Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
- Boys 0 Triple Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Savanna7:58.251:35.6511
2  Newport Harbor8:04.501:36.9022
3  Trabuco Hills8:06.001:37.2033
4  Santa Margarita16:03.503:12.7044
5  Los Alamitos8:12.001:38.4055
6  Edison8:34.501:42.9066
7  Sonora8:36.001:43.2088
8  Fountain Valley8:55.251:47.051010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT8:55.2510
2  Jeff Darcy12    SonoraNT8:36.008
3  Bill Colazas12    EdisonNT8:34.506
4  Brennen Turner11    Los AlamitosNT8:12.005
5  Brett Schaeffer12    Santa MargaritaNT8:09.504
6  James Tran12    Trabuco HillsNT8:06.003
7  Sean Campos11    Newport HarborNT8:04.502
8  Louis Sewell11    SavannaNT7:58.251
9  Randy Cassilan11    Huntington BeachNT7:55.50
10  Conor Loughman11    Santa MargaritaNT7:54.00
--  Aaron Miller11    TesoroNT
--  Daniel Jenkins12    St. John BoscoNT
--  Emiliano Uranga12    St. John BoscoNT
--  Robert Berson12    SonoraNT
--  Carl DiMarzio12    Santa MargaritaNT
--  Chase Thomas11    Orange LutheranNT
--  John Mercurio12    Orange LutheranNT
--  Domingo Castellanos11    St. John BoscoNT
--  Corey Kelly11    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Mario Avila12    SonoraNT
--  Billy Whitaker11    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Jordan Hopson10    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Gregory Fobes12    EdisonNT
--  Alan Lim11    FoothillNT
--  Melvin Walker11    ServiteNT
--  Jordan Smith10    TesoroNT
--  Robert Cooper11    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Aaron Miller11    Newport HarborNT
--  MARK ALLEN11    WARRENNT
--  Newton Thai11    FoothillNT
--  Brian McCarthy11    TesoroNT
--  Gil Imber11    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Adrian Arellano12    El RanchoNT
--  JOSH MACHADO12    WARRENNT
--  Beruk Shiferaw12    SavannaNT
--  Michael Lin11    WoodbridgeNT


+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together