Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
- Girls 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Trabuco Hills2:12.1026.4211
2  WARREN3:21.2740.2522
3  Savanna1:02.9612.5944
4  Santa Margarita1:02.2912.4666
5  Los Alamitos1:01.7112.3488
6  Newport Harbor2:05.3325.07853
7  Foothill1:01.0612.211010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ellie Weir9    Foothill0.151:01.0610
2  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.151:01.718
3  Michelle Gonzalez9    Santa Margarita0.161:02.296
4  cassidy gayner9    Newport Harbor0.161:02.315
5  Sequana Norris10    Savanna0.161:02.964
6  rebecca turk10    Newport Harbor0.161:03.023
7  Doreen Robinson10    WARREN0.161:05.012
8  Alyssa Simonsen9    Trabuco Hills0.161:05.551
9  Cecily Lopez10    Edison0.161:05.88
10  DIANA KIM    Trabuco Hills0.171:06.55
11  Sandra Cohen9    Harvard-Westlake0.171:07.33
12  Nicole Castillo10    WARREN0.171:07.85
13  Natalia MacDougall10    WARREN0.171:08.41
14  Janise On10    Harvard-Westlake0.171:08.57
15  Theresa Benoit9    Fountain Valley0.171:09.88
16  Camille Nguyen9    Fountain Valley0.181:11.50
17  Kristen Soscia10    Edison0.191:15.50
--  Whitney Wiles9    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Brianna Garcia9    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Jessica Chuang10    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Julia Biemann9    WoodbridgeNT
--  K Jackson9    Huntington BeachNT
--  Alex Wagoner9    Fountain ValleyNT


+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together