Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Surf City Invitational Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
- Boys 0 Shot Put
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Trabuco Hills9:24.501:52.9022
2  Fountain Valley9:40.751:56.1533
3  Huntington Beach9:50.251:58.0544
4  Harvard-Westlake10:11.002:02.2055
5  Esperanza20:25.004:05.0011101
6  Newport Harbor20:44.504:08.901486

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Aaron Dan12    EsperanzaNT11:08.5010
2  Bo Taylor11    Newport HarborNT10:31.008
3  Trevor Theriot12    Newport HarborNT10:13.506
4  Jeff Lachman12    Harvard-WestlakeNT10:11.005
5  Adam Pierce    Huntington BeachNT9:50.254
6  morad moussabeck12    Fountain ValleyNT9:40.753
7  Keneti Faagata12    Trabuco HillsNT9:24.502
8  Ryan Taloa12    EsperanzaNT9:16.501
9  Dominic Sonsini12    St. BonaventureNT9:04.00
10  Joe Baugh12    ValenciaNT8:59.00
--  Cameron Carter11    MayfairNT
--  Spencer Gasu12    ValenciaNT
--  Chason Rainey11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Domingo Castellanos11    St. John BoscoNT
--  Andrew Wiley12    St. John BoscoNT
--  Martin Coleman11    EdisonNT
--  Kurt Kalanz12    Newport HarborNT
--  Peter Ludden12    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Jefferson Santos11    WoodbridgeNT
--  Javier Sierra12    El RanchoNT
--  Scott Strayer12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Joe Wittick11    EsperanzaNT
--  Justin Grant12    Trabuco HillsNT
--  Sam Olive12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Manny Lara12    Trabuco HillsNT
--  greg downs12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jonathan Shapiro11    Harvard-WestlakeNT
--  Carleton Gillespie12    St. BonaventureNT
--  Anthony Gamez12    El RanchoNT
--  Randy fea12    Costa MesaNT
--  Marc Grissner11    SavannaNT
--  Bryan Holman12    EdisonNT
--  Kyle Mora11    MayfairNT
--  Noah Patterson11    Orange LutheranNT
--  Steve Garcia12    El RanchoNT
--  WILLIE JOHNSON12    WARRENNT
--  Joe Becerra11    ValenciaNT
--  Ryan Booth12    EdisonNT
--  Christopher Browning12    MayfairNT
--  Johnny Stites12    SonoraNT
--  Chase Hutton11    TesoroNT
--  Allister Larion11    St. John BoscoNT
--  Titus Atuatasi12    SavannaNT
--  Bryun Redsun12    Santa MargaritaNT
--  ALEX GAMEZ11    WARRENNT


+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw

View All Results Together