Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
- Girls 100 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach25.685.14211
2  Esperanza25.525.101055
3  Los Alamitos51.1810.24145522
4  Edison25.345.071688
5  Marina51.6210.32201010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1212.3310
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1212.3310
2  Kelly MacLean12    Edison0.1312.678
2  Kelly MacLean12    Edison0.1312.678
3  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1312.765
3  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1312.765
3  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1312.765
3  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1312.765
5  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1312.832
5  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1312.832
6  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1312.841
6  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1312.841
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1313.14
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1313.14
8  Loren Fox12    Fountain Valley0.1313.17
8  Loren Fox12    Fountain Valley0.1313.17
9  Brittney Horton9    Marina0.1313.48
9  Brittney Horton9    Marina0.1313.48
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cathy Chukwueke11    EsperanzaNT
--  Cathy Chukwueke11    EsperanzaNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katie Schroeder10    EsperanzaNT
--  Katie Schroeder10    EsperanzaNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT
--  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT


- Girls 100 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach25.685.14211
2  Esperanza25.525.101055
3  Los Alamitos51.1810.24145522
4  Edison25.345.071688
5  Marina51.6210.32201010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1212.3310
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1212.3310
2  Kelly MacLean12    Edison0.1312.678
2  Kelly MacLean12    Edison0.1312.678
3  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1312.765
3  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1312.765
3  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1312.765
3  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1312.765
5  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1312.832
5  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1312.832
6  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1312.841
6  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1312.841
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1313.14
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1313.14
8  Loren Fox12    Fountain Valley0.1313.17
8  Loren Fox12    Fountain Valley0.1313.17
9  Brittney Horton9    Marina0.1313.48
9  Brittney Horton9    Marina0.1313.48
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cathy Chukwueke11    EsperanzaNT
--  Cathy Chukwueke11    EsperanzaNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katie Schroeder10    EsperanzaNT
--  Katie Schroeder10    EsperanzaNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT
--  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT


+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
- Girls 100 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach25.685.14211
2  Esperanza25.525.101055
3  Los Alamitos51.1810.24145522
4  Edison25.345.071688
5  Marina51.6210.32201010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1212.3310
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1212.3310
2  Kelly MacLean12    Edison0.1312.678
2  Kelly MacLean12    Edison0.1312.678
3  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1312.765
3  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1312.765
3  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1312.765
3  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1312.765
5  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1312.832
5  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1312.832
6  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1312.841
6  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1312.841
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1313.14
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1313.14
8  Loren Fox12    Fountain Valley0.1313.17
8  Loren Fox12    Fountain Valley0.1313.17
9  Brittney Horton9    Marina0.1313.48
9  Brittney Horton9    Marina0.1313.48
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cathy Chukwueke11    EsperanzaNT
--  Cathy Chukwueke11    EsperanzaNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katie Schroeder10    EsperanzaNT
--  Katie Schroeder10    EsperanzaNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT
--  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT


- Girls 100 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach25.685.14211
2  Esperanza25.525.101055
3  Los Alamitos51.1810.24145522
4  Edison25.345.071688
5  Marina51.6210.32201010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1212.3310
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1212.3310
2  Kelly MacLean12    Edison0.1312.678
2  Kelly MacLean12    Edison0.1312.678
3  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1312.765
3  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1312.765
3  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1312.765
3  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1312.765
5  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1312.832
5  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1312.832
6  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1312.841
6  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1312.841
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1313.14
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1313.14
8  Loren Fox12    Fountain Valley0.1313.17
8  Loren Fox12    Fountain Valley0.1313.17
9  Brittney Horton9    Marina0.1313.48
9  Brittney Horton9    Marina0.1313.48
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cathy Chukwueke11    EsperanzaNT
--  Cathy Chukwueke11    EsperanzaNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katie Schroeder10    EsperanzaNT
--  Katie Schroeder10    EsperanzaNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT
--  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT


+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together