Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
- Boys 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Buena Park6:31.121:18.2211
2  Santa Margarita6:27.301:17.4622
3  Fountain Valley6:47.551:21.5133
4  Orange Lutheran4:20.0552.0144
5  Orange2:05.9725.1955
6  Trabuco Hills4:18.7451.7566
7  Huntington Beach2:04.1024.8288
8  Servite2:01.7524.351010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Mike Villasin9    Servite0.152:01.7510
2  Trevor Carroll9    Huntington Beach0.162:04.108
3  Scott Blair9    Trabuco Hills0.162:04.886
4  Edgar Mora9    Orange0.162:05.975
5  Matthew Kuykendall9    Orange Lutheran0.162:07.704
6  blake miller10    Fountain Valley0.162:07.903
7  Mark Hirschboeck10    Santa Margarita0.162:07.932
8  Jared Mitskus10    Buena Park0.162:08.331
9  Rex Nelson9    Newport Harbor0.162:08.35
10  Ryan Davidson10    Los Alamitos0.162:08.94
11  Erick Castillo10    Buena Park0.162:09.15
12  Kary Yergler10    Santa Margarita0.162:09.30
13  A.J. ESTRADA10    WARREN0.162:09.67
14  Byron Chan10    Foothill0.162:10.04
15  Jonathan Telles9    Santa Margarita0.162:10.07
16  Mike Puncel9    Newport Harbor0.162:10.63
17  Sasha Serebryannik10    Woodbridge0.162:10.64
18  Dillon Rachman10    Tesoro0.162:10.82
19  Joseph Franzi10    Tesoro0.162:11.87
20  Sam Delgado9    Orange Lutheran0.172:12.35
21  Chris Lewis10    Newport Harbor0.172:12.74
22  Daniel Antrim9    Woodbridge0.172:12.89
23  Josh Esparza10    Buena Park0.172:13.64
24  James Hendra9    Trabuco Hills0.172:13.86
25  Danny Martinez10    Edison0.172:14.58
26  Branson Nicholson10    St. John Bosco0.172:14.90
27  Stephen Palazzo10    Foothill0.172:15.23
28  Geoff Garces10    St. John Bosco0.172:16.03
29  Titus Jiang9    Fountain Valley0.172:16.93
30  Tommy Swan9    Edison0.172:18.57
31  Jonathan Wilcox10    St. John Bosco0.182:21.38
31  MATT CLAUSER9    WARREN0.182:21.38
33  John Do9    Fountain Valley0.182:22.72
--  Riley Sullivan9    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Darren Gonzalez10    RANCHO ALAMITOSNT
--  Michael Slobom10    Calvary ChapelNT
--  Juan Castro10    RANCHO ALAMITOSNT
--  Chris Okano9    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Matthew Krumpe9    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  JOEL BUENROSTRO10    WARRENNT
--  Jack Megorden10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Dylan Treivush9    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Alex Gardelle9    EdisonNT
--  Clemente Sorroza9    SavannaNT


+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together