Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
- Boys 100 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley22.224.44844
2  Marina44.748.951266
3  Esperanza21.664.331688
4  Los Alamitos54.6110.922510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1110.5010
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1110.5010
2  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1110.838
2  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1110.838
3  Andre Gatlin11    Marina0.1111.106
3  Andre Gatlin11    Marina0.1111.106
4  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1111.114
4  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1111.114
5  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1111.182
5  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1111.182
6  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1111.251
6  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1111.251
7  Edward Lin11    Marina0.1111.27
7  Edward Lin11    Marina0.1111.27
8  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington Beach0.1111.34
8  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington Beach0.1111.34
9  Cortes Rice12    Los Alamitos0.1111.35
9  Cortes Rice12    Los Alamitos0.1111.35
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Brian Felling12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brian Felling12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Yuki Irei12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Yuki Irei12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Hieu Tran12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Hieu Tran12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT


- Boys 100 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley22.224.44844
2  Marina44.748.951266
3  Esperanza21.664.331688
4  Los Alamitos54.6110.922510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1110.5010
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1110.5010
2  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1110.838
2  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1110.838
3  Andre Gatlin11    Marina0.1111.106
3  Andre Gatlin11    Marina0.1111.106
4  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1111.114
4  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1111.114
5  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1111.182
5  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1111.182
6  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1111.251
6  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1111.251
7  Edward Lin11    Marina0.1111.27
7  Edward Lin11    Marina0.1111.27
8  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington Beach0.1111.34
8  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington Beach0.1111.34
9  Cortes Rice12    Los Alamitos0.1111.35
9  Cortes Rice12    Los Alamitos0.1111.35
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Brian Felling12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brian Felling12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Yuki Irei12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Yuki Irei12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Hieu Tran12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Hieu Tran12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT


+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
- Boys 100 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley22.224.44844
2  Marina44.748.951266
3  Esperanza21.664.331688
4  Los Alamitos54.6110.922510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1110.5010
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1110.5010
2  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1110.838
2  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1110.838
3  Andre Gatlin11    Marina0.1111.106
3  Andre Gatlin11    Marina0.1111.106
4  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1111.114
4  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1111.114
5  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1111.182
5  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1111.182
6  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1111.251
6  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1111.251
7  Edward Lin11    Marina0.1111.27
7  Edward Lin11    Marina0.1111.27
8  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington Beach0.1111.34
8  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington Beach0.1111.34
9  Cortes Rice12    Los Alamitos0.1111.35
9  Cortes Rice12    Los Alamitos0.1111.35
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Brian Felling12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brian Felling12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Yuki Irei12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Yuki Irei12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Hieu Tran12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Hieu Tran12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT


- Boys 100 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley22.224.44844
2  Marina44.748.951266
3  Esperanza21.664.331688
4  Los Alamitos54.6110.922510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1110.5010
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1110.5010
2  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1110.838
2  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1110.838
3  Andre Gatlin11    Marina0.1111.106
3  Andre Gatlin11    Marina0.1111.106
4  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1111.114
4  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1111.114
5  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1111.182
5  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1111.182
6  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1111.251
6  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1111.251
7  Edward Lin11    Marina0.1111.27
7  Edward Lin11    Marina0.1111.27
8  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington Beach0.1111.34
8  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington Beach0.1111.34
9  Cortes Rice12    Los Alamitos0.1111.35
9  Cortes Rice12    Los Alamitos0.1111.35
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Brian Felling12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brian Felling12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Yuki Irei12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Yuki Irei12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Hieu Tran12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Hieu Tran12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT


+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together