Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Pasadena Games Results
Pasadena City College, Pasadena - March 26, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Relay
+ Boys 3200 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3000 Run
- Boys 3000 Run
This event was not team scored.

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Mark Matusak12    Loyola High School0.178:25.27
2  Daniel Mercado    West Covina High School0.178:31.28
3  Diego Mercado    West Covina High School0.178:37.08
4  Rusty Whisman12    Crescenta Valley HS0.178:39.26
5  Mike Cybulski10    Royal High School0.178:39.81
6  Matt Miller12    Loyola High School0.178:40.75
7  Ted Price11    Camarillo High School0.178:40.81
8  Gabriel Guzman11    Monroe H.S track team0.188:48.23
9  Jason Pedersen11    Royal High School0.188:48.95
10  Hudson Andrews10    Royal High School0.188:49.87
11  Ken Brook12    Oak Park HS0.188:56.27
12  Jesse Contreras11    Paramount High School0.188:56.93
13  Hector Mendez    Rancho Cucamonga High School0.188:57.23
14  Nathan Longcrier11    Centennial Track(Bak)0.188:57.79
15  Spencer Knight10    La Sierra Cross Country0.188:59.36
16  Adam Sidoti12    La Sierra Cross Country0.189:02.21
17  Andrew Pilavjian10    Arcadia High School0.189:02.32
18  tom mclean12    flintridge prep0.189:05.88
19  JOrdan Page12    Oak Park HS0.189:06.59
20  Paul Beckwith11    Arcadia High School0.189:06.98
21  Ruiz Frank12    South Gate High School0.189:07.59
22  Michael Gogesch11    Westlake High School0.189:09.09
23  Nathan Sellers11    Crescenta Valley HS0.189:09.15
24  Brian Noonan12    Tehachapi High School0.189:12.15
25  James Watt12    Beverly Hills High School0.189:12.75
26  Mariano Baez11    Los Angeles HS0.189:13.00
27  Jose Alcala    Birmingham High School0.189:13.02
28  andrew kline12    mira costa h.s.0.199:16.07
29  Dion Dekker10    Reedley High School0.199:20.14
30  Spencer Rotan10    Reedley High School0.199:23.57
31  Ismael Samano11    Monroe H.S track team0.199:23.59
32  Luis Aguilar    Scratched Athlete0.199:24.61
33  Hiro Koda12    Arcadia High School0.199:27.45
34  Geoff Dunn11    notre dame high school0.199:30.04
35  Brian Noriega    Birmingham High School0.199:35.42
36  Zane Zeidler10    Taft High School0.199:35.83
--  Sammy Nicolas11    ChaminadeNT
--  Kasey Lewallen11    Lancaster HighNT
--  Bryan Holtz11    Lancaster HighNT
--  Joel Cardoza11    Bakersfield HighNT
--  Jeffrey Hua11    Alhambra Track & FieldNT
--  Aaron Winslow10    Bakersfield HighNT
--  Alex Leos11    La Salle Track and FieldNT
--  Irvin Garcia11    Lancaster HighNT
--  Robert Evans12    Westlake High SchoolNT
--  Ricardo Morales12    Westlake High SchoolNT
--  Jason Karbelk12    Crescenta Valley HSNT
--  #2 Scratched    Scratched AthleteNT
--  Fernando Serrano12    Los Angeles HSNT
--  Camilo Oropeza12    Garfield High SchoolNT
--  Edgar Vazquez11    Paramount High SchoolNT
--  Ryan Routh12    ChaminadeNT
--  Kyle Block11    Oaks ChriatianNT
--  Mark Valencia12    Paramount High SchoolNT
--  Magana Carlos12    South Gate High SchoolNT
--  Daniel Clifford11    Lakewood High SchoolNT
--  Scott Harris11    Los Osos HSNT


+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Boys 3200 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
+ Boys 1600 Relay

View All Results Together