Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Pasadena Games Results
Pasadena City College, Pasadena - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

- Boys 0 Discus Throw
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Averell Spicer    Rancho Cucamonga High SchoolNT33:14.00
2  Curtis Johnson11    Paramount High SchoolNT32:48.00
3  Alex Butler12    El Modena High SchoolNT32:10.00
4  Paul Eteaki11    Paramount High SchoolNT28:17.00
5  Eric Bustos12    El Modena High SchoolNT27:41.00
6  James Poet12    St. Francis High SchoolNT25:58.00
7  Daniel Calvin11    Bakersfield HighNT25:09.00
8  Timothy Walter12    Loyola High SchoolNT23:51.00
9  Tyler Grady11    Beverly Hills High SchoolNT23:03.00
10  Michael Papac11    Tehachapi High SchoolNT23:00.00
11  Charles Hudson11    University City High SchoolNT22:39.00
12  Demetrius Amos11    Paramount High SchoolNT22:18.00
13  Marcus Bills12    Westlake High SchoolNT21:39.00
14  Romero Norman12    South Gate High SchoolNT19:06.00
15  Chris Ventaro    Windward High SchoolNT17:29.00
--  Eddie Simmons12    Lancaster HighNT
--  Alex Yun10    Crescenta Valley HSNT
--  Shawn Malbrew12    Lancaster HighNT
--  Chris Perez12    Crescenta Valley HSNT
--  Alex Jimenez11    Alhambra Track & FieldNT
--  Brian Meek9    Lancaster HighNT
--  Herman Randle11    Gahr High SchoolNT
--  Mark Bravo10    Gahr High SchoolNT
--  Oliver Young9    Crescenta Valley HSNT
--  Gabe Guzman    West Covina High SchoolNT
--  Chris Dennis    West Covina High SchoolNT
--  Carlos Pantoja11    Alhambra Track & FieldNT
--  Taani Fuahala11    Loyola High SchoolNT
--  Josh Scritchfield12    Bakersfield HighNT
--  Cedric Caesar12    Paramount High SchoolNT


+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Relay
+ Boys 3200 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3000 Run
+ Boys 3000 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Boys 3200 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Boys 1600 Relay

View All Results Together