Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
- Girls 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley17:20.373:28.0711
2  Tesoro11:24.382:16.8822
3  Newport Harbor11:19.912:15.9844
4  Santa Margarita11:21.172:16.2366
5  Foothill5:20.041:04.0188
6  WARREN22:50.354:34.07853
7  Woodbridge11:31.672:18.331010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Christine Babcock9    Woodbridge0.205:20.0310
2  Jillian Bennett9    Foothill0.205:20.048
3  Karina Galvin9    Santa Margarita0.215:30.486
4  Samantha Castillo10    WARREN0.215:34.865
5  lauren maddox10    Newport Harbor0.215:35.934
6  Miranda Moad9    WARREN0.215:36.633
7  Lauren Winklepleck9    Tesoro0.215:38.272
8  Nicole Giove9    Fountain Valley0.215:43.261
9  taylor bryson10    Newport Harbor0.215:43.98
10  Mariana Edwards9    WARREN0.225:44.71
11  Emily Corbin9    Tesoro0.225:46.11
12  Laura Wells10    Fountain Valley0.225:46.84
13  Hilary Greene9    Los Alamitos0.225:46.89
14  Carissa Brown10    Trabuco Hills0.225:48.82
15  Jillan Luke10    Fountain Valley0.225:50.27
16  Danielle Ramirez9    Trabuco Hills0.225:50.41
17  Lindsey Lake9    Santa Margarita0.225:50.69
18  Cynthia Romero    WARREN0.225:54.15
19  Carmen Carlos9    Savanna0.236:03.67
20  Amanda Hastings10    Woodbridge0.236:11.64
21  Sydney Ember9    Harvard-Westlake0.236:13.03
22  Sarah Trullinger10    Los Alamitos0.246:16.78
23  Ladis Rivera9    Savanna0.246:18.22
24  Miranda Bergdahl9    Edison0.246:21.86
25  Mughan Nazari10    Savanna0.246:27.10
--  Bree Nuerbauer9    Huntington BeachNT
--  Katy McRae10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Mishka Hulka9    EdisonNT
--  Julia Wick10    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Shelby Grose9    Trabuco HillsNT
--  zuzana bernard10    Newport HarborNT
--  Emma Kaplan9    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Jan Cutler10    EdisonNT


+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together