Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
- Boys 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach9:59.491:59.90124422
2  Los Alamitos3:53.1846.641266
3  Marina8:00.801:36.161688
4  Edison7:52.881:34.5822101011

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.141:55.4810
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.141:55.4810
2  Tony Guadagnini12    Marina0.151:56.268
2  Tony Guadagnini12    Marina0.151:56.268
3  Ross Gierczak12    Los Alamitos0.151:56.596
3  Ross Gierczak12    Los Alamitos0.151:56.596
4  Ted Tracy11    Huntington Beach0.151:57.254
4  Ted Tracy11    Huntington Beach0.151:57.254
5  Trevor Carroll9    Huntington Beach0.151:58.782
5  Trevor Carroll9    Huntington Beach0.151:58.782
6  Shane Hihara11    Edison0.152:00.961
6  Shane Hihara11    Edison0.152:00.961
7  Robert Peck11    Marina0.162:04.14
7  Robert Peck11    Marina0.162:04.14
8  chris ord11    Fountain Valley0.162:04.46
8  chris ord11    Fountain Valley0.162:04.46
9  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.162:05.19
9  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.162:05.19
10  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.162:06.96
10  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.162:06.96
11  Nick Merna12    Huntington Beach0.162:07.43
11  Nick Merna12    Huntington Beach0.162:07.43
12  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.162:08.86
12  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.162:08.86
13  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.162:11.77
13  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.162:11.77
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Daniel Lamm11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Daniel Lamm11    Los AlamitosNT
--  vince urias11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  vince urias11    Fountain ValleyNT


- Boys 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach9:59.491:59.90124422
2  Los Alamitos3:53.1846.641266
3  Marina8:00.801:36.161688
4  Edison7:52.881:34.5822101011

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.141:55.4810
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.141:55.4810
2  Tony Guadagnini12    Marina0.151:56.268
2  Tony Guadagnini12    Marina0.151:56.268
3  Ross Gierczak12    Los Alamitos0.151:56.596
3  Ross Gierczak12    Los Alamitos0.151:56.596
4  Ted Tracy11    Huntington Beach0.151:57.254
4  Ted Tracy11    Huntington Beach0.151:57.254
5  Trevor Carroll9    Huntington Beach0.151:58.782
5  Trevor Carroll9    Huntington Beach0.151:58.782
6  Shane Hihara11    Edison0.152:00.961
6  Shane Hihara11    Edison0.152:00.961
7  Robert Peck11    Marina0.162:04.14
7  Robert Peck11    Marina0.162:04.14
8  chris ord11    Fountain Valley0.162:04.46
8  chris ord11    Fountain Valley0.162:04.46
9  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.162:05.19
9  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.162:05.19
10  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.162:06.96
10  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.162:06.96
11  Nick Merna12    Huntington Beach0.162:07.43
11  Nick Merna12    Huntington Beach0.162:07.43
12  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.162:08.86
12  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.162:08.86
13  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.162:11.77
13  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.162:11.77
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Daniel Lamm11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Daniel Lamm11    Los AlamitosNT
--  vince urias11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  vince urias11    Fountain ValleyNT


+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
- Boys 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach9:59.491:59.90124422
2  Los Alamitos3:53.1846.641266
3  Marina8:00.801:36.161688
4  Edison7:52.881:34.5822101011

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.141:55.4810
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.141:55.4810
2  Tony Guadagnini12    Marina0.151:56.268
2  Tony Guadagnini12    Marina0.151:56.268
3  Ross Gierczak12    Los Alamitos0.151:56.596
3  Ross Gierczak12    Los Alamitos0.151:56.596
4  Ted Tracy11    Huntington Beach0.151:57.254
4  Ted Tracy11    Huntington Beach0.151:57.254
5  Trevor Carroll9    Huntington Beach0.151:58.782
5  Trevor Carroll9    Huntington Beach0.151:58.782
6  Shane Hihara11    Edison0.152:00.961
6  Shane Hihara11    Edison0.152:00.961
7  Robert Peck11    Marina0.162:04.14
7  Robert Peck11    Marina0.162:04.14
8  chris ord11    Fountain Valley0.162:04.46
8  chris ord11    Fountain Valley0.162:04.46
9  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.162:05.19
9  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.162:05.19
10  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.162:06.96
10  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.162:06.96
11  Nick Merna12    Huntington Beach0.162:07.43
11  Nick Merna12    Huntington Beach0.162:07.43
12  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.162:08.86
12  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.162:08.86
13  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.162:11.77
13  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.162:11.77
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Daniel Lamm11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Daniel Lamm11    Los AlamitosNT
--  vince urias11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  vince urias11    Fountain ValleyNT


- Boys 800 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach9:59.491:59.90124422
2  Los Alamitos3:53.1846.641266
3  Marina8:00.801:36.161688
4  Edison7:52.881:34.5822101011

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.141:55.4810
1  Joe Gatel12    Edison0.141:55.4810
2  Tony Guadagnini12    Marina0.151:56.268
2  Tony Guadagnini12    Marina0.151:56.268
3  Ross Gierczak12    Los Alamitos0.151:56.596
3  Ross Gierczak12    Los Alamitos0.151:56.596
4  Ted Tracy11    Huntington Beach0.151:57.254
4  Ted Tracy11    Huntington Beach0.151:57.254
5  Trevor Carroll9    Huntington Beach0.151:58.782
5  Trevor Carroll9    Huntington Beach0.151:58.782
6  Shane Hihara11    Edison0.152:00.961
6  Shane Hihara11    Edison0.152:00.961
7  Robert Peck11    Marina0.162:04.14
7  Robert Peck11    Marina0.162:04.14
8  chris ord11    Fountain Valley0.162:04.46
8  chris ord11    Fountain Valley0.162:04.46
9  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.162:05.19
9  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.162:05.19
10  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.162:06.96
10  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.162:06.96
11  Nick Merna12    Huntington Beach0.162:07.43
11  Nick Merna12    Huntington Beach0.162:07.43
12  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.162:08.86
12  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.162:08.86
13  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.162:11.77
13  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.162:11.77
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  alex drum12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Daniel Lamm11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Daniel Lamm11    Los AlamitosNT
--  vince urias11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  vince urias11    Fountain ValleyNT


+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together