Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
- Boys 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Savanna1:53.4722.6911
2  Edison2:51.7334.3522
3  Woodbridge1:54.8322.9733
4  Fountain Valley1:53.9822.8044
5  Calvary Chapel55.1111.0255
6  St. John Bosco2:50.2834.0666
7  Orange54.6410.9388
8  Inglewood1:52.2122.441010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  ALfredo Lambert10    Inglewood0.1454.4310
2  Edgar Mora9    Orange0.1454.648
3  Ruben Pereyra10    St. John Bosco0.1455.086
4  Jordan Santana10    Calvary Chapel0.1455.115
5  Kenny Cruz9    Fountain Valley0.1455.744
6  Sasha Serebryannik10    Woodbridge0.1455.763
7  Darius Chen10    Edison0.1455.982
8  Adrian Tamas10    Savanna0.1456.301
9  Mike Roque10    Trabuco Hills0.1456.39
10  Vinton Burkholder10    Santa Margarita0.1456.48
11  MARCO MUNGIA10    WARREN0.1456.89
12  Tyre Toomer9    St. John Bosco0.1457.04
13  Ryan Taylor10    Trabuco Hills0.1457.13
14  Rudy Castillo9    Savanna0.1457.17
14  Anthony Dato-on10    Santa Margarita0.1457.17
16  Murphy Hitchcock9    Newport Harbor0.1457.47
17  Jeff Thatcher10    Edison0.1457.50
18  Greg Massey10    Inglewood0.1457.78
19  TOM MCVEY    St. John Bosco0.1558.16
20  HOGAN NGUYEN    Fountain Valley0.1558.24
21  Troy Bosiljevac9    Edison0.1558.25
22  Matthew Krumpe9    Harvard-Westlake0.1558.82
23  Hector De Los Santos9    Woodbridge0.1559.07
24  CEASER VASQUEZ10    WARREN0.1559.94
--  Jonathan Cheng10    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Titus Jiang9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Michael Williams10    St. BonaventureNT
--  Chris Woods9    Orange LutheranNT
--  Wes Feigner9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jake Kremer10    ServiteNT
--  Ben Chavez9    ServiteNT
--  Aaron Corp10    Orange LutheranNT
--  Dwayne Giles10    St. John BoscoNT
--  Ray Kim9    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Marius Lakeman10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Nuriel Moghavem10    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  FERNANDO MORENO9    WARRENNT
--  Javier Laguna10    SavannaNT


+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together