Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
- Girls 0 Shot Put
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley14:56.252:59.2511
2  Huntington Beach6:20.251:16.054.54.5
3  Trabuco Hills16:34.253:18.8566
4  El Rancho12:25.252:29.056.54.52
5  Esperanza11:45.002:21.0088
6  Harvard-Westlake13:29.752:41.9513103

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Rachel Kuschner10    Harvard-WestlakeNT7:11.5010
2  Rachele Raper12    EsperanzaNT6:37.008
3  Kalani Faagata11    Trabuco HillsNT6:28.506
4  Dannie Chap12    El RanchoNT6:20.254.5
4  hEATHER pHILLIPS    Huntington BeachNT6:20.254.5
6  Alex Kuschner11    Harvard-WestlakeNT6:18.253
7  Jarvina McClain12    El RanchoNT6:05.002
8  Jessica Radillo12    Fountain ValleyNT6:00.001
9  Jennifer Grant11    Trabuco HillsNT5:38.25
10  Sarah Eddleman11    ValenciaNT5:36.00
11  Marie Sigurdson11    MayfairNT5:09.75
12  Kristin Darrah11    Fountain ValleyNT5:09.25
13  Michele Petro11    EsperanzaNT5:08.00
14  Briana Bolton11    TesoroNT5:00.75
15  Wendy Vasquez12    MayfairNT4:53.00
16  Tabitha Dotson12    Trabuco HillsNT4:27.50
17  Deysi Maldonado9    MayfairNT4:12.00
18  Sarah Newkirk12    Fountain ValleyNT3:47.00
--  Brenda Deeley11    WoodbridgeNT
--  Angie Fontenot12    ValenciaNT
--  Pilar Vella11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Pavielle Miranda12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Sara Grumet12    EdisonNT
--  ciara lawrence12    Newport HarborNT
--  Lauren Robertson11    Santa MargaritaNT


+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together