Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
- Girls 0 Long Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Trabuco Hills8:54.751:46.9511
2  Fountain Valley5:59.001:11.8033
3  Newport Harbor6:22.751:16.5555
4  Edison6:26.751:17.35642
5  Santa Margarita6:27.001:17.4066
6  University3:28.2541.6588
7  Harvard-Westlake6:11.501:14.301010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Cara Bickers10    Harvard-WestlakeNT3:29.7510
2  Sierra Backus12    UniversityNT3:28.258
3  Lauren Collins12    Santa MargaritaNT3:26.006
4  jackie belida12    Newport HarborNT3:17.005
5  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT3:15.754
6  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT3:14.003
7  Tori Pena11    EdisonNT3:11.002
8  Molly Ugrin11    Trabuco HillsNT3:07.751
9  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT3:06.00
10  jennifer ryder12    Newport HarborNT3:05.75
11  Annie Rovzar12    Santa MargaritaNT3:01.00
12  Mirna Santizo12    SavannaNT2:59.00
13  Kelley Kepke11    Trabuco HillsNT2:56.25
14  R Williams11    Huntington BeachNT2:55.75
15  Amanda Santos12    El RanchoNT2:52.00
16  Leeziel Antonio12    Trabuco HillsNT2:50.75
17  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT2:45.00
18  Beth Seraydarian11    Harvard-WestlakeNT2:41.75
--  Dami Sule10    SavannaNT
--  Nancy Alba12    SavannaNT
--  Tashae McQuaig10    WARRENNT
--  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Brenna Dyer12    TesoroNT
--  Brittany Marceau10    SonoraNT
--  Alex Kuschner11    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Rachel Lerma11    WoodbridgeNT


+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together