Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
- Boys 300 Hurdles
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley1:23.9016.78844
2  Esperanza1:23.1016.621266
3  Los Alamitos1:22.6016.521688
4  Edison3:27.3441.472510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  David Taff12    Edison0.1340.4210
1  David Taff12    Edison0.1340.4210
2  Dustin Wurtz11    Los Alamitos0.1441.308
2  Dustin Wurtz11    Los Alamitos0.1441.308
3  Kevin Jablonsky10    Esperanza0.1441.556
3  Kevin Jablonsky10    Esperanza0.1441.556
4  jacob donovan12    Fountain Valley0.1441.954
4  jacob donovan12    Fountain Valley0.1441.954
5  David Andrew12    Edison0.1442.142
5  David Andrew12    Edison0.1442.142
6  Tyler Knox12    Edison0.1442.221
6  Tyler Knox12    Edison0.1442.221
7  Mitch Gillespie11    Marina0.1442.57
7  Mitch Gillespie11    Marina0.1442.57
8  Travis Kensak12    Huntington Beach0.1543.73
8  Travis Kensak12    Huntington Beach0.1543.73
9  Yuto Someya12    Marina0.1648.68
9  Yuto Someya12    Marina0.1648.68
--  ryan cunningham12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  ryan cunningham12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  DJ Mckenzie12    Huntington BeachNT
--  DJ Mckenzie12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT


- Boys 300 Hurdles
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley1:23.9016.78844
2  Esperanza1:23.1016.621266
3  Los Alamitos1:22.6016.521688
4  Edison3:27.3441.472510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  David Taff12    Edison0.1340.4210
1  David Taff12    Edison0.1340.4210
2  Dustin Wurtz11    Los Alamitos0.1441.308
2  Dustin Wurtz11    Los Alamitos0.1441.308
3  Kevin Jablonsky10    Esperanza0.1441.556
3  Kevin Jablonsky10    Esperanza0.1441.556
4  jacob donovan12    Fountain Valley0.1441.954
4  jacob donovan12    Fountain Valley0.1441.954
5  David Andrew12    Edison0.1442.142
5  David Andrew12    Edison0.1442.142
6  Tyler Knox12    Edison0.1442.221
6  Tyler Knox12    Edison0.1442.221
7  Mitch Gillespie11    Marina0.1442.57
7  Mitch Gillespie11    Marina0.1442.57
8  Travis Kensak12    Huntington Beach0.1543.73
8  Travis Kensak12    Huntington Beach0.1543.73
9  Yuto Someya12    Marina0.1648.68
9  Yuto Someya12    Marina0.1648.68
--  ryan cunningham12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  ryan cunningham12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  DJ Mckenzie12    Huntington BeachNT
--  DJ Mckenzie12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT


+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
- Boys 300 Hurdles
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley1:23.9016.78844
2  Esperanza1:23.1016.621266
3  Los Alamitos1:22.6016.521688
4  Edison3:27.3441.472510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  David Taff12    Edison0.1340.4210
1  David Taff12    Edison0.1340.4210
2  Dustin Wurtz11    Los Alamitos0.1441.308
2  Dustin Wurtz11    Los Alamitos0.1441.308
3  Kevin Jablonsky10    Esperanza0.1441.556
3  Kevin Jablonsky10    Esperanza0.1441.556
4  jacob donovan12    Fountain Valley0.1441.954
4  jacob donovan12    Fountain Valley0.1441.954
5  David Andrew12    Edison0.1442.142
5  David Andrew12    Edison0.1442.142
6  Tyler Knox12    Edison0.1442.221
6  Tyler Knox12    Edison0.1442.221
7  Mitch Gillespie11    Marina0.1442.57
7  Mitch Gillespie11    Marina0.1442.57
8  Travis Kensak12    Huntington Beach0.1543.73
8  Travis Kensak12    Huntington Beach0.1543.73
9  Yuto Someya12    Marina0.1648.68
9  Yuto Someya12    Marina0.1648.68
--  ryan cunningham12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  ryan cunningham12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  DJ Mckenzie12    Huntington BeachNT
--  DJ Mckenzie12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT


- Boys 300 Hurdles
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley1:23.9016.78844
2  Esperanza1:23.1016.621266
3  Los Alamitos1:22.6016.521688
4  Edison3:27.3441.472510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  David Taff12    Edison0.1340.4210
1  David Taff12    Edison0.1340.4210
2  Dustin Wurtz11    Los Alamitos0.1441.308
2  Dustin Wurtz11    Los Alamitos0.1441.308
3  Kevin Jablonsky10    Esperanza0.1441.556
3  Kevin Jablonsky10    Esperanza0.1441.556
4  jacob donovan12    Fountain Valley0.1441.954
4  jacob donovan12    Fountain Valley0.1441.954
5  David Andrew12    Edison0.1442.142
5  David Andrew12    Edison0.1442.142
6  Tyler Knox12    Edison0.1442.221
6  Tyler Knox12    Edison0.1442.221
7  Mitch Gillespie11    Marina0.1442.57
7  Mitch Gillespie11    Marina0.1442.57
8  Travis Kensak12    Huntington Beach0.1543.73
8  Travis Kensak12    Huntington Beach0.1543.73
9  Yuto Someya12    Marina0.1648.68
9  Yuto Someya12    Marina0.1648.68
--  ryan cunningham12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  ryan cunningham12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  DJ Mckenzie12    Huntington BeachNT
--  DJ Mckenzie12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT
--  George Prior12    Huntington BeachNT


+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together