Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
- Girls 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos58.6211.72211
2  Edison2:26.7929.36422
3  Esperanza2:15.6127.1242101088664

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lindsay Battenberg11    Esperanza0.1427.0610
1  Lindsay Battenberg11    Esperanza0.1427.0610
2  Alyssa Hodges11    Esperanza0.1427.118
2  Alyssa Hodges11    Esperanza0.1427.118
3  Briana Lewis11    Esperanza0.1427.276
3  Briana Lewis11    Esperanza0.1427.276
4  Dana Von Voigt9    Esperanza0.1427.934
4  Dana Von Voigt9    Esperanza0.1427.934
5  Danielle Martinez10    Edison0.1529.122
5  Danielle Martinez10    Edison0.1529.122
6  Celeste Mosqueda10    Los Alamitos0.1529.311
6  Celeste Mosqueda10    Los Alamitos0.1529.311
7  Michelle King10    Edison0.1529.37
7  Michelle King10    Edison0.1529.37
8  Brittany Owen10    Edison0.1529.81
8  Brittany Owen10    Edison0.1529.81
--  Ceyda Akdeniz9    EdisonNT
--  Ceyda Akdeniz9    EdisonNT
--  Alex Cameron9    EdisonNT
--  Alex Cameron9    EdisonNT
--  Erin Headly9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Erin Headly9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kristen Klawitter10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kristen Klawitter10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Vy Le10    MarinaNT
--  Vy Le10    MarinaNT
--  Nicole Leonetti10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Nicole Leonetti10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Destiny Mills10    MarinaNT
--  Destiny Mills10    MarinaNT
--  Jana Lynn Mora10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jana Lynn Mora10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Alyssa Munoz10    EdisonNT
--  Alyssa Munoz10    EdisonNT
--  Diana Nguyen10    MarinaNT
--  Diana Nguyen10    MarinaNT
--  Annie Pham9    MarinaNT
--  Annie Pham9    MarinaNT
--  Elizabeth Thomas9    MarinaNT
--  Elizabeth Thomas9    MarinaNT
--  Annie Wethe9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Annie Wethe9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Dani Gordon    EdisonNT
--  Dani Gordon    EdisonNT


- Girls 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos58.6211.72211
2  Edison2:26.7929.36422
3  Esperanza2:15.6127.1242101088664

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lindsay Battenberg11    Esperanza0.1427.0610
1  Lindsay Battenberg11    Esperanza0.1427.0610
2  Alyssa Hodges11    Esperanza0.1427.118
2  Alyssa Hodges11    Esperanza0.1427.118
3  Briana Lewis11    Esperanza0.1427.276
3  Briana Lewis11    Esperanza0.1427.276
4  Dana Von Voigt9    Esperanza0.1427.934
4  Dana Von Voigt9    Esperanza0.1427.934
5  Danielle Martinez10    Edison0.1529.122
5  Danielle Martinez10    Edison0.1529.122
6  Celeste Mosqueda10    Los Alamitos0.1529.311
6  Celeste Mosqueda10    Los Alamitos0.1529.311
7  Michelle King10    Edison0.1529.37
7  Michelle King10    Edison0.1529.37
8  Brittany Owen10    Edison0.1529.81
8  Brittany Owen10    Edison0.1529.81
--  Ceyda Akdeniz9    EdisonNT
--  Ceyda Akdeniz9    EdisonNT
--  Alex Cameron9    EdisonNT
--  Alex Cameron9    EdisonNT
--  Erin Headly9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Erin Headly9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kristen Klawitter10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kristen Klawitter10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Vy Le10    MarinaNT
--  Vy Le10    MarinaNT
--  Nicole Leonetti10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Nicole Leonetti10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Destiny Mills10    MarinaNT
--  Destiny Mills10    MarinaNT
--  Jana Lynn Mora10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jana Lynn Mora10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Alyssa Munoz10    EdisonNT
--  Alyssa Munoz10    EdisonNT
--  Diana Nguyen10    MarinaNT
--  Diana Nguyen10    MarinaNT
--  Annie Pham9    MarinaNT
--  Annie Pham9    MarinaNT
--  Elizabeth Thomas9    MarinaNT
--  Elizabeth Thomas9    MarinaNT
--  Annie Wethe9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Annie Wethe9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Dani Gordon    EdisonNT
--  Dani Gordon    EdisonNT


