Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
- Girls 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza27:16.245:27.2562211
2  Edison26:09.415:13.88288866
3  Fountain Valley26:17.145:15.4328101044

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.195:01.9310
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.195:01.9310
2  Candace Alai11    Edison0.195:07.998
2  Candace Alai11    Edison0.195:07.998
3  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.195:10.706
3  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.195:10.706
4  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.205:15.714
4  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.205:15.714
5  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.205:21.462
5  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.205:21.462
6  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.205:24.591
6  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.205:24.591
7  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.205:25.67
7  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.205:25.67
8  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.215:32.03
8  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.215:32.03
9  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.215:41.86
9  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.215:41.86
10  Sarah Merriday11    Esperanza0.225:44.14
10  Sarah Merriday11    Esperanza0.225:44.14
11  Mary Verran11    Edison0.225:45.49
11  Mary Verran11    Edison0.225:45.49
12  Kristen Simek11    Fountain Valley0.225:54.04
12  Kristen Simek11    Fountain Valley0.225:54.04
13  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington Beach0.236:11.93
13  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington Beach0.236:11.93
--  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington BeachNT
--  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington BeachNT
--  Whitney Meares11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Whitney Meares11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Nicole Alai11    EdisonNT
--  Nicole Alai11    EdisonNT


- Girls 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza27:16.245:27.2562211
2  Edison26:09.415:13.88288866
3  Fountain Valley26:17.145:15.4328101044

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.195:01.9310
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.195:01.9310
2  Candace Alai11    Edison0.195:07.998
2  Candace Alai11    Edison0.195:07.998
3  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.195:10.706
3  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.195:10.706
4  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.205:15.714
4  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.205:15.714
5  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.205:21.462
5  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.205:21.462
6  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.205:24.591
6  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.205:24.591
7  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.205:25.67
7  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.205:25.67
8  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.215:32.03
8  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.215:32.03
9  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.215:41.86
9  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.215:41.86
10  Sarah Merriday11    Esperanza0.225:44.14
10  Sarah Merriday11    Esperanza0.225:44.14
11  Mary Verran11    Edison0.225:45.49
11  Mary Verran11    Edison0.225:45.49
12  Kristen Simek11    Fountain Valley0.225:54.04
12  Kristen Simek11    Fountain Valley0.225:54.04
13  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington Beach0.236:11.93
13  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington Beach0.236:11.93
--  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington BeachNT
--  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington BeachNT
--  Whitney Meares11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Whitney Meares11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Nicole Alai11    EdisonNT
--  Nicole Alai11    EdisonNT


+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
- Girls 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza27:16.245:27.2562211
2  Edison26:09.415:13.88288866
3  Fountain Valley26:17.145:15.4328101044

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.195:01.9310
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.195:01.9310
2  Candace Alai11    Edison0.195:07.998
2  Candace Alai11    Edison0.195:07.998
3  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.195:10.706
3  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.195:10.706
4  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.205:15.714
4  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.205:15.714
5  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.205:21.462
5  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.205:21.462
6  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.205:24.591
6  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.205:24.591
7  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.205:25.67
7  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.205:25.67
8  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.215:32.03
8  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.215:32.03
9  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.215:41.86
9  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.215:41.86
10  Sarah Merriday11    Esperanza0.225:44.14
10  Sarah Merriday11    Esperanza0.225:44.14
11  Mary Verran11    Edison0.225:45.49
11  Mary Verran11    Edison0.225:45.49
12  Kristen Simek11    Fountain Valley0.225:54.04
12  Kristen Simek11    Fountain Valley0.225:54.04
13  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington Beach0.236:11.93
13  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington Beach0.236:11.93
--  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington BeachNT
--  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington BeachNT
--  Whitney Meares11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Whitney Meares11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Nicole Alai11    EdisonNT
--  Nicole Alai11    EdisonNT


- Girls 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza27:16.245:27.2562211
2  Edison26:09.415:13.88288866
3  Fountain Valley26:17.145:15.4328101044

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.195:01.9310
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.195:01.9310
2  Candace Alai11    Edison0.195:07.998
2  Candace Alai11    Edison0.195:07.998
3  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.195:10.706
3  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.195:10.706
4  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.205:15.714
4  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.205:15.714
5  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.205:21.462
5  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.205:21.462
6  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.205:24.591
6  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.205:24.591
7  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.205:25.67
7  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.205:25.67
8  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.215:32.03
8  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.215:32.03
9  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.215:41.86
9  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.215:41.86
10  Sarah Merriday11    Esperanza0.225:44.14
10  Sarah Merriday11    Esperanza0.225:44.14
11  Mary Verran11    Edison0.225:45.49
11  Mary Verran11    Edison0.225:45.49
12  Kristen Simek11    Fountain Valley0.225:54.04
12  Kristen Simek11    Fountain Valley0.225:54.04
13  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington Beach0.236:11.93
13  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington Beach0.236:11.93
--  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington BeachNT
--  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington BeachNT
--  Whitney Meares11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Whitney Meares11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Nicole Alai11    EdisonNT
--  Nicole Alai11    EdisonNT


+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together