Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
- Girls 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos2:03.0824.62422
2  Marina2:01.8224.36844
3  Fountain Valley5:09.611:01.92188811
4  Esperanza5:00.321:00.0632101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.1558.1010
1  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.1558.1010
2  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain Valley0.1559.748
2  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain Valley0.1559.748
3  Kimmi Walsh10    Esperanza0.151:00.716
3  Kimmi Walsh10    Esperanza0.151:00.716
4  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.151:00.914
4  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.151:00.914
5  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.151:01.542
5  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.151:01.542
6  Marie Leroux11    Fountain Valley0.161:02.461
6  Marie Leroux11    Fountain Valley0.161:02.461
7  Lindsay Ham10    Esperanza0.161:02.70
7  Lindsay Ham10    Esperanza0.161:02.70
8  Nicole LaFata11    Edison0.161:03.39
8  Nicole LaFata11    Edison0.161:03.39
9  Madison Empting11    Fountain Valley0.161:05.21
9  Madison Empting11    Fountain Valley0.161:05.21
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Brianna Hernandez11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brianna Hernandez11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katy McRae10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katy McRae10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Emily Sisk12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Emily Sisk12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain ValleyNT


- Girls 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos2:03.0824.62422
2  Marina2:01.8224.36844
3  Fountain Valley5:09.611:01.92188811
4  Esperanza5:00.321:00.0632101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.1558.1010
1  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.1558.1010
2  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain Valley0.1559.748
2  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain Valley0.1559.748
3  Kimmi Walsh10    Esperanza0.151:00.716
3  Kimmi Walsh10    Esperanza0.151:00.716
4  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.151:00.914
4  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.151:00.914
5  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.151:01.542
5  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.151:01.542
6  Marie Leroux11    Fountain Valley0.161:02.461
6  Marie Leroux11    Fountain Valley0.161:02.461
7  Lindsay Ham10    Esperanza0.161:02.70
7  Lindsay Ham10    Esperanza0.161:02.70
8  Nicole LaFata11    Edison0.161:03.39
8  Nicole LaFata11    Edison0.161:03.39
9  Madison Empting11    Fountain Valley0.161:05.21
9  Madison Empting11    Fountain Valley0.161:05.21
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Brianna Hernandez11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brianna Hernandez11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katy McRae10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katy McRae10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Emily Sisk12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Emily Sisk12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain ValleyNT


+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
- Girls 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos2:03.0824.62422
2  Marina2:01.8224.36844
3  Fountain Valley5:09.611:01.92188811
4  Esperanza5:00.321:00.0632101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.1558.1010
1  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.1558.1010
2  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain Valley0.1559.748
2  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain Valley0.1559.748
3  Kimmi Walsh10    Esperanza0.151:00.716
3  Kimmi Walsh10    Esperanza0.151:00.716
4  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.151:00.914
4  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.151:00.914
5  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.151:01.542
5  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.151:01.542
6  Marie Leroux11    Fountain Valley0.161:02.461
6  Marie Leroux11    Fountain Valley0.161:02.461
7  Lindsay Ham10    Esperanza0.161:02.70
7  Lindsay Ham10    Esperanza0.161:02.70
8  Nicole LaFata11    Edison0.161:03.39
8  Nicole LaFata11    Edison0.161:03.39
9  Madison Empting11    Fountain Valley0.161:05.21
9  Madison Empting11    Fountain Valley0.161:05.21
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Brianna Hernandez11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brianna Hernandez11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katy McRae10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katy McRae10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Emily Sisk12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Emily Sisk12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain ValleyNT


- Girls 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos2:03.0824.62422
2  Marina2:01.8224.36844
3  Fountain Valley5:09.611:01.92188811
4  Esperanza5:00.321:00.0632101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.1558.1010
1  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.1558.1010
2  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain Valley0.1559.748
2  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain Valley0.1559.748
3  Kimmi Walsh10    Esperanza0.151:00.716
3  Kimmi Walsh10    Esperanza0.151:00.716
4  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.151:00.914
4  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.151:00.914
5  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.151:01.542
5  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.151:01.542
6  Marie Leroux11    Fountain Valley0.161:02.461
6  Marie Leroux11    Fountain Valley0.161:02.461
7  Lindsay Ham10    Esperanza0.161:02.70
7  Lindsay Ham10    Esperanza0.161:02.70
8  Nicole LaFata11    Edison0.161:03.39
8  Nicole LaFata11    Edison0.161:03.39
9  Madison Empting11    Fountain Valley0.161:05.21
9  Madison Empting11    Fountain Valley0.161:05.21
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Brianna Hernandez11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brianna Hernandez11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katy McRae10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katy McRae10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Emily Sisk12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Emily Sisk12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain ValleyNT


+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together