake0.1312.53
27  Ken Roy9    Harvard-Westlake0.1312.56
28  Jon Velasquez10    Savanna0.1312.57
29  Ryan Taylor10    Trabuco Hills0.1312.62
30  Garret Yamasaki9    Edison0.1312.71
30  Adrian Oliver9    Savanna0.1312.71
32  Nick Pardo11    St. John Bosco0.1312.74
33  Greg Savio9    Woodbridge0.1312.79
--  Chung Jason10    Los AlamitosNT
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Hugh Thompson9    ServiteNT
--  Ian Burnside10    SonoraNT
--  Randall Hook9    St. John BoscoNT
--  Kevin Norell9    St. John BoscoNT
--  Benji Uy10    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Harold Williams9    TesoroNT
--  Garrett Heiser9    Newport HarborNT


+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together