Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
- Boys 300 Hurdles
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Servite45.709.1411
2  Trabuco Hills45.069.0122
3  Los Alamitos2:16.9227.38853
4  WARREN2:19.5627.911064
5  Woodbridge1:28.3017.6618108

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Victor Sine10    Woodbridge0.1544.1210
2  Alex Keimach10    Woodbridge0.1544.188
3  A.J. ESTRADA10    WARREN0.1544.306
4  Zenon Post10    Los Alamitos0.1544.365
5  RYAN GUITERREZ10    WARREN0.1544.404
6  Wes Feigner9    Los Alamitos0.1545.043
7  Eric Payne9    Trabuco Hills0.1545.062
8  Patrick Flanagan10    Servite0.1545.701
9  Kevin Lim10    Edison0.1546.21
10  Mike McMahon10    Edison0.1646.96
11  Colin Mayuga10    Los Alamitos0.1647.52
12  Tyre Toomer9    St. John Bosco0.1648.16
13  Keith McGill10    St. John Bosco0.1648.36
14  Cameron Everhart9    Orange Lutheran0.1648.53
15  Darren Smith9    Sonora0.1648.90
16  Gabe Santos9    Newport Harbor0.1649.15
17  Roland Simon9    St. John Bosco0.1649.39
18  Christian Lozon10    Orange Lutheran0.1749.54
19  Michael Leonetti10    Orange Lutheran0.1750.63
20  LUIS ESPINDOLA9    WARREN0.1750.86
--  nick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jonathan Scrantom10    EdisonNT
--  Nuriel Moghavem10    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Dylan Johnson9    SavannaNT


+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together