Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
- Boys 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley1:44.5820.92211
2  Los Alamitos1:43.5220.70422
3  Marina1:42.0020.401266
4  Esperanza3:22.8240.56201010
5  Edison3:22.6840.54248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1248.5410
1  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1248.5410
2  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1350.118
2  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1350.118
3  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1351.006
3  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1351.006
4  Joshua Herrera10    Edison0.1351.234
4  Joshua Herrera10    Edison0.1351.234
5  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1351.762
5  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1351.762
6  vince urias11    Fountain Valley0.1352.291
6  vince urias11    Fountain Valley0.1352.291
7  Jeff Larson11    Esperanza0.1352.87
7  Jeff Larson11    Esperanza0.1352.87
8  Marques Carroll12    Huntington Beach0.1353.80
8  Marques Carroll12    Huntington Beach0.1353.80
9  Rick Winklepeck12    Huntington Beach0.1353.99
9  Rick Winklepeck12    Huntington Beach0.1353.99
--  Kasey Ahlstrom10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Kasey Ahlstrom10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Debowski12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Chris Debowski12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Wayne Liu11    EsperanzaNT
--  Wayne Liu11    EsperanzaNT
--  Dustin Martinez12    EdisonNT
--  Dustin Martinez12    EdisonNT
--  David Munoz12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  David Munoz12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  David Taff12    EdisonNT
--  David Taff12    EdisonNT
--  Mitch Gillespie11    MarinaNT
--  Mitch Gillespie11    MarinaNT
--  Ryan Zamanigan12    EdisonNT
--  Ryan Zamanigan12    EdisonNT


- Boys 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley1:44.5820.92211
2  Los Alamitos1:43.5220.70422
3  Marina1:42.0020.401266
4  Esperanza3:22.8240.56201010
5  Edison3:22.6840.54248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1248.5410
1  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1248.5410
2  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1350.118
2  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1350.118
3  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1351.006
3  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1351.006
4  Joshua Herrera10    Edison0.1351.234
4  Joshua Herrera10    Edison0.1351.234
5  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1351.762
5  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1351.762
6  vince urias11    Fountain Valley0.1352.291
6  vince urias11    Fountain Valley0.1352.291
7  Jeff Larson11    Esperanza0.1352.87
7  Jeff Larson11    Esperanza0.1352.87
8  Marques Carroll12    Huntington Beach0.1353.80
8  Marques Carroll12    Huntington Beach0.1353.80
9  Rick Winklepeck12    Huntington Beach0.1353.99
9  Rick Winklepeck12    Huntington Beach0.1353.99
--  Kasey Ahlstrom10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Kasey Ahlstrom10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Debowski12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Chris Debowski12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Wayne Liu11    EsperanzaNT
--  Wayne Liu11    EsperanzaNT
--  Dustin Martinez12    EdisonNT
--  Dustin Martinez12    EdisonNT
--  David Munoz12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  David Munoz12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  David Taff12    EdisonNT
--  David Taff12    EdisonNT
--  Mitch Gillespie11    MarinaNT
--  Mitch Gillespie11    MarinaNT
--  Ryan Zamanigan12    EdisonNT
--  Ryan Zamanigan12    EdisonNT


+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
- Boys 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley1:44.5820.92211
2  Los Alamitos1:43.5220.70422
3  Marina1:42.0020.401266
4  Esperanza3:22.8240.56201010
5  Edison3:22.6840.54248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1248.5410
1  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1248.5410
2  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1350.118
2  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1350.118
3  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1351.006
3  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1351.006
4  Joshua Herrera10    Edison0.1351.234
4  Joshua Herrera10    Edison0.1351.234
5  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1351.762
5  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1351.762
6  vince urias11    Fountain Valley0.1352.291
6  vince urias11    Fountain Valley0.1352.291
7  Jeff Larson11    Esperanza0.1352.87
7  Jeff Larson11    Esperanza0.1352.87
8  Marques Carroll12    Huntington Beach0.1353.80
8  Marques Carroll12    Huntington Beach0.1353.80
9  Rick Winklepeck12    Huntington Beach0.1353.99
9  Rick Winklepeck12    Huntington Beach0.1353.99
--  Kasey Ahlstrom10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Kasey Ahlstrom10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Debowski12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Chris Debowski12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Wayne Liu11    EsperanzaNT
--  Wayne Liu11    EsperanzaNT
--  Dustin Martinez12    EdisonNT
--  Dustin Martinez12    EdisonNT
--  David Munoz12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  David Munoz12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  David Taff12    EdisonNT
--  David Taff12    EdisonNT
--  Mitch Gillespie11    MarinaNT
--  Mitch Gillespie11    MarinaNT
--  Ryan Zamanigan12    EdisonNT
--  Ryan Zamanigan12    EdisonNT


- Boys 400 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley1:44.5820.92211
2  Los Alamitos1:43.5220.70422
3  Marina1:42.0020.401266
4  Esperanza3:22.8240.56201010
5  Edison3:22.6840.54248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1248.5410
1  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1248.5410
2  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1350.118
2  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1350.118
3  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1351.006
3  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1351.006
4  Joshua Herrera10    Edison0.1351.234
4  Joshua Herrera10    Edison0.1351.234
5  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1351.762
5  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1351.762
6  vince urias11    Fountain Valley0.1352.291
6  vince urias11    Fountain Valley0.1352.291
7  Jeff Larson11    Esperanza0.1352.87
7  Jeff Larson11    Esperanza0.1352.87
8  Marques Carroll12    Huntington Beach0.1353.80
8  Marques Carroll12    Huntington Beach0.1353.80
9  Rick Winklepeck12    Huntington Beach0.1353.99
9  Rick Winklepeck12    Huntington Beach0.1353.99
--  Kasey Ahlstrom10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Kasey Ahlstrom10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Debowski12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Chris Debowski12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Wayne Liu11    EsperanzaNT
--  Wayne Liu11    EsperanzaNT
--  Dustin Martinez12    EdisonNT
--  Dustin Martinez12    EdisonNT
--  David Munoz12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  David Munoz12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  David Taff12    EdisonNT
--  David Taff12    EdisonNT
--  Mitch Gillespie11    MarinaNT
--  Mitch Gillespie11    MarinaNT
--  Ryan Zamanigan12    EdisonNT
--  Ryan Zamanigan12    EdisonNT


+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together