Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
- Boys 0 Discus Throw
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley57:51.5011:34.3044
2  Huntington Beach1:04:58.5012:59.70431
3  St. Bonaventure34:43.506:56.7055
4  Newport Harbor1:03:43.5012:44.7066
5  Esperanza1:33:35.0018:43.001082
6  Mayfair1:24:48.0016:57.601010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Cameron Carter11    MayfairNT38:17.0010
2  Aaron Dan12    EsperanzaNT36:20.508
3  Bo Taylor11    Newport HarborNT35:28.006
4  Carleton Gillespie12    St. BonaventureNT34:43.505
5  morad moussabeck12    Fountain ValleyNT34:41.504
6  Scott Strayer12    Huntington BeachNT33:34.003
7  Mike Jablonsky12    EsperanzaNT31:39.502
8  Sam Olive12    Huntington BeachNT31:24.501
9  Keneti Faagata12    Trabuco HillsNT29:09.00
10  Anthony Gamez12    El RanchoNT28:33.00
11  Trevor Theriot12    Newport HarborNT28:15.50
12  Peter Ludden12    Harvard-WestlakeNT28:03.00
13  Christopher Browning12    MayfairNT26:57.00
14  Martin Coleman11    EdisonNT25:53.00
15  Trevor Mooney11    Trabuco HillsNT25:50.50
16  Joey Hawley11    EsperanzaNT25:35.00
17  Johnny Stites12    SonoraNT25:11.00
18  Russell Garcia12    ValenciaNT24:46.50
19  Felix Romero10    El RanchoNT24:46.00
20  Manny Lara12    Trabuco HillsNT24:33.00
20  Allister Larion11    St. John BoscoNT24:33.00
22  Domingo Castellanos11    St. John BoscoNT24:18.00
23  Nick Bacon11    Calvary ChapelNT24:14.50
24  Jeff Lachman12    Harvard-WestlakeNT24:05.00
25  Javier Sierra12    El RanchoNT23:42.00
26  greg downs12    Fountain ValleyNT23:10.00
27  Ryan Booth12    EdisonNT22:55.00
28  John Mercurio12    Orange LutheranNT22:35.50
29  Chason Rainey11    Los AlamitosNT22:14.00
30  Andrew Wiley12    St. John BoscoNT21:31.00
31  Robert Paxton12    MayfairNT19:34.00
32  Matt Phair12    EdisonNT18:40.00
33  JUSTIN AYSEE11    WARRENNT18:27.50
34  Andre Kaupp11    TesoroNT17:58.50
35  Santiago Vivas12    FoothillNT17:51.00
36  Titus Atuatasi12    SavannaNT16:21.50
--  Chase Hutton11    TesoroNT
--  Matt Lahti11    Murrieta ValleyNT
--  Kurt Kalanz12    Newport HarborNT
--  Jonathan Shapiro11    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Andrew Mummert12    SonoraNT
--  Sam Chappel12    ValenciaNT
--  David Diaz12    SonoraNT
--  Nathaniel Miles12    Orange LutheranNT
--  Marc Grissner11    SavannaNT
--  Randy fea12    Costa MesaNT
--  Chris White12    Santa MargaritaNT
--  Tim Ochoa12    ValenciaNT
--  Jefferson Santos11    WoodbridgeNT
--  Noah Patterson11    Orange LutheranNT
--  DANIEL GOMEZ12    WARRENNT
--  Bryun Redsun12    Santa MargaritaNT
--  Ryan Yumul11    WoodbridgeNT
--  Zach Fettel11    Santa MargaritaNT


+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together