Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Pasadena Games Results
Pasadena City College, Pasadena - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
- Boys 0 High Jump
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Vannie Prudhomme12    Dorsey HSNT1:18.00
2  Walter Thurmond    West Covina High SchoolNT1:16.00
3  Jason Blackmon12    Los Angeles HSNT1:14.00
3  Maurice Sales12    Tehachapi High SchoolNT1:14.00
5  RICKY GARNER12    JOHN MUIR HIGHNT1:10.00
5  Victor Lara11    ChaminadeNT1:10.00
5  chris barton10    notre dame high schoolNT1:10.00
5  Ryan Darling12    Tehachapi High SchoolNT1:10.00
5  ERIC HUDSON12    JOHN MUIR HIGHNT1:10.00
10  Emilio Chavez12    Garfield High SchoolNT1:08.00
10  David Harden11    North Hollywood High SchoolNT1:08.00
10  Kevin Lashley11    North Hollywood High SchoolNT1:08.00
13  Cary Jensen-Madsen11    Crespi Carmelite High SchoolNT1:00.00
13  Dexter Wilson11    University City High SchoolNT1:00.00
--  Jess Saplico12    Alhambra Track & FieldNT
--  Gregory Hill10    Woodrow Wilson H.S.NT
--  Daniel Palmer    Birmingham High SchoolNT
--  Malcolm Smith10    Taft High SchoolNT
--  Jose Jimenez12    Crespi Carmelite High SchoolNT
--  Jason Haywood12    Taft High SchoolNT
--  Andrew Arnold12    Gahr High SchoolNT
--  Blake Heal    Maranatha High SchoolNT
--  JUSTIN WALLACE11    JOHN MUIR HIGHNT
--  David Wintterle12    Lancaster HighNT
--  Makayo Hoffman12    Los Osos HSNT
--  Vernon Catlin12    Cleveland High SchoolNT
--  Michael Cates11    La Salle Track and FieldNT
--  Comas Boyd11    Bakersfield HighNT
--  Zion Babb10    Alhambra Track & FieldNT
--  Jose Gonzales12    Garfield High SchoolNT
--  Roosevelt Monroe-Truitt12    Lancaster HighNT


+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Relay
+ Boys 3200 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3000 Run
+ Boys 3000 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Boys 3200 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Boys 1600 Relay

View All Results Together