+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
- Girls 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos58.6211.72211
2  Edison2:26.7929.36422
3  Esperanza2:15.6127.1242101088664

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lindsay Battenberg11    Esperanza0.1427.0610
1  Lindsay Battenberg11    Esperanza0.1427.0610
2  Alyssa Hodges11    Esperanza0.1427.118
2  Alyssa Hodges11    Esperanza0.1427.118
3  Briana Lewis11    Esperanza0.1427.276
3  Briana Lewis11    Esperanza0.1427.276
4  Dana Von Voigt9    Esperanza0.1427.934
4  Dana Von Voigt9    Esperanza0.1427.934
5  Danielle Martinez10    Edison0.1529.122
5  Danielle Martinez10    Edison0.1529.122
6  Celeste Mosqueda10    Los Alamitos0.1529.311
6  Celeste Mosqueda10    Los Alamitos0.1529.311
7  Michelle King10    Edison0.1529.37
7  Michelle King10    Edison0.1529.37
8  Brittany Owen10    Edison0.1529.81
8  Brittany Owen10    Edison0.1529.81
--  Ceyda Akdeniz9    EdisonNT
--  Ceyda Akdeniz9    EdisonNT
--  Alex Cameron9    EdisonNT
--  Alex Cameron9    EdisonNT
--  Erin Headly9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Erin Headly9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kristen Klawitter10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kristen Klawitter10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Vy Le10    MarinaNT
--  Vy Le10    MarinaNT
--  Nicole Leonetti10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Nicole Leonetti10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Destiny Mills10    MarinaNT
--  Destiny Mills10    MarinaNT
--  Jana Lynn Mora10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jana Lynn Mora10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Alyssa Munoz10    EdisonNT
--  Alyssa Munoz10    EdisonNT
--  Diana Nguyen10    MarinaNT
--  Diana Nguyen10    MarinaNT
--  Annie Pham9    MarinaNT
--  Annie Pham9    MarinaNT
--  Elizabeth Thomas9    MarinaNT
--  Elizabeth Thomas9    MarinaNT
--  Annie Wethe9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Annie Wethe9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Dani Gordon    EdisonNT
--  Dani Gordon    EdisonNT


- Girls 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos58.6211.72211
2  Edison2:26.7929.36422
3  Esperanza2:15.6127.1242101088664

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Lindsay Battenberg11    Esperanza0.1427.0610
1  Lindsay Battenberg11    Esperanza0.1427.0610
2  Alyssa Hodges11    Esperanza0.1427.118
2  Alyssa Hodges11    Esperanza0.1427.118
3  Briana Lewis11    Esperanza0.1427.276
3  Briana Lewis11    Esperanza0.1427.276
4  Dana Von Voigt9    Esperanza0.1427.934
4  Dana Von Voigt9    Esperanza0.1427.934
5  Danielle Martinez10    Edison0.1529.122
5  Danielle Martinez10    Edison0.1529.122
6  Celeste Mosqueda10    Los Alamitos0.1529.311
6  Celeste Mosqueda10    Los Alamitos0.1529.311
7  Michelle King10    Edison0.1529.37
7  Michelle King10    Edison0.1529.37
8  Brittany Owen10    Edison0.1529.81
8  Brittany Owen10    Edison0.1529.81
--  Ceyda Akdeniz9    EdisonNT
--  Ceyda Akdeniz9    EdisonNT
--  Alex Cameron9    EdisonNT
--  Alex Cameron9    EdisonNT
--  Erin Headly9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Erin Headly9    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kristen Klawitter10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kristen Klawitter10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Vy Le10    MarinaNT
--  Vy Le10    MarinaNT
--  Nicole Leonetti10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Nicole Leonetti10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Destiny Mills10    MarinaNT
--  Destiny Mills10    MarinaNT
--  Jana Lynn Mora10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Jana Lynn Mora10    Los AlamitosNT
--  Alyssa Munoz10    EdisonNT
--  Alyssa Munoz10    EdisonNT
--  Diana Nguyen10    MarinaNT
--  Diana Nguyen10    MarinaNT
--  Annie Pham9    MarinaNT
--  Annie Pham9    MarinaNT
--  Elizabeth Thomas9    MarinaNT
--  Elizabeth Thomas9    MarinaNT
--  Annie Wethe9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Annie Wethe9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Dani Gordon    EdisonNT
--  Dani Gordon    EdisonNT


+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together