Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
- Boys 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza23:45.424:45.08211
2  Fountain Valley18:08.663:37.731266
3  Los Alamitos18:06.443:37.29124422
4  Edison17:24.263:28.8536101088

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.164:20.1710
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.164:20.1710
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.164:21.968
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.164:21.968
3  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.174:24.916
3  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.174:24.916
4  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.174:30.864
4  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.174:30.864
5  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.174:32.362
5  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.174:32.362
6  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.174:38.021
6  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.174:38.021
7  Jesse Morrill11    Marina0.174:39.12
7  Jesse Morrill11    Marina0.174:39.12
8  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.174:39.42
8  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.174:39.42
9  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.184:40.28
9  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.184:40.28
10  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.184:42.23
10  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.184:42.23
11  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.184:45.84
11  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.184:45.84
12  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.194:57.70
12  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.194:57.70
--  Max Fernandez10    EdisonNT
--  Max Fernandez10    EdisonNT
--  Adam Hubner11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Adam Hubner11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nick Merna12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nick Merna12    Huntington BeachNT


- Boys 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza23:45.424:45.08211
2  Fountain Valley18:08.663:37.731266
3  Los Alamitos18:06.443:37.29124422
4  Edison17:24.263:28.8536101088

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.164:20.1710
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.164:20.1710
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.164:21.968
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.164:21.968
3  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.174:24.916
3  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.174:24.916
4  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.174:30.864
4  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.174:30.864
5  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.174:32.362
5  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.174:32.362
6  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.174:38.021
6  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.174:38.021
7  Jesse Morrill11    Marina0.174:39.12
7  Jesse Morrill11    Marina0.174:39.12
8  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.174:39.42
8  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.174:39.42
9  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.184:40.28
9  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.184:40.28
10  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.184:42.23
10  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.184:42.23
11  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.184:45.84
11  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.184:45.84
12  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.194:57.70
12  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.194:57.70
--  Max Fernandez10    EdisonNT
--  Max Fernandez10    EdisonNT
--  Adam Hubner11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Adam Hubner11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nick Merna12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nick Merna12    Huntington BeachNT


+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
- Boys 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza23:45.424:45.08211
2  Fountain Valley18:08.663:37.731266
3  Los Alamitos18:06.443:37.29124422
4  Edison17:24.263:28.8536101088

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.164:20.1710
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.164:20.1710
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.164:21.968
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.164:21.968
3  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.174:24.916
3  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.174:24.916
4  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.174:30.864
4  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.174:30.864
5  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.174:32.362
5  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.174:32.362
6  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.174:38.021
6  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.174:38.021
7  Jesse Morrill11    Marina0.174:39.12
7  Jesse Morrill11    Marina0.174:39.12
8  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.174:39.42
8  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.174:39.42
9  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.184:40.28
9  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.184:40.28
10  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.184:42.23
10  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.184:42.23
11  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.184:45.84
11  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.184:45.84
12  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.194:57.70
12  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.194:57.70
--  Max Fernandez10    EdisonNT
--  Max Fernandez10    EdisonNT
--  Adam Hubner11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Adam Hubner11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nick Merna12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nick Merna12    Huntington BeachNT


- Boys 1600 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza23:45.424:45.08211
2  Fountain Valley18:08.663:37.731266
3  Los Alamitos18:06.443:37.29124422
4  Edison17:24.263:28.8536101088

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.164:20.1710
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.164:20.1710
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.164:21.968
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.164:21.968
3  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.174:24.916
3  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.174:24.916
4  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.174:30.864
4  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.174:30.864
5  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.174:32.362
5  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.174:32.362
6  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.174:38.021
6  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.174:38.021
7  Jesse Morrill11    Marina0.174:39.12
7  Jesse Morrill11    Marina0.174:39.12
8  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.174:39.42
8  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.174:39.42
9  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.184:40.28
9  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.184:40.28
10  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.184:42.23
10  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.184:42.23
11  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.184:45.84
11  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.184:45.84
12  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.194:57.70
12  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.194:57.70
--  Max Fernandez10    EdisonNT
--  Max Fernandez10    EdisonNT
--  Adam Hubner11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Adam Hubner11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nick Merna12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nick Merna12    Huntington BeachNT


+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together