Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
- Boys 0 Discus Throw
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Woodbridge21:17.004:15.4011
2  Savanna56:56.5011:23.3022
3  Trabuco Hills1:03:03.0012:36.6044
4  St. John Bosco46:17.509:15.5055
5  Orange Lutheran27:36.505:31.3066
6  Newport Harbor47:03.009:24.601010
7  Esperanza1:10:43.0014:08.601183

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Kevin Williams10    Newport HarborNT29:48.5010
2  MJ Price10    EsperanzaNT28:49.508
3  Blake Ayles9    Orange LutheranNT27:36.506
4  Joseph Easter10    St. John BoscoNT26:47.005
5  Andrew Codd10    Trabuco HillsNT24:47.004
6  Kyle Grosky9    EsperanzaNT22:55.503
7  Jeremy Cooks10    SavannaNT22:24.502
8  Eric Mitchell10    WoodbridgeNT21:17.001
9  Bryan Martinez10    Santa MargaritaNT21:01.00
10  David McMahon9    EdisonNT21:00.00
11  Robert Collins10    Santa MargaritaNT20:54.00
12  Jonathan Lugo10    Trabuco HillsNT20:38.00
13  S Gabbard9    Huntington BeachNT20:33.00
14  Jay Zantos10    FoothillNT19:52.00
15  Alex Solverson10    ServiteNT19:49.50
16  Charles Diaz10    St. John BoscoNT19:30.50
17  Tevor Romeo10    EsperanzaNT18:58.00
18  Chad Belmont10    Calvary ChapelNT18:19.50
19  Tyler Atuatasi10    SavannaNT17:55.00
20  George Wood9    Trabuco HillsNT17:38.00
21  Brandon Whitfield9    Newport HarborNT17:14.50
22  Matt Kalil9    ServiteNT17:00.00
23  Scott Newborn9    SavannaNT16:37.00
24  Trevor Engel10    EdisonNT16:09.00
25  Evan Franciscus9    EdisonNT12:45.00
--  Daniel Munguia9    ValenciaNT
--  Joe Mouradian9    ValenciaNT
--  Chris Turner10    Los AlamitosNT
--  VICTOR SANTOS10    WARRENNT
--  Taylor Buekes10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Stuart Hein9    ServiteNT
--  Josh Castillo9    ValenciaNT
--  Ryan Moat10    Orange LutheranNT
--  Ray Mangiofico10    Orange LutheranNT


+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together