Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
- Boys 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  St. John Bosco9:46.911:57.3811
2  Calvary Chapel4:48.2557.6522
3  Huntington Beach4:42.4156.4855
4  Santa Margarita15:01.323:00.2666
5  Orange Lutheran14:23.652:52.731183
6  Trabuco Hills14:18.502:51.7014104

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Scott Blair9    Trabuco Hills0.174:37.1010
2  Jordan Schmidt10    Orange Lutheran0.174:37.608
3  Mark Hirschboeck10    Santa Margarita0.184:41.986
4  Trevor Carroll9    Huntington Beach0.184:42.415
5  Riley Sullivan9    Trabuco Hills0.184:43.114
6  Sam Delgado9    Orange Lutheran0.184:47.343
7  Michael Slobom10    Calvary Chapel0.184:48.252
8  Raymond Cruces10    St. John Bosco0.184:50.081
9  Bobby Hall9    Foothill0.184:50.97
10  Ryan Vessey9    Foothill0.184:52.95
11  Steve Gonzalez10    Buena Park0.184:53.21
12  Kyle Frost10    Los Alamitos0.194:56.21
13  Blake Hihara9    Edison0.194:56.26
14  Darren Gonzalez10    RANCHO ALAMITOS0.194:56.33
15  David Boese9    St. John Bosco0.194:56.83
16  Eddie Duarte10    Buena Park0.194:57.14
17  Austin Hall9    Servite0.194:57.22
18  Jorge Arcinegas10    Trabuco Hills0.194:58.29
19  Matthew Kuykendall9    Orange Lutheran0.194:58.71
20  Bobby Bishop10    Woodbridge0.194:58.82
21  Erik Rini9    Los Alamitos0.195:00.15
22  Chris Lewis10    Newport Harbor0.195:01.04
23  Sean Corbett10    Sonora0.195:01.17
24  PEDRO SAUCEDO9    WARREN0.195:02.74
25  alex blanning10    Fountain Valley0.195:02.93
26  Joe Ruelaz10    Savanna0.195:04.67
27  Erick Castillo10    Buena Park0.195:05.66
28  Francisco Avonce10    Newport Harbor0.195:05.78
29  Brad Kachigan9    Los Alamitos0.195:06.14
30  Zeyad Muthala9    RANCHO ALAMITOS0.195:08.18
31  Dylan Treivush9    Harvard-Westlake0.195:08.35
32  Jonathan Telles9    Santa Margarita0.195:08.62
33  Mike Puncel9    Newport Harbor0.195:10.34
34  Kary Yergler10    Santa Margarita0.195:10.72
35  Dave Rock10    Fountain Valley0.205:12.89
36  Russel Westphal9    Fountain Valley0.205:13.37
37  Ragan Grego9    Edison0.205:15.73
38  Matt Astengo10    Savanna0.205:15.85
39  Kevin Danielson10    Edison0.205:17.50
40  ERIC COFFMAN10    WARREN0.205:21.65
41  CARLOS BUSTILLO9    WARREN0.205:25.74
42  Craig Kopulsky9    Harvard-Westlake0.215:31.53
--  Chris Okano9    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Byron Chan10    FoothillNT
--  Javier Echevarria10    St. John BoscoNT
--  Austin Light9    ServiteNT
--  Tony DeFrancis10    ServiteNT
--  Juan Castro10    RANCHO ALAMITOSNT


+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together