Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
- Girls 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza11:54.682:22.9417662211
2  Edison11:54.912:22.98201010
3  Fountain Valley9:22.761:52.55248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Nicole Alai11    Edison0.172:19.1710
1  Nicole Alai11    Edison0.172:19.1710
2  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain Valley0.172:19.658
2  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain Valley0.172:19.658
3  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.182:21.436
3  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.182:21.436
4  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.182:21.734
4  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.182:21.734
5  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.182:23.712
5  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.182:23.712
6  Joy Wilk12    Esperanza0.182:24.401
6  Joy Wilk12    Esperanza0.182:24.401
7  Katy McRae10    Los Alamitos0.182:24.81
7  Katy McRae10    Los Alamitos0.182:24.81
8  Candace Alai11    Edison0.182:25.21
8  Candace Alai11    Edison0.182:25.21
9  Emily Sisk12    Los Alamitos0.182:26.02
9  Emily Sisk12    Los Alamitos0.182:26.02
10  Keely Miller11    Edison0.182:26.15
10  Keely Miller11    Edison0.182:26.15
11  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.182:26.76
11  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.182:26.76
12  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.192:29.12
12  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.192:29.12
13  Whitney Meares11    Huntington Beach0.202:36.89
13  Whitney Meares11    Huntington Beach0.202:36.89
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT


- Girls 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza11:54.682:22.9417662211
2  Edison11:54.912:22.98201010
3  Fountain Valley9:22.761:52.55248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Nicole Alai11    Edison0.172:19.1710
1  Nicole Alai11    Edison0.172:19.1710
2  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain Valley0.172:19.658
2  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain Valley0.172:19.658
3  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.182:21.436
3  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.182:21.436
4  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.182:21.734
4  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.182:21.734
5  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.182:23.712
5  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.182:23.712
6  Joy Wilk12    Esperanza0.182:24.401
6  Joy Wilk12    Esperanza0.182:24.401
7  Katy McRae10    Los Alamitos0.182:24.81
7  Katy McRae10    Los Alamitos0.182:24.81
8  Candace Alai11    Edison0.182:25.21
8  Candace Alai11    Edison0.182:25.21
9  Emily Sisk12    Los Alamitos0.182:26.02
9  Emily Sisk12    Los Alamitos0.182:26.02
10  Keely Miller11    Edison0.182:26.15
10  Keely Miller11    Edison0.182:26.15
11  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.182:26.76
11  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.182:26.76
12  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.192:29.12
12  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.192:29.12
13  Whitney Meares11    Huntington Beach0.202:36.89
13  Whitney Meares11    Huntington Beach0.202:36.89
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT


+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
- Girls 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza11:54.682:22.9417662211
2  Edison11:54.912:22.98201010
3  Fountain Valley9:22.761:52.55248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Nicole Alai11    Edison0.172:19.1710
1  Nicole Alai11    Edison0.172:19.1710
2  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain Valley0.172:19.658
2  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain Valley0.172:19.658
3  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.182:21.436
3  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.182:21.436
4  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.182:21.734
4  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.182:21.734
5  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.182:23.712
5  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.182:23.712
6  Joy Wilk12    Esperanza0.182:24.401
6  Joy Wilk12    Esperanza0.182:24.401
7  Katy McRae10    Los Alamitos0.182:24.81
7  Katy McRae10    Los Alamitos0.182:24.81
8  Candace Alai11    Edison0.182:25.21
8  Candace Alai11    Edison0.182:25.21
9  Emily Sisk12    Los Alamitos0.182:26.02
9  Emily Sisk12    Los Alamitos0.182:26.02
10  Keely Miller11    Edison0.182:26.15
10  Keely Miller11    Edison0.182:26.15
11  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.182:26.76
11  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.182:26.76
12  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.192:29.12
12  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.192:29.12
13  Whitney Meares11    Huntington Beach0.202:36.89
13  Whitney Meares11    Huntington Beach0.202:36.89
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT


- Girls 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza11:54.682:22.9417662211
2  Edison11:54.912:22.98201010
3  Fountain Valley9:22.761:52.55248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Nicole Alai11    Edison0.172:19.1710
1  Nicole Alai11    Edison0.172:19.1710
2  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain Valley0.172:19.658
2  Jennifer Wells11    Fountain Valley0.172:19.658
3  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.182:21.436
3  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.182:21.436
4  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.182:21.734
4  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.182:21.734
5  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.182:23.712
5  Emily Dunn10    Esperanza0.182:23.712
6  Joy Wilk12    Esperanza0.182:24.401
6  Joy Wilk12    Esperanza0.182:24.401
7  Katy McRae10    Los Alamitos0.182:24.81
7  Katy McRae10    Los Alamitos0.182:24.81
8  Candace Alai11    Edison0.182:25.21
8  Candace Alai11    Edison0.182:25.21
9  Emily Sisk12    Los Alamitos0.182:26.02
9  Emily Sisk12    Los Alamitos0.182:26.02
10  Keely Miller11    Edison0.182:26.15
10  Keely Miller11    Edison0.182:26.15
11  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.182:26.76
11  Danielle Posbic11    Esperanza0.182:26.76
12  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.192:29.12
12  Jillian Lopez11    Edison0.192:29.12
13  Whitney Meares11    Huntington Beach0.202:36.89
13  Whitney Meares11    Huntington Beach0.202:36.89
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Jillan Luke10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Nicloe Melzer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT


+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together