Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
- Girls 0 Triple Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Trabuco Hills17:58.503:35.7011
2  Los Alamitos6:27.751:17.5533
3  Edison6:40.501:20.1044
4  Newport Harbor6:55.001:23.0066
5  Fountain Valley19:19.503:51.90752
6  University13:35.002:43.0088
7  Harvard-Westlake13:25.502:41.101010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Cara Bickers10    Harvard-WestlakeNT7:32.0010
2  Sierra Backus12    UniversityNT7:30.508
3  jessica robson10    Newport HarborNT6:55.006
4  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain ValleyNT6:43.505
5  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT6:40.504
6  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT6:27.753
7  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT6:24.002
8  Kelley Kepke11    Trabuco HillsNT6:23.001
9  Amanda Santos12    El RanchoNT6:21.50
10  Erin Tront12    FoothillNT6:15.00
11  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT6:12.00
12  Annie Rovzar12    Santa MargaritaNT6:09.50
13  Christine Staffon11    Santa MargaritaNT6:06.00
14  Leeziel Antonio12    Trabuco HillsNT6:05.50
15  Maryln Anene11    UniversityNT6:04.50
16  Brittany Marceau10    SonoraNT6:00.00
17  Beth Seraydarian11    Harvard-WestlakeNT5:53.50
18  Monica Delatorre12    El RanchoNT5:43.00
19  Megan Barr9    El RanchoNT5:42.00
20  Mirna Santizo12    SavannaNT5:37.00
21  Jacqueline DeLara11    Trabuco HillsNT5:30.00
--  Denise Betters11    SavannaNT
--  Nancy Alba12    SavannaNT


+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together