Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Pasadena Games Results
Pasadena City College, Pasadena - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Relay
+ Boys 3200 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3000 Run
+ Boys 3000 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Boys 3200 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 1600 Run
- Boys 100 Dash
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Jonathan Franklin9    Dorsey HS0.1111.41
2  Dominque Baker    Birmingham High School0.1211.71
3  SHANE VEREEN10    VALENCIA HIGH SCHOOL0.1211.71
4  nick porter10    notre dame high school0.1211.96
5  MAX HESS10    calabasas high school0.1414.05
--  a.j. berndt10    mira costa h.s.NT
--  Cristian Sanchez9    Los Angeles Leadership AcademyNT
--  Arturo Vorenzo9    Los Angeles Leadership AcademyNT
--  Brad Cicotti9    Westlake High SchoolNT
--  Michael Streck-Woodard10    Westlake High SchoolNT
--  andrew peterson10    mira costa h.s.NT
--  Dylan Montes10    Crescenta Valley HSNT
--  austin sokol10    mira costa h.s.NT
--  Wesley Lucas10    La Salle Track and FieldNT
--  Jake Galvan9    Crescenta Valley HSNT
--  Michael Jackson9    South Bakersfield HighNT
--  MARCUS THOMPSON9    JOHN MUIR HIGHNT
--  Anthony Brown9    Alhambra Track & FieldNT
--  Rene Plata10    Reedley High SchoolNT
--  Isaiah Sims10    University City High SchoolNT
--  Josh Sipho10    University City High SchoolNT
--  vJarrell nHolland9    Taft High SchoolNT
--  GABERAL MERCER10    JOHN MUIR HIGHNT
--  CHRIS HARRIS9    JOHN MUIR HIGHNT
--  Jonathan Swayzer10    Paramount High SchoolNT
--  Ryan Stiger9    Gahr High SchoolNT
--  Blake Hill9    Paramount High SchoolNT
--  xMartin oWilliams9    Taft High SchoolNT
--  Darnell Evans10    Lakewood High SchoolNT
--  mike dinallo10    notre dame high schoolNT
--  Emannuel Turner9    Bakersfield HighNT
--  Milton Knox    Birmingham High SchoolNT


+ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Boys 1600 Relay

View All Results Together