Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
- Boys 0 Long Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Orange Lutheran3:39.5043.9022
2  Savanna10:41.502:08.30431
3  WARREN10:05.502:01.1044
4  St. John Bosco10:12.752:02.5577
5  Edison10:46.002:09.201010
6  Los Alamitos7:50.251:34.051275

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT4:01.5010
2  Travion Smith9    St. John BoscoNT3:57.757
2  Michael Redding9    Los AlamitosNT3:57.757
4  Justin Weeks9    Los AlamitosNT3:52.505
5  ARMANDO GOMEZ9    WARRENNT3:44.004
6  Jon Velasquez10    SavannaNT3:42.003
7  Jason Heim10    Orange LutheranNT3:39.502
8  Adrian Tamas10    SavannaNT3:36.001
9  Nate McQuon10    Fountain ValleyNT3:35.00
10  Danny Samarin9    EdisonNT3:34.50
11  Benji Uy10    Harvard-WestlakeNT3:31.00
12  Stephen DeMille9    Santa MargaritaNT3:27.00
13  Anthony Ciambrone10    Trabuco HillsNT3:26.00
14  Harold Williams9    TesoroNT3:25.00
15  John Dingus9    TesoroNT3:24.00
15  Randall Hook9    St. John BoscoNT3:24.00
15  Alex Gibbs10    ServiteNT3:24.00
18  Isiah Emagana10    SavannaNT3:23.50
19  Erin Butz9    Trabuco HillsNT3:15.00
19  A.J. ESTRADA10    WARRENNT3:15.00
21  Blaze Maris10    TesoroNT3:13.50
22  Trent Perez9    ServiteNT3:10.50
23  Cole Hobson9    EdisonNT3:10.00
24  Jordan Garza10    Newport HarborNT3:08.25
25  David Leonhardt10    Calvary ChapelNT3:07.00
26  BEN WATKINS10    WARRENNT3:06.50
27  Jordan Bender9    Harvard-WestlakeNT3:05.00
28  Ryan Pina10    ServiteNT2:59.50
29  Kenny Cruz9    Fountain ValleyNT2:55.00
30  Matt Warner10    St. John BoscoNT2:51.00
--  Greg Savio9    WoodbridgeNT
--  Ian Burnside10    SonoraNT
--  Terry ONeal10    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Aaron Corp10    Orange LutheranNT
--  Sam Marwaha9    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Garrett Heiser9    Newport HarborNT
--  Austin Pettis10    Orange LutheranNT
--  Donald Crandall10    Los AlamitosNT


+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together