Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
- Girls 300 Hurdles
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos1:38.5819.72211
2  Edison3:18.3639.671266
3  Esperanza3:10.2638.0524101022
4  Fountain Valley4:04.2148.84248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1546.2310
1  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1546.2310
2  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain Valley0.1648.288
2  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain Valley0.1648.288
3  Kaley Woods9    Edison0.1648.526
3  Kaley Woods9    Edison0.1648.526
4  Sarah Newkirk12    Fountain Valley0.1648.774
4  Sarah Newkirk12    Fountain Valley0.1648.774
5  Suzanne Salmans11    Esperanza0.1648.902
5  Suzanne Salmans11    Esperanza0.1648.902
6  Julianne Given12    Los Alamitos0.1649.291
6  Julianne Given12    Los Alamitos0.1649.291
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1750.11
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1750.11
8  Holly Carpenter11    Edison0.1750.66
8  Holly Carpenter11    Edison0.1750.66
9  Lauren Barnes12    Huntington Beach0.1853.07
9  Lauren Barnes12    Huntington Beach0.1853.07
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Ashley Golden12    EdisonNT
--  Ashley Golden12    EdisonNT
--  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington BeachNT


- Girls 300 Hurdles
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos1:38.5819.72211
2  Edison3:18.3639.671266
3  Esperanza3:10.2638.0524101022
4  Fountain Valley4:04.2148.84248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1546.2310
1  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1546.2310
2  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain Valley0.1648.288
2  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain Valley0.1648.288
3  Kaley Woods9    Edison0.1648.526
3  Kaley Woods9    Edison0.1648.526
4  Sarah Newkirk12    Fountain Valley0.1648.774
4  Sarah Newkirk12    Fountain Valley0.1648.774
5  Suzanne Salmans11    Esperanza0.1648.902
5  Suzanne Salmans11    Esperanza0.1648.902
6  Julianne Given12    Los Alamitos0.1649.291
6  Julianne Given12    Los Alamitos0.1649.291
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1750.11
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1750.11
8  Holly Carpenter11    Edison0.1750.66
8  Holly Carpenter11    Edison0.1750.66
9  Lauren Barnes12    Huntington Beach0.1853.07
9  Lauren Barnes12    Huntington Beach0.1853.07
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Ashley Golden12    EdisonNT
--  Ashley Golden12    EdisonNT
--  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington BeachNT


+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
- Girls 300 Hurdles
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos1:38.5819.72211
2  Edison3:18.3639.671266
3  Esperanza3:10.2638.0524101022
4  Fountain Valley4:04.2148.84248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1546.2310
1  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1546.2310
2  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain Valley0.1648.288
2  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain Valley0.1648.288
3  Kaley Woods9    Edison0.1648.526
3  Kaley Woods9    Edison0.1648.526
4  Sarah Newkirk12    Fountain Valley0.1648.774
4  Sarah Newkirk12    Fountain Valley0.1648.774
5  Suzanne Salmans11    Esperanza0.1648.902
5  Suzanne Salmans11    Esperanza0.1648.902
6  Julianne Given12    Los Alamitos0.1649.291
6  Julianne Given12    Los Alamitos0.1649.291
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1750.11
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1750.11
8  Holly Carpenter11    Edison0.1750.66
8  Holly Carpenter11    Edison0.1750.66
9  Lauren Barnes12    Huntington Beach0.1853.07
9  Lauren Barnes12    Huntington Beach0.1853.07
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Ashley Golden12    EdisonNT
--  Ashley Golden12    EdisonNT
--  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington BeachNT


- Girls 300 Hurdles
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos1:38.5819.72211
2  Edison3:18.3639.671266
3  Esperanza3:10.2638.0524101022
4  Fountain Valley4:04.2148.84248844

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1546.2310
1  Lauren Wilson11    Esperanza0.1546.2310
2  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain Valley0.1648.288
2  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain Valley0.1648.288
3  Kaley Woods9    Edison0.1648.526
3  Kaley Woods9    Edison0.1648.526
4  Sarah Newkirk12    Fountain Valley0.1648.774
4  Sarah Newkirk12    Fountain Valley0.1648.774
5  Suzanne Salmans11    Esperanza0.1648.902
5  Suzanne Salmans11    Esperanza0.1648.902
6  Julianne Given12    Los Alamitos0.1649.291
6  Julianne Given12    Los Alamitos0.1649.291
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1750.11
7  Jessica Scott11    Fountain Valley0.1750.11
8  Holly Carpenter11    Edison0.1750.66
8  Holly Carpenter11    Edison0.1750.66
9  Lauren Barnes12    Huntington Beach0.1853.07
9  Lauren Barnes12    Huntington Beach0.1853.07
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Ashley Golden12    EdisonNT
--  Ashley Golden12    EdisonNT
--  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Amanda Yoshida11    Huntington BeachNT


+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together